cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of canadiana books


View more canadiana books


Encyclopedia Canadiana Volume 10-Tabaret to Zurich

$37.00


Ottawa, Canada: The Canadiana Company Limited a Subsidiary of the Grolier Society of Canada Limited, 1958 Near Fine. 8" x 1... [more information]




Sarah's Journey
by Beasley, David R

$15.00


Simcoe, Ontario, Canada: Davus Pub, 2004. Historical fiction about slavery and the the Underground railroad. Only a single corne... [more information]




The Traditional History and Characteristic Sketches of the Ojibway Nation 1850 : Coles Canadiana Collection
by Copway, G [ George ] / Kah-Ge;Ga-Gah-Bowh, Chief of the Ojibway Nation: Coles Canadiana Collection

$12.50


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1972, 1st Coles Printing . ------------trade paperback, Near Fine, 298 pages, spine could... [more information]




The Making of the Canadian West Being the Reminiscences of an Eye Witness 1898: Coles Canadiana Collection Facsimile
by MacBeth, Reverend R G [ Roderick George ]: Coles Canadiana Collection

$9.50


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1973, 1st Coles Printing . ------------trade paperback, Near Fine, 230 pages, spine could... [more information]




The Canadian Naturalist ---a Series of Conversations on the Natural History of Lower Canada 1840: Coles Canadiana Collection Facsimile
by Gosse, P H [ Philip Henry ]: Coles Canadiana Collection

$10.00


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1971, 1st Coles Printing . ------------trade paperback, Near Fine, 372 pages, spine could... [more information]




Peace River, a Canoe Voyage from Hudson's Bay to the Pacific 1872: Coles Canadiana Collection Facsimile
by Simpson, Sir George: Coles Canadiana Collection

$10.00


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1972, 2nd Coles Printing . ------------trade paperback, Near Fine, 119 pages, spine could ... [more information]




The Valley of the Humber 1615 - 1913: Coles Canadiana Collection Facsimile
by Lizars, Kathleen MacFarlane: Coles Canadiana Collection

$7.50


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1974, 1st Coles Printing . ------------trade paperback, Near Fine, 170 pages, any image di... [more information]




A Bibliography of Canadiana
by Lande, Lawrence with an Introduction By Collard, Edgar Andrew

$1,249.00


Canada: McGill University Press, 1965 Fine. 10-3/4"x13-3/4" Tall. Quarter Leather and Cloth. History. Signed by Author... [more information]




The Canadian Collector: Furniture, Glass, Pottery & Firearms of the 19th Century : Coles Canadiana Collection
by Stevens, Gerald, Introduction By F St Spendlove, Curator of the Canadiana Collections at the Royal Ontario Museum: Coles Canadiana Collection

$7.50


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing . ------------trade paperback, Near Fine, 100 pages, spine... [more information]




SETTLERS AND REBELS; Being the Official Reports to Parliament of the Activities of the Royal North West Mounted Police Force from 1882 1885
by Higgitt, W.L. Commissioner, Intro By,

$20.00


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection,, 1973. pict paper wraps, 125 pages, 5 fold-out charts, a clean, bright copy . Reprint of th... [more information]




Travels in Lower Canada --- Soil, the Morals, Habits and Religious Institutions 1820 ---with Sketches of Upper Canada Domestic, Local & Characteristic 1821 : Coles Canadiana Collection
by Sansom, Joseph / John Howison: Coles Canadiana Collection

$17.50


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1970, 1972, 1st and 2nd Coles Printing . ------------2 volumes, trade paperback, both are ... [more information]




A Veteran of 1812: The Life of James Fitzgibbon ---with Richardson's War of 1812 ---2 Volumes in the Coles Canadiana Collection
by Fitzgibbon, James ( with Mary Agnes Fitzgibbon / Alexander Clark Casselman ( for Major John Richardson ): Coles Canadiana Collection

$50.00


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1970, 1974, 1st Coles Printing . --------------2 volumes, trade paperback, both are Very G... [more information]




