A brief selection of middle east books
View more middle east books
Lucent Library of Conflict in the Middle East - The Middle East: An Overview
by Yancey, Diane
$19.95
Lucent Books. Hardcover. 1590184920 New unread pictorial hardcover. Large heavy book. . New. ... [more information]
The Image of the Middle East in Secondary School Textbooks
by Griswold, William J
$35.00
NY: Middle East Studies Association of North America, 1975. First edition. Trade soft cover. Published NY: Middle East Studies A... [more information]
STRESS AND MARRIAGE : Reporting from a Militant Middle East by Miller & smith
$1.00
New. ... [more information]
Anti-American Terrorism and the Middle East : A Documentary Reader by Rubin
$11.55
New. ... [more information]
Armageddon Oil and the Middle East Crisis: What the Bible Says About the Future of the Middle East and the End of Western Civilization
by John F. Walvoord
$3.01
Zondervan, 1991-02. Paperback. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ... [more information]
THE MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA - THE CHALLENGE TO WESTERN SECURITY
by Duignan, Peter & L. H. Gann
$3.90
Stanford University, CA: Hoover Institution Press, 1981 xii + 141pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac3... [more information]
Revolutionary Iran. Challenge and Response in the Middle East
by Ramazani, R. K
$16.50
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Univ. Press. A very good copy in dust jacket. (1987). cloth. Maps. Includes bibliographic references an... [more information]
The British in the Middle East
by Searight, Sarah
$24.75
NY: Atheneum. A very good copy in a chipped dust jacket. 1970. cloth. Illustrated. Includes bibliographic references and index. ... [more information]
The Blood of Abraham: Insights into the Middle East
by Jimmy Carter
$5.00
Houghton Mifflin, 1985, 1st. VG+/VG. Spine tad cocked. DJ w/ bit of rubbing/edgewear. 000009571-B079... [more information]
Louis Heldring : Amateur Photographer in the Middle East 1898
by Rakia Faber
€25.00
Amsterdam: Rijksmuseum Studies in Photography, 2008 Volume 3. 2008. 56 pages. English language. 40 photographs reproduced.. Hard... [more information]
Research in Middle East Economics Vol 1 (Research in Middle East Economics)
by Pfeifer, Karen
$68.95
JAI Press, 1996-12-16. Hardcover. NEW. New hardcover, book is clean and tight. ... [more information]
The Middle East
$55.50
Washington DC, Usa: a division of congressional quarterly Inc, 2000. Soft cover. Book is in Very good condition.. Ninth Edition.... [more information]
The Middle East and North Africa, 1989
$75.00
London: Europa Publications, 1988. Ex-govt library with usual markings. Book is in Fine condition. weighs 2kg.... Thirty Fifth E... [more information]
Lightning Out of Israel: The Six-Day War in The Middle East
by The Associated Press
$6.00
The Associated Press, 1967. Hardcover. Very good. No dustjacket as issued. Cover has light wear. ... [more information]
Globalization and Geopolitics in the Middle East: Old Games, New Rules (Durham Modern Middle East and Islamic World)
by Anou Ehteshami
$194.70
Routledge, 2007-05-09. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... [more information]
Japan in the Contemporary Middle East (Routledge/Soas Series on Contemporary Politics and Culture in the Middle East)
by Kaoru Sugihara
$223.11
Routledge, 1993-02-19. Library Binding. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... [more information]
View more middle east books
Bookstores specializing in Middle East
Looking for middle east books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in middle east. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in middle east.
Search bookstores specializing in middle east books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
