A brief selection of out of print books books
View more out of print books books
The Lovely Bones - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Sebold, Alice
$350.00
New York, NY, USA: Little, Brown & Company. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2002. First Edition; First Print... [more information]
COMMANDOS AND RANGERS OF WORLD WAR II
by Ladd, James
$40.50
NY: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0312151675 . Some wear, minor bumps to corners.... [more information]
Puff, the Magic Dragon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Yarrow, Peter and Lenny Lipton
$110.00
New York, NY, USA: Sterling Press. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 4... [more information]
Double Dutch - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Draper, Sharon M
$100.00
New York, NY, USA: Atheneum Books for Young Readers. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2002. First Edition; First ... [more information]
Coraline ---( ---by the author of "Anansi Boys", "Murder Mysteries" & "Snow Glass Apples" )
by Gaiman, Neil (1960 - )
$33.25
New York: Harper Collins, 2002. -----Black boards with copper lettering on spine, headband, 163 pages. As new, unopened, unread,... [more information]
Thirteen Moons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Frazier, Charles
$150.00
New York, NY, USA: Random House. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover.... [more information]
Our Glorious Century (Key Events, Pictures, Places, Personalities, Milestones, Memories, Lifestyles, Traditions, Insights)
by Edmund H. Harvey (Editor) / David G. Rattray (Editor)
$35.00
Pleasantville, New York: Readers Digest Association, 1994. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "A hail ... [more information]
Skeletons On The Zahara (A True Story of Survival)
by Dean King
$25.00
Boston, Massachusetts: Little Brown & Co, 2004. Stated First Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Dustjacket now protected by a ... [more information]
Rose Madder
by King, Stephen
$5.99
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Adult. Cloth. 0670858692 After 14 years of being beaten, Rose Daniels wakes up one morning a... [more information]
My Story: Sarah, The Duchess of YOrk
by Coplon, Jeff; Ferguson, Sarah; Scovell, Jane; York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor, Duchess of
$12.60
New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1996.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" ta... [more information]
Ideals All Holidays Cookbook
by Maryjane Hooper Tonn (Editor)
$18.00
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Ideals Publishing, 1974. "You'll also find helpful hints, such as: easily prepared recipes for th... [more information]
The Ideals All Holidays Cookbook
by Maryjane Hooper Tonn (Editor)
$11.25
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Ideals Publishing, 1974. "Are you having a party or celebrating a holiday? ... With the addition of... [more information]
The Name Of The Rose - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
by Eco, Umberto
$1,380.00
San Diego, CA, USA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1983. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8... [more information]
The Historian: a Novel - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Kostova, Elizabeth
$220.00
New York, NY, USA: Little, Bown and Company. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. ... [more information]
THE HISTORIAN: A Novel
by Kostova, Elizabeth
$16.00
Boston: Little Brown, (2005.) . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . The author's first novel, an acad... [more information]
Urban Affair
$24.98
Urban Books, 2006. Hardcover. Used-Like New. VERY RARE OUT OF PRINT BOOK - Used Book. ... [more information]
View more out of print books books
Bookstores specializing in Out Of Print Books
Looking for out of print books books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in out of print books. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in out of print books.
Search bookstores specializing in out of print books books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in out of print books books
