cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of nonfiction books


View more nonfiction books


Hitler Youth: Growing Up in Hitler's Shadow
by Susan Campbell Bartoletti

$26.36


Scholastic Nonfiction, 2005-04-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 busi... [more information]




All I Really Need To Know I Learned In Kindergerten: Uncommon Thoughts On Common Things
by Fulghum, Robert

$1.00


This is a Used Book but in Like New Condition........These are the things I learned:....1. Share Everything....2. Play Fair....3... [more information]




Basic and Intermediate Celestial Navigation
by WM. Bruce Paulk

$12.00


Hearst Marine Books, 1989, 1st. NF-/NF. Bit of shelfwear/dings. DJ w/ bit of rubbing; in new Brodart protector. Fully illustrate... [more information]




Pilates for Dummies
by Herman, Ellie

$8.99


For Dummies. Very Good+. . 360 pp. 2002. Paperback. 0764553976 . Once the secret fitness weapon of professional dancers, athlet... [more information]




A Mother's Favorite Lullaby Book
by Mossman, T. A. (editor)

$9.95


Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Running Press Book Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition; First Printing... [more information]




The Metropolitan Critic - Non-Fiction 1968-1973
by Clive James

AUD $10.00


Great Britain: Picador, 1995. 296 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... [more information]




The Great Roob Revolution
by Price, Roger

$10.00


New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1970. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... [more information]




Retiring Well

$6.00


Fine. 2004. Paperback. 0760750998 . ... [more information]




Essential Non-Fiction Stage 1
by Bentley Diana & Reid Dee

£6.00


London: Heinemann, 2004 As new unread copy. Essential Non-Fiction Stage 1. Part of the Literacy World Series. Next post UK dis... [more information]




Children's Book Showcase, 1972

$15.00


New York: Children's Book Council There is a handwritten date (1972) on the cover, but otherwise the book looks new. The int... [more information]




Children's Book Showcase, 1973

$18.50


New York: Children's Book Council There is a handwritten date (1973) on the cover, but otherwise the book looks new. The int... [more information]




Nonfiction Comprehension Grades 3-4 (Nonfiction Comprehension)
by Contributor

$2.09


Steck-Vaughn, 2005-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, n... [more information]




Oxford Literacy Web: Non-fiction: The Story of an Oil Well Fire-fighter
by Maureen Haselhurst

$6.00


Oxford University Press, 2001. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases 3605Y... [more information]




What Men Think, What Men Write (creative Nonfiction, No. 14)
by Gutkind, Lee (Ed. )

$3.95


Very Good; 2000. Almost like new with mild shelfwear to cover. ; Softcover; Creative Nonfiction Foundation; Pittsburgh PA; ; ... [more information]




Jews and Gentiles
by Himmelfarb, Milton

$6.50


Encounter Books, 2007. First Edition VG/VG. Hardback. Some rubbing & edgewear to book & DJ; overall clean & tight. 273 pages Key... [more information]




The Way We Lived
by Reader's Digest

$10.00


Readers Digest, 1999. Photographic Boards. Near Fine. Near Fine. Non-fiction. Unmarked. ... [more information]




View more nonfiction books

Bookstores specializing in Nonfiction

Looking for nonfiction books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in nonfiction. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in nonfiction.


Search bookstores specializing in nonfiction books



Browse bookstores specializing in nonfiction books


A New Life Books

Bristol, Virginia, United States

Used and rare books been in the book business for 13 years.
Specializing in: Business Hard Backs Literature Medical Nonfiction Paperbacks Rare

Search or browse A New Life Books

aileenbooks

Saginaw, Michigan, United States

We are on independent, online, used book dealer who has been in business since 2001 offering great service and quick delivery.
Specializing in: Childrens Fiction History Nonfiction Religious Textbooks

Search or browse aileenbooks

BeeCuriousBooks, LLC

Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

We buy and sell new and used books as well as CDs, DVDs, and VHS tapes. Our inventory consists of current titles as well as those that are out of print. The majority of our stock is nonfiction.
Specializing in: Nonfiction

Search or browse BeeCuriousBooks, LLC

Burnsy's Books

Larkspur, Colorado, United States

ECLECTIC is the word! This describes our shop to perfection. We strive to offer a quality product. Our primary goal is customer satisfaction. We TRACK and CONFIRM all orders - so you can order worry-free :). Please contact us (burnsysbooks@direcway.com) with any questions you have about your purchase.
Specializing in: Antique Modern Novels Nonfiction Out Of Print