The Story of Louis Riel: The Rebel Chief 1885 ---with The North-West Rebellion of 1885 Including a History of the Indian Tribes of North Western Canada ---2 Volumes in the Coles Canadiana Collection
by NO AUTHOR ( Collins, Joseph Edmund ) / C Pelham Mulvaney [ Mulvany ]: Coles Canadiana Collection

$22.50


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1970, 1971, 1st Coles Printing . ------------2 volumes, trade paperback, both are Near Fi... [more information]




The Canadian Handbook & Tourist's Guide Giving a Description of Canadian Lake & River Scenery & Places of Historical Interest with the Best Spots for Fishing & Shooting: Coles Canadiana Collection Facsimile
by No Author / H B Small Henry Beaumont ] and J Taylor: Coles Canadiana Collection

$10.00


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1971, 1st Coles Printing . ------------trade paperback, Near Fine, 196 pages + ads, spine... [more information]




A Brief Narrative of an Unsuccessful Attempt to Reach Repulse Bay Through Sir Thomas Rowe's WELCOME in His Majesty's Ship GRIPER in the Year MDCCCXXIV ( 1824 (: Coles Canadiana Collection Facsimile
by Lyon, Captain G F ( George Francis ): Coles Canadiana Collection

$10.00


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1971, 1st Coles Printing . -------------trade paperback, Near Fine, 198 pages, fold-out ma... [more information]




The Indians of Canada: Their Manners and Customs 1889: Coles Canadiana Collection Facsimile
by McLean, John: Coles Canadiana Collection

$10.00


Toronto: Coles Canadiana Collection, 1970, 1st Coles Printing . ----------trade paperback, Near Fine, 351 pages, spine could be... [more information]




View more canadiana books

Bookstores specializing in Canadiana

Looking for canadiana books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in canadiana. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in canadiana.


Search bookstores specializing in canadiana books



Browse bookstores specializing in canadiana books


Adjala Bookshop

Woodstock, Ontario, Canada

Specialties are Canadiana, Literature (Canadian, British, American), Mystery, Religion, and History.
Specializing in: Canadiana History Literature - American Literature - British Literature - Canadian Mystery/Spy Religion Romance

Search or browse Adjala Bookshop

Agassiz Books

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Agassiz Books is a web-only business specializing in gently used books. We pride ourselves in accurate descriptions, and careful, timely shipping.
Specializing in: Canadian Literature Canadiana Fiction First Editions History Literature

Search or browse Agassiz Books

Alain Doucet, Libraire

L'Assomption, Quebec, Canada

Specializing in: Bandes DessinéEs Canadiana Essays French LittéRature History

Search or browse Alain Doucet, Libraire

Albertine's Books

Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

An independently owned online bookstore located in Victoria BC specializing in non-fiction and Canadiana.
Specializing in: Canadiana Non-Fiction Women's Literature

Search or browse Albertine's Books

Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

Ancaster, Ontario, Canada

Specializing in: Antique Prints & Maps Canadiana Genealogy Local And Church Histories

Search or browse Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

All Around the World Books

Point Roberts, Washington, United States

We are a home-based service oriented online business restricted to the sale of books. We have sold and shipped books to 19 countries on 6 continents.
Specializing in: Canadiana Childrens Modern First Editions Romance True Crime

Search or browse All Around the World Books

Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB

Open book store

Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada

General used bookstore, Mon-Sat. 10: -5pm. Used, ou-of-print, scarce, and rare books. Literature, first editions, Canadiana etc. ABAC/ILAB Member
Specializing in: Beat & 60's Books Canadiana Literature Local History Military Nautical Science

Search or browse Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB

Archives and Collections Society

Open book store

Picton, Ontario, Canada

In the historic centre of Picton, one of the oldest schooner ports of Lake Ontario, we share space in a heritage building with the Canadian Society of Marine Artists
Specializing in: Canadiana History Marine Maritime Nautical Naval Sail Yacht

Search or browse Archives and Collections Society

Best Books

Surrey, British Columbia, Canada

We buy and sell only the Best Books. All types of Books including Childrens, History, Canadiana, Humour,Biographies, Nature, Hobbies, Poetry and Fiction.
Specializing in: Biographies Canadiana Childrens Fiction History Hobbies Humour Nature

