A brief selection of ephemera books
View more ephemera books
Music Catalogue 34
by Cox, Lisa
£8.00
Exeter. Very Good+. 1998. Paperback. 144 items. Printed & Manuscript Music; Books & Libretti; Autographs; Ephemera. Ill... [more information]
Music Catalogue 35
by Cox, Lisa
£8.00
Exeter. Very Good+. 1998. Paperback. 143 items. Printed & Manuscript Music; Books, Libretti, Autographs & Ephemera. Ill... [more information]
Music Catalogue 36
by Cox, Lisa
£8.00
Exeter. Near Fine. 1999. Paperback. 122 items. Printed & Manuscript Music; Books, Libretti, Autographs & Ephemera. Illu... [more information]
Music Catalogue 39
by Cox, Lisa
£8.00
Exeter. Near Fine. 2001. Paperback. 126 items. Printed & Manuscript Music; Books, Libretti, Autographs & Ephemera. Illu... [more information]
Music Catalogue 21, 22, 23, 24, 25
by Cox, Lisa
£20.00
Exeter. Very Good. Paperback. A collection of five catalogues.1990 - 1992. Printed & Manuscript Music, Books, Libretti, Aut... [more information]
Music Catalogue 27, 28, 29
by Cox, Lisa
£18.00
Exeter. Very Good. Paperback. A collection of three catalogues. 1993 - 1994. Printed & Manuscript Music; Books, Libretti, A... [more information]
Lum and Abner's Adventures in Hollywood and 1938 Family Almanac
by (Horlick's Malted Milk Corporation)
$13.75
np: Horlick's Malted Milk Co.. Slight edgewear, else very good [1937]. paper. 8vo, 32p.,Advertising ephemera featuring this radi... [more information]
STAGE THE MAGAZINE OF AFTER -DARK ENTERTAINMENT January 1937
$20.00
New York: Stage Publishing Co.. Very Good+ 1937. Paperback. Clean soft covers. Magazine tight, clean & intact. Numerous illu... [more information]
Good Things. Promotional Booklet for Dr Williams Pink Pills
by Advertising Ephemera
£3.50
24pp, illus. . Pictorial Paper Covers.. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... [more information]
Collecting Printed Ephemera
by Rickards, Maurice
$29.40
New York: Abbeville Press. Hardcover. 1988. 1st Edition. 8vo 224pp . Fine in Fine DJ. Profusely Illus., B&w, Color . ... [more information]
Ephemera: Butlin's Single Sheet Holiday HotelsAdvertisement
£3.00
Very Good. 1950. Ephemera: Double sided advertisement (insert) for Butlin's holiday hotels open for all four seasons - for ... [more information]
Yvonne Navarro/SPECIES II ephemera: "News Release" for SPECIES II from 1998 (two,2)
by Navarro, Yvonne
$3.00
NY: TOR Books, 1998. NOT BOOKS!: Publicity letter for the Navarro book, mentions her other books, in its original mailing envelo... [more information]
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA ("BSA") 'MAVERICK' PIN FROM THE 1930'S-1940'S
by Boy Scouts of America Lapel/Trading/Vintage Pin/Pinback/Button/Memorabilia/Memento/Souvenir/Ephemera
$20.00
The front has a little discoloration but not bad, back is medium rusted. Very Good-.. Ephemera. Very Good-. ... [more information]
THE WORLD OF JAZZ IN PRINTED EPHEMERA AND COLLECTIBLES
by Godbolt, Jim
$20.00
Secaucus, NJ: Wellfleet Press, 1990. First US Edition. Original Cloth. Near Fine/near fine. 160pp, index; 250 illustrations fr... [more information]
Ephemera - Pair original cheque forms - R.P.FURMAGE Don Store, Deloraine, Tasmania c1920
by Furmage,R.P
AUD $45.00
Tasmania: Not known, c1920. Fine. Superb pair unused cheque forms for R.P.Furmagae, Don Store, Deloraine, Tasmania. Vignette w... [more information]
Ephemera : Advertising - Smoking, Tobacco
£4.00
Reporter Pictorial Review. Very Good. 1932. Ephemera: The right gift for men - formula for suiting the masculine taste: a tobac... [more information]
View more ephemera books
Bookstores specializing in Ephemera
Looking for ephemera books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in ephemera. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in ephemera.