Search or browse Burnsy's Books

Dream Romantic Unlimited LLC

Centralia, Washington, United States

Online sales only.
Specializing in: General Fiction Nonfiction Romance

Search or browse Dream Romantic Unlimited LLC

Jane Lew Book Barn

jane lew, West Virginia, United States

Good inventory of older and used book in good condition at a reasonable cost.
Specializing in: Fiction General History Nonfiction Religious

Search or browse Jane Lew Book Barn

Jeff4Books.com

Matthews, North Carolina, United States

Used and like-new books.
Specializing in: Nonfiction

Search or browse Jeff4Books.com

JillBooks

Camby, Indiana, United States

I love books!
Specializing in: Nonfiction

Search or browse JillBooks

Joe Staats, Bookseller

Los Angeles, California, United States

Specializing in: Art & Photography Biography Classic Literature Modern Literature Movies/Performance Arts Mysteries Nonfiction Signed/Inscribed Books

Search or browse Joe Staats, Bookseller

Johnsons New and Used Books

Open book store

Saint Peter, Minnesota, United States

We have been selling books online for 1 1/2 years. We have alot of books at compairible prices and all are guaranteed or your money back. If you would like to pay by paypal please email me i will send a invoice with a link to pay
Specializing in: Comedy Fiction Nonfiction

Search or browse Johnsons New and Used Books

Julie's Books

St. Charles, Michigan, United States

Selling Rare & Used Fine Quality Books since 2000, satisfaction guaranteed, immediate shipping.
Specializing in: Fiction First Editions Nonfiction Rare, Antique & Collectibles Text Books

Search or browse Julie's Books

LABB Educational Books and Services

Plattsburg, Missouri, United States

LABB Educational specializes in new and used textbooks, technical guides and other books of interest. We have recently added a collection of antique texts ranging from military history to science.
Specializing in: Management Military Nonfiction Science Technical Textbooks

Search or browse LABB Educational Books and Services

Marshwiggle Books

Stamford, Connecticut, United States

Specializing in: Children's & Juvenile Cookbooks Dogs Nonfiction

Search or browse Marshwiggle Books

Melrose Books

Phoenix, Arizona, United States

We sell used, predominantly nonfiction, with the exception of books for children. All of our books are cleaned inside and out, packaged securely and usually shipped the same day. Thank you for your business!
Specializing in: Children's Books Nonfiction

Search or browse Melrose Books

Merriman Trading Company

Rochester, Pennsylvania, United States

Internet retailer of books and related merchandise.
Specializing in: Classics Military & War Mystery, Thriller Nonfiction Science Fiction

Search or browse Merriman Trading Company

Mostly Books

Open book store

Tucson, Arizona, United States

New and used books, greeting cards and unique gifts. We specialize in handwriting analysis and recovery books.
Specializing in: 12 Step Fiction Graphology Handwriting Analysis Mystery Nonfiction Recovery Romance

Search or browse Mostly Books

MY MOMS BOOKS

East Rochester, New York, United States

When you enter My Moms Books you'll find - BOOKS and more BOOKS, Non-Fiction, Fiction. Children's , Golden Books, Elf Books, Tell-a Tale, Nancy Drew, Hardy Boys, Bobbsey Twins, Happy Holisters, all our favorite older series. I'm scouting sales for finds all the time to pass on to you. Scouting for books has become an obsesion I'd be lost without. My passion all my life has been collecting Children's books. The fishing and Hunting items are compliments of my husband!
Specializing in: Children's Elf Books Children's Golden Books Children's Series Fishing Books Hunting Books Nonfiction

Search or browse MY MOMS BOOKS

NuImage Unlimited

Douglasville, Georgia, United States

Specializing in: Fiction Nonfiction Spiritual Textbooks

Search or browse NuImage Unlimited

Oceanside Media

Jacksonville, Florida, United States

Come to Oceanside Media to find the current and rare out of print first edition books.
Specializing in: Fantasy General Fiction History Military History Nonfiction Science Fiction

Search or browse Oceanside Media

Old Faithful Books

Riverton, Wyoming, United States

Old Faithful Books is located in Central Wyoming. We have been selling books online since 1999. Our goal is to describe our books accurately, answer your questions quickly, and ship your order as soon as possible. We securely package your purchases. Your satisfaction is guaranteed.