Search or browse Best Books

Bibliobargains

SARNIA, Ontario, Canada

Bibliobargains is a home-based operation with a 5000+ book collection. Most titles in the collection are non-fiction, with considerable emphasis on history, military history and technology, Canadiana,& travel narratives,
Specializing in: Aviation Canadian Literature Canadiana History Jazz Military History Military Technology Travel Narratives

Search or browse Bibliobargains

Bison Books

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Bison Books is a small, open shop, located in the heart of downtown Winnipeg, Canada. We carry a general stock of about 20,000 better quality books, mostly hardcover.
Specializing in: Art Canadiana First Editions General Out-Of-Print History

Search or browse Bison Books

Book Bazaar

Open book store

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Member of Ottawa Antiquarian Booksellers' Association, CBA Established in 1974 - located in Ottawa, Canada - open 7 days / week. Online books are in a separate location from my store.
Specializing in: Art Canadiana Cooking History Music Philosophy Religion Science

Search or browse Book Bazaar

BOOX.ca

Osoyoos, British Columbia, Canada

Internet bookstore with over 11,560 books online with over 110,000 currently being processed and added to database.


Specializing in: Biography Canadiana Cookbooks Feminist Mystery Royalty Science Fiction Western

Search or browse BOOX.ca

Brier Island Books

Westport, Nova Scotia, Canada

Brier Island Books is located in a 200-year old house on an island in Nova Scotia. We have carry the strange, unusual, extremely unlikely titles plus a few others.
Specializing in: Biography Canadiana Children Military Poetry

Search or browse Brier Island Books

BuyerBooks

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

We specialize in Indian fiction, Indian linguistics, psychology and Canadiana.
Specializing in: Canadiana Fiction - India Linguistics - India Psychology

Search or browse BuyerBooks

Bytown Bookshop

Open book store

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Bytown Bookshop is a rare and used bookstore located on the first floor of an old brick home in the heart of Ottawa.
Specializing in: Canadiana Literature Private & Fine Press Science Fiction/Fantasy

Search or browse Bytown Bookshop

Canterbury Books

Bury, Quebec, Canada

Briefly, we are full-time booksellers, online only, and work hard to provide reliable, prompt, and friendly service. We first began bookselling because we really enjoyed finding books for people, and homes for our books. We haven\'t lost those feelings and still enjoy making those matches. Good luck in your book search!
Specializing in: Canadian History Canadiana Canlit French General Inventory

Search or browse Canterbury Books

Charles H. Tupper - Bookseller

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Antiquarian & Used books Internet Sales only
Specializing in: Biography Canadiana Law Biography (Uk & Canada) Literature Misc. Travel

Search or browse Charles H. Tupper - Bookseller

Cornhill Books

Vernon, British Columbia, Canada

Cornhill Books has been in business since 1990. Our current operation is on the internet only and we are members of the IOBA (Independent Online Booksellers Association).


Specializing in: Antiquarian Art Canadiana History Leather Bindings Literary Criticism Literature Philosophy

Search or browse Cornhill Books

Dale's Books

Ellershouse, Nova Scotia, Canada

Welcome to Dale\'s Books! We operate privately out of our own home with an ever-expanding stock based on many years of collecting and an ongoing attention to adding books of quality and interest. If you have any questions, general or specific, please do not hesitate to contact us, even if it\'s just to \"talk books\"!
Specializing in: Canadiana Cosmology History Hockey Philosophy Religion/Theology War

Search or browse Dale's Books

Dave Shoots, Bookseller

Open book store

Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada

We have been booksellers since 2000. We deal in old and rare hardcovers, primarily non-fiction. We have about 10,000 books in four rooms of an 1820's mansion located in Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada.
Specializing in: Art Biography Canadiana Children's History Literature Religion Technical

Search or browse Dave Shoots, Bookseller

Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Open book store

Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

large bookstore in Mall in the heart of downtown Halifax. Large selection of used and rare books


Specializing in: Canadiana Gardening, Nautical War

Search or browse Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Dustwrappers Rare and Used Books

New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Dustwrappers Rare and Used Books is an online store based in Vancouver, B.C. and has been in business since 1999. It is a member of IOBA.
Specializing in: All Matters Equine Biography British Columbia Canadiana Fishing History Maritime Religion

Search or browse Dustwrappers Rare and Used Books

Fossil Books

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Fossil Books is a small and growing internet bookselling operation. Like fossils, our books belong to past ages, and may be out of date, but are of enduring interest. We have an extensive collection of Canadiana.
Specializing in: Art Books Biography Canadiana Health: Mental & Physical History & Social History Women's Studies

Search or browse Fossil Books

Four Corner Books

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Four Corner Books is a small but elite bookstore catering to university libraries, museums, collectors, and discerning readers. We are closed to the public except by appointment.
Specializing in: Academia Canadiana Literature In Translation Poetry Theatre Programmes

Search or browse Four Corner Books

Gary's Books

Sorrento, British Columbia, Canada

Gary's Books is an internet business specializing in non-fiction used hardcover and trade paperback books.
Specializing in: Adventure Canadiana History Native American Nature

Search or browse Gary's Books

Good Old Book Exchange

Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada

New and Quality Pre-Owned Paperback and Hardcovers as well as Antiquarian and Collectors' Books
Specializing in: Adventure Best Sellers Canadiana Children's Classic Literature Cookbooks Mystery War

Search or browse Good Old Book Exchange

gruffmanbooks

Thornhill, Ontario, Canada

We are your friendly neighbourhood Internet book seller. We strive to represent our wares accurately and aim for 100% satisfaction!
Specializing in: Archaeology Canadiana Drama Judaica Literature

Search or browse gruffmanbooks

hank the singing bookman

London, Ontario, Canada

We are semi-retired rare book-dealers, having been in the bricks & mortar used book world in Canada for 18 years & by appointment for 9 years. We sell oddities, unusualiana & out-of-print books & paper.
Specializing in: Canadiana Counterculture Literature Ephemera/Pamphlets First Editions History Juvenilia Local History Travel Description

Search or browse hank the singing bookman

Harry E Bagley Books Ltd

Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada

Mail order only. 40 years as a bookseller
Specializing in: Americana Angling Canadiana Ephemera Exploration-Travel Military Photography Prints

Search or browse Harry E Bagley Books Ltd

Heroes Bookshop

Niagara Falls, New York, United States

Heroes BookShop : A place to browse.


Specializing in: Biography Canadiana Children's Books History Philosophy Psychology Theology

Search or browse Heroes Bookshop

Highway Book Shop

Cobalt, Ontario, Canada

Specializing in: Canadiana Military Native

Search or browse Highway Book Shop

HJ Books

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

To search our inventory for specific types of book, use one of the following keywords: Canada, Nature, Mystery, Sport. Enjoy your visit.
Specializing in: Canadiana Mysteries Nature/Pets

Search or browse HJ Books

John Lord's Books

Stouffville, Ontario, Canada

John Lord's Books has a large and varied range of fine books. We have extensive sections on Canadiana, Military, Literature/Modern First Editions, Transportation, and Travel. In addition, we have sections on Childrens' Books, Crafts, Cookbooks, Gardening, Technology, Biographies, Science, and History. We are always interested in buying individual books and collections. We are open by appointment or chance.
Specializing in: Aviation Canadiana First Editions Military History Natural History Sea Tobacco

Search or browse John Lord's Books

John Rudy

Paris, Ontario, Canada

We are a small independent bookstore specializing in mysteries, fantasy and science fiction but also have a good selection of other categories. We are proud of our fast service.
Specializing in: Canadiana Children's Books Christian Books Fantasy German Language Books Mysteries Science Fiction Travel

Search or browse John Rudy

JWMah

Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada

JWMah has been selling out-of-print, used and rare books on the Internet since 1997. Our stock consists of a good balance of fiction and non-fiction books in a wide range of subjects. We also sell classical Lp records. Our Cookbooks, Canadiana, Travel and Exploration catalogues are worth a look. We examine each book that we sell and try our best to grade the books conservatively. We are strictly an internet business, so usually the books put up for sale are in stock. We try update our books every two days so that our listings are as fresh as possible. It is best to contact us by e-mail or by telephone to reserve a book, as some books sell quickly. We are located in Canada's westcoast and we ship internationally.
Specializing in: Biography Canadian Cookbooks Canadian Fiction Canadiana Food Writing And Cookbooks Music And Musicians Travel And Exploration Wine, Beer And Beverages

Search or browse JWMah

KALAMOS BOOKS

STREETSVILLE, Ontario, Canada

Kalamos Books specializes in Books about Greece (Ancient,Byzantine and particularly Modern Greece) and also books about the Balkans & Ottoman Turkey. As well there is a wide selection of Fiction including stories set in Greece, or by Greek authors, as well as historical novels. We can special order books from Greece and handle library purchase orders for books in Greek. In addition we have interesting travel books about other countries, and have some Canadiana and popular fiction.Ask about antique maps and prints and vintage postcards of Greece.
Specializing in: Balkans Byzantium Canadiana Greece Historical Fiction Mystery Fiction Ottoman Empire Travel Books

Search or browse KALAMOS BOOKS

Ken Jackson

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

We are a family business and have been involved in books since 1971.
Specializing in: Art Canadiana First Editions History Hunting And Fishing Military Music Western American

Search or browse Ken Jackson

Ken Saunders Leisure World

Stirling, Ontario, Canada

Serving the book industry since 1967, have over 90,000 titles of Rare, Out of Print and Used books in stock, all our stock is not on line, so want lists are accepted. Also have 1,000\'s of out of print pocket books, plus 10,000 vintage comics from the 1990\'s back to the 1950\'s
Specializing in: Art/Photography Canadiana General Subjects Horses Literature Reference Sports Technical

Search or browse Ken Saunders Leisure World

Larkeybooks

Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Larkeybooks is a family-owned Home based and operated bookstore on Vancouver Island. )
Specializing in: Canadiana Ephemera History Local Interest Out Of Print Science Fiction & Fantasy Vintage Paperbacks

Search or browse Larkeybooks

Marjories Books

Port Perry, Ontario, Canada

Home based book seller; avid book collector for 30 years, currently have 6000 titles, mostly non-fiction.
Specializing in: Canadiana Classics History Non_fiction Poetry Regional Cooksbooks Spirituality

Search or browse Marjories Books

Michel Lanteigne, Bookseller

Outremont, Quebec, Canada

Specializing in Children & Illustrated Books, Nostalgia & Memorabilia, Military History, Travel Literature & Exploration along with general collectible and antiquarian books. Member of Confrerie de la Librairie Ancienne du Quebec.
Specializing in: Canadiana Children's Books Miniature Books Original Children Book Art

Search or browse Michel Lanteigne, Bookseller

Minacor

Open book store

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Specializing in: Business Canadiana History Out Of Print Books Philosophy Politics Rare And Hard-To-Find Books Textbooks

Search or browse Minacor

Mole's Collectibles

Langley, British Columbia, Canada

Mole's Books is an on-line bookstore selling new/used collectible books in all subjects including war/military, BC/British Columbia/Canadian history/poems/poetry, chidren's etc. and a small number of foreign language books in German, French, Asian, etc. Mole's has been operating since 2001.
Specializing in: Biographies Canadiana Children's Books History Poetry Religion Sports War/Military

Search or browse Mole's Collectibles

Montland Books

Williamsford, Ontario, Canada

Large inventory of non-fiction and textbooks: physical and social science, history, business and children's books.