Search bookstores specializing in ephemera books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in ephemera books
Alchemy Books
Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States
Philosophy, Psychology, World Religions, Art, Photograpy, Local Histories, Ephemera. Many signed items, limited editions, and first editions.Specializing in: Art Ephemera Local Histories Philosophy Photograpy Psychology Signed World Religions
Search or browse Alchemy Books
All Booked Up
Hudson, New York, United States
Specializing in: Children's Books Cookbooks/Recipe Booklets Ephemera History Literature Playbills Vintage PaperbacksSearch or browse All Booked Up
Antipodean Books, Maps & Prints
Open book store
Garrison, New York, United States
Booksellers for over 30 years, members of prominent trade associations (ABAA, ILAB, ANZAAB, IMCOS, ANZMS, PBFA). We are located at Garrison NY, a stone's throw from the Metro North Hudson line train, just over 1 hr. from NYC on the banks of the Hudson River. Books bought & sold.
Specializing in: Anthropology Australia Ephemera Hudson River Maps Polar Prints Voyage & Travel
Search or browse Antipodean Books, Maps & Prints
Bidbidman
Bridgewater, New Jersey, United States
I specialize in unusual and out-of-print books. All categories, both fiction and non-fiction. Lots of hard-to-find technical and economics titles. Books of local interest and a great collection of vintage pamphlets and paperbacks. Basically, just about any interesting book I run across while searching around New Jersey, near New York City--the book capital of the world... You never know what YOU WILL FIND, because I never know what I WILL FIND.Specializing in: Economics Books Ephemera Modern 1st Editions Out-Of-Print Non-Fiction Rare Children's Books Religious Texts Technical Books Vintage Paperbacks And Pamphlets
Search or browse Bidbidman
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Saranac, New York, United States
Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd. (incorporated 1989) is a general antiquarian book store which buys and sells collections and individual items of significance. Booksellers Ric Zank and Daniel Meunier each bring to the business over 18 years of experience in seeking out and offering for sale unusual, uncommon and rare books, autographs, and ephemera in all fields. Our office is open 7 days a week from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and frequently later. An answering machine will take your message after hours and when we are out of the office.Specializing in: Americana Autographs Children & Illustrated Early Printing Ephemera Literature Manuscripts Music
Search or browse Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Bookshop Deloraine
Open book store
Deloraine, Tasmania, Australia
We buy & sell secondhand and/or rare books on many subjects : Tasmania, Polar, Australia,Military,Art,Ships Specialize in Ephemera (pamphlets, cards/paper - shares, documents, maritime, tickets, railway, stamps, trading cards, programmes, invoices, cheques,government documents, land grants. Tasmanian Newspapers (pre 1860)Playing cards, photos. etc.) Town of Deloraine half hour from Launceston,Tasmania on way to Cradle Mountain - Tasmanian Tiger country.We also conduct regular online book & collectable auctions - check our website.Specializing in: Art Reference Australia/Tasmania Ephemera Maps Maritime Military Polar Prints
Search or browse Bookshop Deloraine
BriteDay Books
Anacortes, Washington, United States
Online Sellers since 1998 shipping more than 500 orders a month from an inventory exceeding 5000 items. Mostly offering HTF (Hard To Find) items.Specializing in: Ephemera Hard-To-Find Horses Local Histories Niches Quilting Self-Help Spiritual
Search or browse BriteDay Books
Cosmos & Company
Long Island City, New York, United States
Cosmos & Company specializes in art books, fiction and literature, non-fiction, limited edition fine art prints and photographs, ephemera, and other unique items.Specializing in: Art Books, Art Catalogs And Art Magazines Art Photographs Ephemera Fiction And Literature Fine Art General Non-Fiction Sheet Music Travel
Search or browse Cosmos & Company
De Wolfe and Wood
Open book store
Alfred, Maine, United States
Founded in 1993 De Wolfe and Wood RareBooks is located in the small Maine town of Alfred. We have have an open shop and stock books, ephemera and antiques.Specializing in: Americana Ephemera Manuscripts Postcards Shaker
Search or browse De Wolfe and Wood
Debue's Book Shop
Open book store
Lima,, New York, United States
Debue's Book Shop is an open shop with books, ephemera, and postcards in a well organized setting. Hours are 11:00AM to 5:00PM Mondays, Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday. We are closed on Sundays, Tuesdays and Thursdays.Specializing in: Children's Books Ephemera General Stock Postcards
Search or browse Debue's Book Shop
DEER PARK BOOKS
Open book store
Gaylordsville, Connecticut, United States