Specializing in: Nonfiction Western Americana

Search or browse Old Faithful Books

Old Things

Copperton, Utah, United States

We have just closed our store of 23 years and will be selling only online and at antique / paper shows.
Specializing in: Children's Cookbooks Fiction Lds Magazines Nonfiction Poetry

Search or browse Old Things

Patricia Starteller

Newport News, Virginia, United States

Specializing in: Cooking Fantasy Fiction History New Age Nonfiction Romance Science Fiction

Search or browse Patricia Starteller

Penny's books (Mooresville)

Mooresville, North Carolina, United States

Specializing in: Childrens Fiction Nonfiction Spiritual Textbooks

Search or browse Penny's books (Mooresville)

Pinon Tree Books

Albuqueque, New Mexico, United States

Pinon Tree Books. A bookseller of an eclectic assortment of antiquarian books.
Specializing in: Antiquarian Nonfiction Southwestern

Search or browse Pinon Tree Books

Roadplug Books

Paulden, Arizona, United States

Selling inventory from bookstore. Specializing in vintage paperbacks, used general paperbacks and hardbacks, fiction and non-fiction.
Specializing in: Mystery Nonfiction

Search or browse Roadplug Books

RSRepeats

Dillsburg, Pennsylvania, United States

Our goal is to provide New, and Used Books in Excellent Condition, at a Fair Price. We ship with good packaging, quick delivery, and always try to maintain a 100% fill rate.
Specializing in: Children Crafts History Literature Nonfiction Religion Self Help Textbooks

Search or browse RSRepeats

Sam,s New and Collectible Store

Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

I sell new and used books !st edition and signed. collectables and out of print books and music
Specializing in: Childrens Books Fiction Nonfiction Romance Signed Copys Westerns

Search or browse Sam,s New and Collectible Store

Scribblers

Glasgow, Montana, United States

Specializing in: Children / Teen Fiction Fiction - Romance Fiction - Westerns History Nonfiction

Search or browse Scribblers

Simple Life Books

Roseburg, Oregon, United States

Simple Life Books sells books, both old and new.
Specializing in: Childrens Fiction Health Homeschool Nonfiction Old Rare Textbooks

Search or browse Simple Life Books

Smytheville Books

Inwood, West Virginia, United States

A small bookstore in the imaginary town of Smytheville, selling books that catch my eye and hopefully will appeal to someone else.
Specializing in: Fiction Nonfiction

Search or browse Smytheville Books

Squirrel Away Books

Boulder, Colorado, United States

We are an honest Colorado bookstore who has been in business for over 8 years. We ship quickly and pride ourselves in our accuracy. Thank you for your interest in our books!
Specializing in: Esoterica Fiction Many More! Nonfiction Out Of Print Rare Books Religious Textbooks

Search or browse Squirrel Away Books

successfullady

SHERMAN OAKS, California, United States

Specializing in: Fiction Nonfiction

Search or browse successfullady

The Reading Well, Ltd

Delaware, Ohio, United States

Welcome to the home of The Reading Well, Ltd. . Please search or browse our inventory of hard to find, out of print, used, and rare books. If you can't find what you like please fill out our off-line search form and we will search our off-line inventory, other bookstores and book search services for you. The Reading Well, Ltd. carries a full array of material. There is something for everyone, no matter the age. Please feel free to browse around. If you have any questions or comments, please contact me.
Specializing in: Childrens Educational Fiction Genealogy History Nonfiction Travel

Search or browse The Reading Well, Ltd

The Sharpest Pencil

Sedona, Arizona, United States

Researching, writing, editing, proofreading and selling books and other reading material.
Specializing in: Criminal Justice Law Nonfiction

Search or browse The Sharpest Pencil

Thomas' Books

Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States

Independent seller with more than 35 years in the book business. E-sales only.
Specializing in: Books In German History Literature Nonfiction Philosophy Psychology Religion The Arts

Search or browse Thomas' Books

Thrift Books

Open book store

north hampton, New Hampshire, United States

a variety of fiction, nonfiction and special interest books all at bargain basement prices!!!
Specializing in: Health Nonfiction Self=Help True Crime

Search or browse Thrift Books

Time Traveler Books

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

… scouring the time continuum from the Singularity to the Big Bang for printed artifacts. Specializing in Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery and Literature.
Specializing in: Fantasy Modern Fiction Mystery Nonfiction Science Fiction

Search or browse Time Traveler Books

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: