A brief selection of award winners and nominees books
View more award winners and nominees books
MOVING MARS
by Bear, Greg
$31.00
New York: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates [1993], 1993. First edition. Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers [trade sized pape... [more information]
THE POSTMAN
by Brin, David [Dust Wrapper illustration by Tom Hallman, author photo by Jerry Bauer]
$11.50
New York: Bantam Books [1985], 1985. First edition. John W. Campbell Award Winner. 1986 Hugo nominee. 294 pages. Near Fine copy ... [more information]
DINNER AT DEVIANT'S PALACE
by Powers, Tim [Dust Wrapper illustration by J. K. Potter]
$61.00
[Burton]: Subterranean Press, 2001. First edition thus. Copy #232/750 numbered copies signed by the author. 1985 John W. Campbel... [more information]
The Golden Turkey Awards :
by Harry & Michael Medved
£4.99
Angus & R, 1981. F in DW. 28.5x21.5cm. Nominees and Winners--The Worst Achievements in Hollywood History,a very amusing bo... [more information]
A FIRE UPON THE DEEP
by Vinge, Vernor
$125.00
New York: Tor,. [1992]. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#104272). First edition. Winner of the 1993 Hugo award for be... [more information]
THE DIAMOND AGE
by Stephenson, Neal
$65.00
New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland: Bantam Books,. [1995]. cloth-backed boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#114... [more information]
The Red Scream
by Walker, Mary Willis
$10.00
Doubleday, 1994. Softcover. Very Good. 324 pages, illustrated card cover. The first book in a mystery series by an Agatha Awa... [more information]
A DEEPNESS IN THE SKY
by Vinge, Vernor
$50.00
Tor, 1999. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Not a remainder, book club or ex-library copy. Some very faint bumping-relat... [more information]
California Girl
by Parker, T. Jefferson
$12.00
New York: William Morrow & Co, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition First Prin... [more information]
TOWING JEHOVAH (SIGNED)
by Morrow, James
$65.00
Harcourt Brace & Company, 1994. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Very minor age-related shelfwear at bottom edge of ... [more information]
SKY ROAD [THE]
by Macleod, Ken
$60.00
Orbit, 1999. Very fine (unread) copy in very fine jacket. Hardcover UK, and true first edition. Not a remainder nor ex-library. ... [more information]
BOY'S LIFE
by McCammon, Robert
$34.95
Pocket Books, 1991. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Very faint handling-related wear and smudges to side edge of page ... [more information]
SAILING TO BYZANTIUM
by Silverberg, Robert [Dust Wrapper artwork by Ned Dameron]
$16.00
San Francisco / Columbia: Underwood-Miller, 1985. First edition [trade issue]. 1985 Nebula winner. 114 pages. Fine copy in Fine ... [more information]
The Mystery Writers Of America: The New Edgar Winners
by Greenberg, Martin H., ed
$9.41
New York: Wynwood Press. Hardcover. 1990. 1st Edition. 8vo 255pp . Fine in Fine DJ. A new collection of the best short crime fic... [more information]
A Hovering of Vultures
by Barnard, Robert
$4.99
Harpercollins, 1995. Paperback. New. 217 pp. This isin very good condition from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the... [more information]
The Pugilist at Rest
by JONES, Thom
$65.00
Boston:Little, Brown and Company,1993 First edition / First printing. Black paper spine, gray paper-covered boards. Very fine in... [more information]
View more award winners and nominees books
Bookstores specializing in Award Winners And Nominees
Looking for award winners and nominees books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in award winners and nominees. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in award winners and nominees.
Search bookstores specializing in award winners and nominees books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
