A brief selection of science fiction & fantasy books
View more science fiction & fantasy books
Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Disney Ser.)
by Little, Golden Books
$12.00
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1993. A FINE COPY WITH LITTLE IF ANY WEAR. NO MARKINGS. . Pictorial Cover... [more information]
AMAZON PLANET
by Reynolds, Mack
$9.50
New York: Ace Books, (1975.) . Paperback original - first printing. . Fine condition - a lovely copy. . Adventures on a plan... [more information]
SPACE VISITOR
by Reynolds, Mack
$7.50
New York: Ace Books, (1977.) . Paperback original - first printing. . Near fine condition - light crease to corner of back cov... [more information]
DOCTOR WHO AND AN UNEARTHLY CHILD
by Dicks, Terrance
$5.00
London, England: Target Book / W. H. Allen. Very Good. 1985. Reprint. Paperback. Mass Market PB. 0426201442 . This edition is pa... [more information]
Cinder
by DeMartinis, Rick
$4.00
New York: Avon Books, 1980. A real nice clean unmarked 188 page 1980 first Avon edition paperback. Picture showing is a scan of... [more information]
Cancer and Vitamin C
by CAMERON, Ewan; PAULING, Linus
$22.50
Menlo Park, CA: Linus Pauling Institute of Science & Medicine, 1979. AS NEW book condition/FINE+ dust jacket. Quarter b... [more information]
Peace Like a River
by Enger, Leif
$5.35
Grove Press, Inc., 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Cover edge wear & corner creasing, light page toning, some general sh... [more information]
A Wrinkle in time - John Newbery medal
by L'Engle Madeleine
$1.00
A classic battle of good versus evil as well as a reflec... [more information]
Chainfire
by Goodkind, Terry
$25.00
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2005 Stated "First Edition: January 2005" Found unsold in a book store. No rema... [more information]
Doctor Who # 57 - Space War
by Hulke, Malcolm
$8.00
London: W.H. Allen & Co. - Target, 1983. 142 Pages. Tight bright book with no marks or stamps. No noted defects. Doctor scr... [more information]
Doctor Who and the Zarbi - Dr. Who #02
by Strutton, Bill
$4.50
London: Target Books - W.H. Allen & Co., 1983. A crisp copy with a flat, uncreased spine and a clean interior. Negligible we... [more information]
The Road to Damascus
by John Ringo
$10.00
Baen, 2004, 1st. NF/NF. Tiny bit of shelfwear. Tiny bit of rubbing. ... [more information]
The Way to Glory
by David Drake
$8.00
Baen, 2005, 1st. NF/Fine. Trace of shelfwear. ... [more information]
A Canticle for Leibowitz
by Walter Miller Jr
$5.00
Spectra, 1997. VG+ in wraps. Trace of rubbing/edgewear/dings. ... [more information]
Camp Concentration
by Thomas M. Disch
$8.00
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1988, 1st thus. NF in wraps. Tiny bit cocked else as new. ... [more information]
View more science fiction & fantasy books
Bookstores specializing in Science Fiction & Fantasy
Looking for science fiction & fantasy books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in science fiction & fantasy. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in science fiction & fantasy.
Search bookstores specializing in science fiction & fantasy books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in science fiction & fantasy books
art metzger books
cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Everything listed is strictly online sales, though we do have a separate stock in the Venice Antique Mall located in Ross, Ohio. No real area of specialization, though at the moment our science fiction and fantasy stock (and sales) seems to be growing by leaps and bounds.Specializing in: General Stock Science Fiction & Fantasy Some Ephemera
Search or browse art metzger books
Black Cat Bookshop
Leicester, United Kingdom
Thousands of used & collectable books, in most subjects. Will ship worldwide.Specializing in: Childrens & Illustrated Crime & Detective Fiction First Editions - Fiction First Editions - Non Fiction Non Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse Black Cat Bookshop
bookfever.com
Open book store
Ione, California, United States
This is our 15th year in business, primarily selling books by mail. We started selling books in the CompuServe Book Collecting forum in 1993, quite a while before there was any commercial internet. In 1998 we relocated our main business from Sacramento to the Sierra foothills of Amador County, about 35 miles east of downtown Sacramento between Ione & Sutter Creek. We built a ‘bookhouse’ for our books on the 10 acre oak-covered hilltop - We welcome visitors to our "bookhouse" by appointment. We also have a large booth dedicated to books (called Books Upstairs) at the Antiques Upstairs Mall, 5 Main Street, Jackson, CA. (open every day from 10-5) The emphasis there is on Western Americana, children’s books and inexpensive reading copies. We have over 18,000 books listed online and 30,000 books not yet entered. Please let us know if there are any other books you are looking for.Specializing in: 20th Century Children's Literature Advance Reader Copies African American Poetry Pulp Magazines Science Fiction & Fantasy Signed First Editions Women's Literature
Search or browse bookfever.com
Bookstore at the End of the Universe
Open book store
Folsom, California, United States
Our retail bookstore is located on the edge of the University of Wisconsin campus, and we share a building with the post office (so we ship daily). We have been selling online for over 5 years, but it only represents a small percentage of our complete inventory, which ranges from antiquarian to brand new, classic novels to bizarre non-fiction, and quite a bit of everything in between...Specializing in: Biographies & Memoirs Entertainment Medicine Parenting & Families Poetry Religion & Spirituality Science Fiction & Fantasy Travel
Search or browse Bookstore at the End of the Universe
Brick Road Books
Open book store
Ellensburg, Washington, United States
We strive to provide quality used and hard-to-find books likely to satisfy a wide range of reading and collecting interests. We also have a growing selection of new books and used audio books.
Specializing in: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Vintage Paperbacks
Search or browse Brick Road Books
Companion Book
Open book store
Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
We are a general stock neighbourhood bookstore with about 60,000 books in stock.Specializing in: History Metaphysics Mystery Philosophy Religion / Spirituality Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse Companion Book
Entropy's Den
Gainesville, Florida, United States
We add many new titles weekly. Please feel free to contact us with your inquiries. We keep all inventory on the premises.Specializing in: Fiction Foreign Language Books Journals Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse Entropy's Den
gfoylebooks
Danvers, Massachusetts, United States
gfoylebooks in an internet & mail order-only bookseller with a small general interest inventory and with emphasis on Science Fiction, Fantasy and University Press titles. We are in our 6th year on-line and presently stock approximately 6000 titles including a selection of SciFi & Fantasy periodicals and books on Contract Bridge. We can provide scans of any item on request and most dust jackets are protected in archival mylar covers. We strive for conservative & complete descriptions and have a liberal return policy.Specializing in: Science Fiction & Fantasy University Press
Search or browse gfoylebooks
James Pepper Rare Books, Inc.
Santa Barbara, California, United States
We are long-term members of the Antiquarian Bookseller's Association of America. We specialize in American & English Literature, Mystery & Detective Fiction, Rare Cinema Material, Autograph & Signed Material, and an Eclectic Offering of Literature & Ephemera.Specializing in: American Literature Autographed Letters Detective Fiction English Literature Mystery Fiction Rare Cinema Material Science Fiction & Fantasy Signed Books
Search or browse James Pepper Rare Books, Inc.
John McCormick
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Online sales of collectible books in all genres.Specializing in: Canadian Vintage Paperbacks Pulp Magazines Science Fiction & Fantasy Vintage Paperbacks
Search or browse John McCormick
LaPointe's Used Books
Greenfield, Massachusetts, United States
LaPointe\'s Books is a general-interest used book store formerly located in southwest Virginia. Our store is currently closed, but all books are still available online! We have over 6,000 books on many topics with specialties in Science Fiction & Fantasy, Literary Criticism, Arts, Crafts, Natural History & Gardening. We have been selling books since 2000, both in-store and online. We guarantee a professional and courteous buying experience. Books are packaged carefully and shipped promptly. Thanks for doing business with us!Specializing in: Eastern Religions Mythology Native American Occult Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse LaPointe's Used Books
Larkeybooks
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Larkeybooks is a family-owned Home based and operated bookstore on Vancouver Island. )Specializing in: Canadiana Ephemera History Local Interest Out Of Print Science Fiction & Fantasy Vintage Paperbacks
Search or browse Larkeybooks
McDowell's Emporium
Open book store
Anderson, South Carolina, United States
Individually-owned open shop of general stock; hardbacks and softcovers; old, used & rare plus selected new titles.Specializing in: Fiction & Literature History Juvenile & Young Adult Mysteries & Thrillers Religion Romance Science Fiction & Fantasy Southern Regional
Search or browse McDowell's Emporium
Our Bookshelf
Stonington, Illinois, United States
We are a small business owned and operated by family.Specializing in: Biographies Children's Books Historical Fiction Mystery & Suspense Religion Science Fiction & Fantasy Textbooks
Search or browse Our Bookshelf
OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Ours is an on-line for those with discriminating taste. Our prices and selection are excellent and our service is second to none. OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES is a labour of love where the reader is always #1.Specializing in: Arcane Knowledge Beat/60's & Psychedelia Biographies Comix & Graphic Novels Horror Modern Literature Monster Mags & Fanzines Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Rand International
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Low priced new and used books, audio books, VHS & DVD movies. Our collection includes fiction, non fiction, science fiction, biographies, history, children's, international, science, health, computers, business and textbooks.Specializing in: Children's History International Non-Fiction Rare Science Science Fiction & Fantasy Textbooks
Search or browse Rand International
Seaside Book & Stamp
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada
A real and net shop located in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada selling Science & Fiction books as well as stamps and supplies for the collector.Specializing in: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse Seaside Book & Stamp
The Cracked Book, LLC
Midlothian, Virginia, United States
Small used bookstore that will be opening a brick and mortar store in late fall 2005. We take great care with the condition descriptions when listing our books and work diligently to offer quality products for our customers.Specializing in: Children's Juvenile Mystery/Thrillers Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse The Cracked Book, LLC
The Elk and Eel
Dallas, Texas, United States
Specializing in: Historical Fiction Horror Postmodern Literature Science Fiction & Fantasy Southern LiteratureSearch or browse The Elk and Eel
Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts
Indianola, Pennsylvania, United States
Our store has thousands of used books of all types, including old and rare books. We also sell rocks and minerals, and craft items. We present a geology-based youth activity at craft shows and festivals,and offer groups classes in geology.Specializing in: Geology/Rocks/Minerals Occult/Ufos?Psychic Religion Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts
Waverley Books
Santa Monica, California, United States
Waverley Books is a mail order operation.We conduct business from our home. Lists of books for sale are issued regularly during the year. Customers are welcome by appointment to view the inventory.Specializing in: Art & Photography Black Literature Hollywood & Cinema Literature In Translation Modern First Editions Mystery & Dectective Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy Western & Native American Literature
Search or browse Waverley Books
Wayne's World of Books
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
Waynes World of Books has a wide variety of books for sale, and specializes in Science Fiction and Role Playing Games.
Specializing in: Role Playing Games Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse Wayne's World of Books