DEER PARK BOOKS is an open-shop and stocks used, rare and collectible books in almost all fields.Specializing in: Americana Art & Architecture Art Books Children's & Illustrated Ephemera Modern First Editions Postcards Printing History & Private Press
Search or browse DEER PARK BOOKS
Diane Pyke - Books
Pacifica, California, United States
We are mail-order only and have been in business since 1988. We have a general stock of books and ephemera with material of special interest in the areas of World War II, books in French, and 20th century French literature.Specializing in: Books In French Decorative Arts Ephemera French Literature General Stock For All Interests World War II
Search or browse Diane Pyke - Books
Donald Shorrock
Open book store
Staffordshire, United Kingdom
I am a seller of collectable, non fiction and fiction books & cataloguesSpecializing in: Catalogues Ephemera Farming Non Fiction Victorian Fiction
Search or browse Donald Shorrock
Eveleigh Books & Stamps
Dover, Massachusetts, United States
Eveleigh Books & Stamps has an inventory of approximately 8000 books, of which 50% are on-line. We maintain a general stock in many areas however we specialize in the following: Travel, Cartography, Postal History, Gazetteers, Rare Books, History, Maps, Directories, Ephemera, Americana, and 18th Century or earlier material. We acquired the William H. Guthman Collection which is an extensive collection of Early Americana including such topics as Native American Art, Weaponry, Military Uniforms, Porcelain & Pottery, etc. We are primarily an Internet store however we do exhibit at a few shows each year and welcome guests on an appointment basis. We have had great success in helping buyers find rare books of high value as well as lower value books. We enjoy the personal touch and will gladly receive your phone calls. Our office is open Monday through Friday 9am-3pm. Join our PREFERRED CUSTOMER PROGRAM. Register now and become a Preferred Customer of Eveleigh Books. You will receive a 10% discount on all orders over $50. We will also inform you of any special promotions we hold or any catalogs that we publish. We are members of the Massachusetts and Rhode Island Book Dealers Association, American Philatelic Society, American Numismatic Association, Boston Map Society, Boston Athenaeum, Harvard Library, Boston Public Library, and many historical organizations. Please search our inventory and let us know if you have any questions. We look forward to doing business with you.Specializing in: Cartography Directories Ephemera Gazetteers Maps Postal History Rare Books Travel
Search or browse Eveleigh Books & Stamps
Frank Fortunato
New York, New York, United States
General Out Of Print.Specializing in: Baseball & Other Sports Ephemera General Out Of Print History Literature Militaria New Yorkiana
Search or browse Frank Fortunato
Garrison House Books
Medina, Ohio, United States
Garrison House Books has maintained an on-line presence since 1997. We are a general interest used, rare, and out-of-print bookstore based in the quaint Victorian town of Medina, Ohio. American history, children's books and ephemera (the history of the people) intrigue us most, but we buy and maintain books in all categories. We are Tess and Eric Kindig, married forever, and passionate about books, bookselling and readers. Tess has been a newspaper reporter, magazine writer, and public relations director, and is still a working author with 13 published books to her credit. Eric owns Log Cabin Inc. in Lodi, Ohio, an 8,000-plus square foot retail establishment specializing in historical books and reenactment accoutrements. In addition to his remarkable ability to schlep large piles of books from hither to yon, Eric brings over 30 years of retail experience to this endeavor! Also, joining our staff are our beloved bookshop kitties -- Miss Lil and Mickey. The former provides gentility and elan, and the latter (who is basically a street thug) provides comic relief. We believe that books are treasures, not commodities, and that readers are individuals, not numbers. Our greatest joy is in getting to know you and serving you with grace and good humor. We appreciate your business very much!Specializing in: Ephemera History
Search or browse Garrison House Books
Harry E Bagley Books Ltd
Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada
Mail order only. 40 years as a booksellerSpecializing in: Americana Angling Canadiana Ephemera Exploration-Travel Military Photography Prints
Search or browse Harry E Bagley Books Ltd
Henry Berry, books/ephemera
Southport, Connecticut, United States
independent antiquarian bookseller with more than 20 years experience, consultant and consigmor for auctions in Fairfield County, ConnecticutSpecializing in: Art Autographs Children's Ephemera Illustrated Maps Prints Travel
Search or browse Henry Berry, books/ephemera
Ian Brabner, Bookseller
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
We specialize in 18th and 19th century Americana, and offer rare books in all fields.
Ian Brabner has been a full-time bookseller since 1995, and is located in Wilmington, Delaware.
He is a member of the Antiquarian Booksellers Association of America and the International League of Antiquarian Booksellers, i.e. the A.B.A.A. & I.L.A.B. Mr. Brabner is also a member of The Manuscript Society and a lifetime member of The Ephemera Society.
Specializing in: 18th Century Americana 19th Century Americana Ephemera Manuscripts
Search or browse Ian Brabner, Bookseller
Jeff Stark
Barstow, California, United States
We provide all types of books and ephemera to buyers and sellers on the internet and through special contacts. We are also well-known book people with a bookselling history of nearly 100 years - Ohio Bookhunter, Bookhunter West, Joel Stark Books, Jean Ellin Stark and Jeff Stark.Specializing in: Americana Ephemera First Editions Maps Photography Rare Books Signed Unusual
Search or browse Jeff Stark
Johns' Western Gallery
Open book store
San Francisco, California, United States
Johns' Western Gallery specializes in books, art, and ephemera of the American West. In addition to our priced inventory, we hold occasional auctions of fine Western Americana. Our shop is located near Union Square in San Francisco and is open by appointment.Specializing in: Californiana Ephemera Western Americana Western Art
Search or browse Johns' Western Gallery
Jolly Tinker Antiques, inc
Binghamton, New York, United States
We are independent booksellers located in "that other EDEN," the Southern Tier of NY. We have collections in several categories, especially, military history, art, ephemera, history, literature, poetry, etc. Customer service is our strong suit. Please feel free to contact us with any questions or concerns.Specializing in: American History Art Art History Ephemera Military History Periodicals Poetry
Search or browse Jolly Tinker Antiques, inc
KiwiHola Books
Collegeville, Pennsylvania, United States
KiwiHola books specializes in antiquarian books including history and literature as well as a wide variety of children's literature as well as poetry.Specializing in: Children's Literature Ephemera History Poetry
Search or browse KiwiHola Books
Kukuchai Books
Clearwater, British Columbia, Canada
Kukuchai Books is a small and growing on-line bookstore. Our collection of books is quite varied but tends to lean towards the academic and scholarly tomes. We have a small antiquarian section and a rather large literature category. Please take a look around. I hope you like what you see. Thanks for dropping by! Helen.Specializing in: Cookbooks Ephemera Fiction Literature Vintage
Search or browse Kukuchai Books
Larkeybooks
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Larkeybooks is a family-owned Home based and operated bookstore on Vancouver Island. )Specializing in: Canadiana Ephemera History Local Interest Out Of Print Science Fiction & Fantasy Vintage Paperbacks
Search or browse Larkeybooks
Mark Gordon
Open book store
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Alamo City Comics & Collectibles deals in vintage culture and has been an active dealer on the internet since 1998. We specialize in vintage paperbacks, hardcovers, magazines and ephemera. Our entire inventory contains high quality scans.
Specializing in: Comic Books Ephemera Original Comic Art Paperbacks Toys
Search or browse Mark Gordon
oldimprints.com
Portland, Oregon, United States
oldimprints.com is a gallery of antique prints, antique maps, vintage illustrated books, vintage magazines and ephemera. Established in 1981 in Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., by Elisabeth Burdon, oldimprints.com carries a large stock of decorative and historically relevant printed material from various centuries.Specializing in: Antique Maps Antique Prints Ephemera Illustrated Books, Particularly Children's Illustrated Vintage Magazines
Search or browse oldimprints.com
Paige Turner Books
Houston, Texas, United States
Unique and Rare Out-of-Print Books and Ephemera.Specializing in: Ephemera Out-Of-Print Rare Titles Unique Self-Published Titles Vintage Articles/Clippings
Search or browse Paige Turner Books
Pamphleteer
Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
Mostly pamphlets, with the occasional book, tape, or ephemeral item.Specializing in: Books Ephemera Pamphlets Tapes
Search or browse Pamphleteer
Passages Bookshop
Portland, Oregon, United States
Out-of-print and rare poetry, literature, and modern art; artist's books, fine printing, and avant-garde; small press, broadsides, ephemera, etc.Specializing in: Artist's Books Broadsides Ephemera Fine Printing Literature Modern Art Poetry
Search or browse Passages Bookshop
R & A Petrilla, Booksellers
Roosevelt, New Jersey, United States
Established 1970. We offer books and ephemera in various fields as well as unusual and interesting sheet music. (Please browse our list of catalogs.)Specializing in: Americana Blues Country Music Documents Ephemera Folk Music Jazz Sheet Music
Search or browse R & A Petrilla, Booksellers
Roberta Chapin dba Bisforbooks
North Olmsted, Ohio, United States
Bisforbooks is an independent business. I offer hours by appointment as well as service to Antique Malls and stores. I presently have about 1000 books listed on Alibris. However, my database consists of over 6000 book listings. This has been a part time endeavor. I would like to enlarge my exposure to the internet.Specializing in: Astrology Ephemera Religious Spiritual Technical Yoga
Search or browse Roberta Chapin dba Bisforbooks
SCENE OF THE CRIMEŽ
Sherman Oaks, California, United States
SCENE OF THE CRIMEŽ has been an established tradition since 1975. We offer a fine selection of new, used, out-of-print, first editions, hardcover, paperback fiction and non-fiction, including true crime and reference works, and an excellent array of collectibles and ephemera. All dust jackets are covered in archival protective wraps and our pulp-fiction magazines and Golden/Silver Age paperbacks are preserved in MylarŽ brand archival protective sleeves or bags with acid-free boards, as appropriate. We list new items weekly so please browse our site often. SCENE OF THE CRIMEŽ is a registered Mark with the United States Patent and Trademark Office. Your inquiries are always welcome, just ring or write.Specializing in: Cookbooks Ephemera First Editions Mystery & Suspense Needlework Signed Books Travel Uncorrected Proofs
Search or browse SCENE OF THE CRIMEŽ
Stephen Chapman, Bookseller
Wakefield, Rhode Island, United States
Specializing in: All Printed Material Books Cool Stuff Engravings Ephemera PaperSearch or browse Stephen Chapman, Bookseller
T. Brennan, Bookseller, LLC
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Member: Georgia Antiquarian Booksellers Association (GABA). Established in 1998, T. Brennan, Bookseller, LLC, exhibits annually at many book fairs, including Eastern circuit stops from Portland, Maine, to St. Petersburg, Florida.
Specializing in: African-Americana Americana Book Arts Civil War And Confederacy Ephemera Fine And Private Press Printing And Printing History Trade Catalogues
Search or browse T. Brennan, Bookseller, LLC
The Book Room
Open book store
johannesburg, South Africa
we are a small well established bookshop in the leafy garden suburb of Parkview.we like to see ourselves as 'Old Paper',as we specialise in old books and ephemera'.Specializing in: Africana Art Biography Ephemera Fashion Art History Travel
Search or browse The Book Room
The Old Book Shelf
Danbury, Connecticut, United States
We offer a varied collection of used, out-of-print, collectible and antiquarian books on many subjects including history, Americana, literature, art and children's books, with an emphasis on hard-to-find titles. If you're looking for new books, chances are you won't find them here, but if you're looking for something old and unusual, your chances are better! We make a special effort to describe accurately every book we offer for sale. In addition to our on-line books, we have many more titles yet to be listed. Please contact us, as we welcome your inquiries.
Specializing in: Americana Art Children's Ephemera History Literature And Fiction
Search or browse The Old Book Shelf
The Prints & The Paper
Eugene, Oregon, United States
The Prints & The Paper leans toward non-fiction and technical books including agriculture, logging and forestry, horticulture, art, livestock, history, earth sciences, crafts, mountaineering, trade catalogs, transportation, and esoterica and curiosa. Not included in our “book count” are tens of thousands of pieces of ephemera, including postcards, stereo view cards, vintage photographs, scrapbooks, magazines, vintage advertising, and paper memorabilia. About 90% of our stock is unlisted at any given time, and inquiries are welcome. This is a small home-based one-woman enterprise conducted according to the eccentricities and odd interests of the owner and her husband (who moves the heavy stuff around). Anything is possible, and sometimes probable.
Specializing in: Agriculture Americana Crafts And Skills Ephemera Little Blue Books Oregon History And Ephemera Poetry Technical
Search or browse The Prints & The Paper
Vintage Cookbooks
Kallista, Victoria, Australia
We specialise in old, out-of-print and rare books on food and wine.we welcome visitors to our shop in Kallista, in the beautiful Dandenong Ranges outside Melbourne, Australia.Specializing in: Cookery Ephemera Food Food History Gastronomy Out-Of-Print Cookbooks Wine
Search or browse Vintage Cookbooks
WellRead Books
Northport, New York, United States
Member of LIABDA, ABAA and ILAB. Hours by appointment.Specializing in: Children Ephemera Etiquette New York City Social History Travel
Search or browse WellRead Books