Specializing in: Business Canadiana Children's Books History Math & Science Social Sciences

Search or browse Montland Books

Muskoka Bookhouse

Open book store

Bracebridge, Ontario, Canada

The Muskoka Bookhouse is an antique and collectible shop in Bracebridge, Ontario, specializing in curiosities on paper, such as books, maps, prints, ephemera, postcards and photographs.
Specializing in: Art Canadiana History Literature

Search or browse Muskoka Bookhouse

Nessa Books

Dundas, Ontario, Canada

We have a complete range of second-hand & out-of-print books, which we are adding to daily. You may contact me at 905-627-8344
Specializing in: Canadiana Children's Fantasy And Science Fiction

Search or browse Nessa Books

Old Authors

Ogdensburg, New York, United States

Established in 1936, Old Authors Bookshop now offers quality used and collectible books via the Internet and selected book fairs. Our stock covers all major areas of non-fiction, with an emphasis on Military, Americana, and Canadiana.


Specializing in: Americana Canadiana Non-Fiction Science & Technology

Search or browse Old Authors

Owl's Nest Bookstore

Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada

We are a large general used and out-of-print bookstore located in downtown Fredericton, New Brunswick.
Specializing in: Canadiana

Search or browse Owl's Nest Bookstore

Parbury House Books

Napanee, Ontario, Canada

Parbury House Books has an extensive general stock of first editions and out-of-the-ordinary books. We specialize in theatre - history, biography, plays, etc.
Specializing in: Canadiana First Editions Theatre Theatre Biography Theatre History

Search or browse Parbury House Books

Pilgrim Reader - IOBA

Open book store

Combermere, Ontario, Canada

An open bookstore (Wednesdays through Saturdays from 11 am to 5 pm) located in the Ottawa Valley area of Ontario. We also buy libraries and private collections. Member of IOBA (Independent On-line Booksellers Association). If you have any questions, we may be reached at 1-613-756-BOOK (2665) or toll free from Canada and the US at 1-877-585-5355
Specializing in: Canadiana Catholic Religion Spirituality Theology

Search or browse Pilgrim Reader - IOBA

Pooka Books

Point Roberts, Washington, United States

Pooka Books offers an eclectic mix of used, scarce and Antiquarian volumes, We feature a large stock of Military History, Non Fiction, Antiquarian and General Stock. Proudly selling books on line for 7 years
Specializing in: Antiquarian Canadiana Childrens Books Fine Bindings General Stock Military History Poetry Railroad & Railway

Search or browse Pooka Books

Quickhatch Books

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

In our tenth year of sharing Canadiana, natural and social sciences, travel, scholarly works and other interesting primarily non-fiction in English, French, and other languages of the world.
Specializing in: Arctic Canadiana Foreign Language Nature Nautical Scholarly And Academic Science Travel

Search or browse Quickhatch Books

Rags and Bones Antiquarian Books

Open book store

Vernon, British Columbia, Canada

Rags and Bones Antiquarian Books is a bookstore operating on the Internet and also a brick and mortar operation. Our open to the public bookstore is located in a brick heritage building in City Center Antiques Mall. 3124th-30 Ave Vernon, BC V1T 2C2 (250) 549-5010 We are in the sunny Okanagan Valley in Vernon, British Columbia. We carry rare, collectable, out-of-print, used hard cover and paper backs. Inventory of 50,000 books. Store hours: Monday through Saturday 10am - 5pm Our Internet business is home based. Our latest finds are being added daily. Historical Photo: CITY CENTER ANTIQUES BUILDING as it was circa 1909
Specializing in: Canadiana Children's Fiction And Non Fiction Native American

Search or browse Rags and Bones Antiquarian Books

Reading Rat

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Specializing in: Canadiana Children's History Poetry And Chapbooks

Search or browse Reading Rat

Riverwash Books

Prescott, Ontario, Canada

Purveyors of gently used, out of print, and rare books.