A. Parker's Books, Inc.
Open book store
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Incorporated in 1980, A. Parker's Books has been located in downtown Sarasota, Florida for over thirty years. We have consistently offered one of the finest selections of rare and antiquarian books in the Southeast. Our knowledgeable staff and our high level of integrity are demonstrated and monitored by our professional memberships in the Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association (FABA), Antiquarian Booksellers' Association of America (ABAA), and International League of Antiquarian Booksellers (ILAB). More than a decade ago we merged our stock with a neighboring bookstore, Book Bazaar, Inc. Our Sarasota storefront has since housed two distinct shops. A. Parker's Books, Inc., continues to specialize in antiquarian, rare and finely bound books and maintains a rare book room which is the highlight of many visits to the store. Book Bazaar, Inc., fills the majority of the space with an array of used, out-of-print and scholarly books. Together, we aspire to offer something for everyone, from the avid reader to the investment collector. Our commitment to customer service and variety is demonstrated by repeat visits from tourists, both foreign and domestic, as well as the hours many local residents spend among our stacks. After merging with Book Bazaar we opened a new shop in the French Quarter of New Orleans, Louisiana, incorporated as Crescent City Books, Inc. Later a fourth store, Commonwealth Books, Inc. was opened in Boston, Massachusetts on the Boston Common. This store has recently moved to the Downtown Crossing area. Each has its own specialties and atmosphere while continuing the traditions of maintaining friendly and knowledgeable staff and providing a wide variety of out-of-print, scholarly, rare and antiquarian books. It is not surprising that both have become favorites in their own communities. A fifth store, Commonwealth Books II, is now open in the historic Old South Meeting House on Boston's Freedom Trail. and is a welcome addition to our family. With the addition of a new store, we now serve five communities of book enthusiasts. With the Internet, we serve an ever expanding global community. While Internet sales can never replace the experience of stepping into a shop brimming with wonderful old books, it can connect booklovers to items they might not have otherwise found. It is our goal to provide a pleasant browsing or buying experience to all of our visitors, both physical and virtual. We hope this web site helps to achieve that goal and that you enjoy your visit here. We also hope that if you find yourself in Sarasota, New Orleans, or Boston, you will stop in and spend some time with our books.
Specializing in: Antiquarian Books Out Of Print Books Rare Books Scholarly Books
Search or browse A. Parker's Books, Inc.
Aaron's International Booksearch
Salem, Ohio, United States
Specializing in Ohioana but carrying an eclectic assortment of books. 20 years experience. We are happy to ship overnight when requested.Specializing in: Antiquarian Books Early City Business Directories Military History Ohio History Out Of Print Books Rare Books Star Trek Train Books
Search or browse Aaron's International Booksearch
AronBooks
Ballyclare, United Kingdom
Aronbooks is located in Ballyclare, N.Ireland, United Kingdom. We carry a wide variety of used books covering various subjects.Specializing in: Out Of Print Books Rare Books Used Books
Search or browse AronBooks
Author, Author!
Montgomery, Alabama, United States
Established online sales in 1999.Specializing in: Books For Writers Commercial Fiction Out Of Print Books
Search or browse Author, Author!
Becasome's Store
jaffrey, New Hampshire, United States
Our store is located in the Town of Jaffrey, New Hampshire. We promise we will ship orders within 1 business day.Specializing in: Foregin Books Out Of Print Books Rare Books Text Books Used Books
Search or browse Becasome's Store
Bedford Books
Mill Creek, Washington, United States
Bedford Books is an on-line bookstore that has been in existence since October of 2002. We have a wide selection of used books, out of print, collectible, and children's books. We are rapidly expanding our on-line inventory. Please feel free to ask questions. We pride ourselves on fast shipping and quality books. We sell our used, collectible, rare and out of print books on many different websites, including Amazon, Alibris, Abebooks, Choosebooks and Barnes and Noble.
Specializing in: Children's Books General Mass Market Paperbacks Out Of Print Books Textbooks
Search or browse Bedford Books
BOOK TREASURY
WARRINGTON, Cheshire, United Kingdom
WE SPECIALISE IN FICTION AND NON-FICTION AND ALSO RARE & OUT OF PRINT BOOKS. SAME DAY DISPATCH FROM THE UKSpecializing in: Antiquarian Children's Fiction Educational Fiction Non-Fiction Out Of Print Books Rare Books Religion
Search or browse BOOK TREASURY
Books4U
MERRITT ISLAND, Florida, United States
Specializing in: Out Of Print Books Rare Books School Books VideosSearch or browse Books4U
Bookworksonline
Fairfield Glade, Tennessee, United States
We are providers of new and used textbooks Pre-K thru 12th grade. We will ship same day as we receive your order, provided we receive your order prior to our daily visit to the Post Office. We also carry a wide range of supplemental teaching materials such as CD'S ,VHS and other educational aides.Specializing in: Audio Books Books On Cd's Brand New Books Hard To Find Books Out Of Print Books Teaching Aides
Search or browse Bookworksonline
Bundock Books
Open book store
Nepean, Ontario, Canada
We are located in the Bentley's Antiques & Collectibles Flea Market in Ottawa just off Merivale Road south of Hunt Club at 7 Cleopatra. Open Sundays year round from 9am to 5pm and by appointment.Specializing in: Childrens Books Foreign Language Books Military Books Out Of Print Books Rare & Antiquarian
Search or browse Bundock Books
Classic Books
east point, Georgia, United States
Classic Books has a wide ranged inventory of all different books. From mass market paperbacks, hardcover first editions, editor/author signed copies, and text books; we have a book for everyone. Photos are available of every book per request. As always, if you should have a question, feel free to contact us anytime.Specializing in: Hardcover Books Out Of Print Books Rare Books Used Books
Search or browse Classic Books
dbbooks
Granite City, Illinois, United States
We are an internet book seller specializing in rare and out of print novels and religious books.Specializing in: Out Of Print Books Religion Teen Novels
Search or browse dbbooks
Downsizing Solutions
Open book store
Calamus, Iowa, United States
Selling online since 1998. Unusual offerings at a great price.Specializing in: Out Of Print Books
Search or browse Downsizing Solutions
InetLlibre S.L.
Open book store
Barcelona, Spain
InetLlibre S.L. was launched in 2002 wanting in purpose to offer to our clients a wide catalogue of ancient books, out of print books and book sales. We work to offer the clearest and most accurate descriptions of our stock. Moreover, we give expert advice to our friends and clients. You can consult available titles in our daily updated catalogue. We focus on distance selling. However, we will welcome you if you prefer visiting our central office in Barcelona.Specializing in: Antique Books Out Of Print Books
Search or browse InetLlibre S.L.
J & A Woolley Books
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom
We have been selling online for some time now, and have sold successfully to many customers around the world. We source antique, out of print, and hard to find books from a number of local book, antique and general sales in the South of England.
Specializing in: Hard To Find Books Out Of Print Books
Search or browse J & A Woolley Books
Lady Lisa's Bookshop
Chester, United Kingdom
Lady Lisa's Bookshop. I specialise in modern secondhand non-fiction books. I also have amounts of fiction and out of print books.Specializing in: Biographies Modern Used Books Non-Fiction Used Out Of Print Books
Search or browse Lady Lisa's Bookshop
Ladybeadle Books
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Specializing in: Contemporary Fiction Military History Out Of Print Books Rare And Old BooksSearch or browse Ladybeadle Books
Lindas Rare Books
New York, New York, United States
I specialize in rare children's books, plays, poetry books, modern first editions, out of print and unusual books and signed books. If you cannot find what you are looking for, I will try and find it for you.Specializing in: 19th Century Fiction Modern Firsts Out Of Print Books Plays Poetry Rare Children's Books
Search or browse Lindas Rare Books
Love For Books
elkridge, Maryland, United States
Internet book store specializing in collectibles, 1st editions, and publisher overstock items that are new.Specializing in: Collectible Books Out Of Print Books Publisher Overstock Books - New Used Books
Search or browse Love For Books
Minacor
Open book store
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Specializing in: Business Canadiana History Out Of Print Books Philosophy Politics Rare And Hard-To-Find Books TextbooksSearch or browse Minacor
NYBOOKSNTHINGS
Mount Vernon, New York, United States
We are an internet seller of new and used books, DVD's, VHS's & CD's. Hard to find and out of print books are a specialty. If you do not find what you are seeking, please contact us to assist in your search.Specializing in: Eclectic Tastes And Non Fiction Out Of Print Books Rare And Hard To Find Books
Search or browse NYBOOKSNTHINGS
Outlaw Press, Inc.
Open book store
Lawrenceville, Illinois, United States
Established in 1995 and dedicated to producing all-new Tunnels & Trolls products, Outlaw Press, Inc. is your T&T gaming source. Now, look around and browse to see our great line of new Tunnels & Trolls products. You'll find plenty of full-sized T&T solos, T&T mini solos, T&T game master adventures, T&T house rules, T&T magazines, old T&T zines, and many other items that are sure to satisfy your every gaming need. And since we at Outlaw Press, Inc. don't believe you should feel like you've missed out on something, all the items we offer are easy-to-learn, quick-to-play, have lots of replay value, and are designed to give you a full gaming experience. Thank you for playing our games, and please tell everyone you know about our NEW official Tunnels & Trolls products!Specializing in: Collectible Books Out Of Print Books Rare Calendars T&T Game Master Adventures T&T Magazines T&T Novels T&T Solos Tunnels & Trolls Rules
Search or browse Outlaw Press, Inc.
Ozarks Area Books And Collectibles
Aurora, Missouri, United States
Small business, set in the heart of the Ozarks. We buy and sell mostly antiquarian fiction, literature, science fiction, mystery, etc.Specializing in: Antiquarian Fiction Modern Fiction Out Of Print Books Rare And Collectible Books
Search or browse Ozarks Area Books And Collectibles
RDMc Publishing
Open book store
Dunsmuir, California, United States
Since 1996 RDMc Publishing has actively assisted Christian writers develop and publish their works through non-traditional sources. We believe it is our vision to help unknown writers find the means necessary so they are able to publish their body of work. Today RDMc Publishing has taken that vision one step further through the medium of reprinting/reproducing primary source theological books and manuscripts. We have committed our resources in developing authenticated works for scholars, researchers, students, pastors, and the average reader.
Specializing in: Antique Out Of Print Books Out-Of-Print Books Puritian Writers Rare Books Reformers
Search or browse RDMc Publishing
Scriptorium Emporium
Sacramento, California, United States
Specializing in: Out Of Print Books Quality Condition Modern Fiction And Non-FictionSearch or browse Scriptorium Emporium
Showmebooks
Cameron, Missouri, United States
Show Me BooksSpecializing in: A Small Amount Of Signed Children's Oop Out Of Print Books
Search or browse Showmebooks
Smartnet Books
Garland, Texas, United States
New and Used hardcovers, paperbacks, signed books, rare and out-of-print books. We ship six days a week! IF YOU'RE NOT HAPPY, WE'RE NOT HAPPY, if there's a problem or question about any sale, just email us.
Specializing in: First Editions Out Of Print Books Signed Books Used Hardcovers Used Paperbacks
Search or browse Smartnet Books
The Book Bank
Hartshorn, Missouri, United States
The Book Bank specializes in used Textbooks but also has other books including antique and out of print books.Specializing in: Antique Books Out Of Print Books Textbooks
Search or browse The Book Bank
The Rare Book Shelf
Herefordshire, United Kingdom
The Rare Book Shelf are suppliers of fine, rare and desirable books specializing in out of print and modern First Editions. We cover most areas of fiction and non fiction including childrens books and are constantly updating and improving our current stock. We take time to fully study each book individually before grading them with as detailed a description as possible. All relevant history and information regarding each title is relayed to the customer where possible.Specializing in: Antiquarian Books Miltary And Associated Titles. Modern First Editions Original Illustrated Books Out Of Print Books Rare Childrens Books Scarce Books From The World Of Entertainment And The Arts. Signed Books And Literature
Search or browse The Rare Book Shelf
The Treasure Vault
Open book store
Olive Hill, Kentucky, United States
Offering Out of Print books, new and Used Books and Books Of Historical Value. Collectibles are our business. Member Appraisal Society of America. Online at http://www.thetreasurevault.net
Specializing in: Out Of Print Books Rare Books Signed Editions Used Books
Search or browse The Treasure Vault
Tulsa Books
Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Internet only bookseller specializing in modern first editions, signed books, western americana, and general interest out of print books.Specializing in: Modern First Editions Out Of Print Books Regional/Local Subjects Signed Books Western Americana
Search or browse Tulsa Books
Widespread Bibliomania
Open book store
Moran, Kansas, United States
We are a small family business. We teach our children the importance of books; The knowledge and joy that they can gain from reading books. Hoping to expand on Widespread Bibliomania. Happy Reading. We offer out of print books, cooking, military,childrens, Religious,signed books, self help and many other subjects just visit our storefront. thank you for your patronage.Specializing in: Arts & Crafts Childrens Books Cooking Books Military New Age Out Of Print Books Self-Help Signed And Rare Books
Search or browse Widespread Bibliomania