Specializing in: Canadiana Cooking History Military

Search or browse Riverwash Books

Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio

Tuxedo, New York, United States

Specializing in: Americana Canadiana Classical Tradition Early Printed Books Eighteenth Century

Search or browse Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio

Serendipity on the River

Open book store

Eganville, Ontario, Canada

Set in the heart of the Ottawa Valley. Come in and browse our collection of books, antiques, gifts and decor...or stay awhile at our luxury B&B
Specializing in: Biography Canadiana Medical Textbooks Modern First Editions Science Fiction And Fantasy Thomas Raddall Travel World War Two

Search or browse Serendipity on the River

Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA

Mooretown, Ontario, Canada

We are an online store offering a wide range of used and out-of-print books, with special emphasis on children's books, Canadiana, and books of interest to educators.
Specializing in: Canadiana Children's Books Christian Books Homeschooling & Education Offbeat And Out-Of-Print Books Science Fiction - Fantasy - Mystery Vintage Romance

Search or browse Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA

Spafford Books

Open book store

Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

35 + years buying and selling. Large stock dealing with western Canada, fur trade, North American Indians, general antiquarian. Open by appointment.
Specializing in: Americana Arctic Canadiana Fur Trade Prairie Canadiana Science And Medicine Travel And Exploration Western Canadiana

Search or browse Spafford Books

Steven Temple Books (ABAC / ILAB)

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Literary first editions, mainly of the 19th and 20th centuries. General out of print, scarce, and rare books in other fields.
Specializing in: Canadian Literature Canadiana Literary First Editions

Search or browse Steven Temple Books (ABAC / ILAB)

Stillman Books

Port Moody, British Columbia, Canada

After more than 21 years of owning and operating a Vancouver, B.C. bookstore, I now sell from home online, specializing in Children\'s and Illustrated Books; Aviation, Military, Naval; history; Canadiana; golf; fishing; and more. www.stillmanbooks.com
Specializing in: Aviation (Pre Jet-Age) Canadiana Children's Books Other Illustrated Books Sea And Naval

Search or browse Stillman Books

SUMMIT BOOKS

Open book store

ORANGEVILLE, Ontario, Canada

We carry over 15,000 used, out-of-print, and antiquarian books in over 80 categories. Over 10,000 of these are not listed online. Email us with your special requests.
Specializing in: Canadiana Fiction Health History Military Religion Self-Help Technical

Search or browse SUMMIT BOOKS

Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Montreal online bookseller specializing in 1900 to 1950 books. Children\'s, Literature, Texbooks etc. English and French. Look at my website on Flick R to see photos of all my books! Looking for a French translator? Visit www.sylvienault.com
Specializing in: 1900-1950 Fiction 1950+ Fiction American Authors Canadiana Children Books Collectibles History Textbooks

Search or browse Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books

TBCL The Book Collector's Library

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Description of Business: TBCL, The Book Collector's Library Is An International Specialty Mail Order Business With Over 30 Years Of Experience In Providing Interesting Books & Documents To An Eclectic & Discerning Clientele.
Specializing in: Albert Einstein Canadiana Livre D'artiste Moden First Editions Rare Books & Documents Virginia Woolf & Bloomsbury

Search or browse TBCL The Book Collector's Library

The Book Women

Sumas, Washington, United States

Our store is a haven for booklovers!
Specializing in: Biography Canadiana Cookbooks Fiction History Metaphysics Modern Fiction Self Help

Search or browse The Book Women

The Bookfinder

Fenelon Falls, Ontario, Canada

Member: Antiquarian Bookseller's Association of Canada/International League of Antiquarian Bookdealers. Stock viewable by appointment
Specializing in: Canadian Authors Canadian Publishers Canadiana

Search or browse The Bookfinder

The Second Story / Canadian Rockies Books

Open book store

Canmore, Alberta, Canada

The Second Story Books has over 40,000 books in our store and list only a small portion. We also have new books, maps and related items on the Canadian Rockies. We have been in business and selling online for over nine years.
Specializing in: Canadian Rockies Canadiana Mountaineering

Search or browse The Second Story / Canadian Rockies Books

Twice Around Books

Nanimo, British Columbia, Canada

An internet only bookstore
Specializing in: Canadiana General Non-Fiction Health Science Fiction Self Help

Search or browse Twice Around Books

Verily Vintage Books

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Specializing in reasonably priced rare, out-of-print and hard-to-find non-fiction, Canadiana, travel, art, craft, hobbies and children's books.
Specializing in: Canadiana Children's Books Crafts & Hobbies Rare, Out Of Print Textbooks Travel

Search or browse Verily Vintage Books

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: