cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of christian books


View more christian books


The Purpose Driven Life : What on Earth Am I Here For?
by Warren, Rick

$10.00


Zondervan; Grand Rapids, MI. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2002. Hardcover. Twenty-Sixth Printing; Appears unread. ; 40 days of Purpo... [more information]




The Matrix of Faith: Reclaiming a Christian Vision
by Pugh, Jeffrey C

$5.00


New York, New York: Crossroad Publishing. Fine 2001. Softcover. 8vo - 22.5 x 15 cm.; Xii - 223 pp. Using the movie The Matrix as... [more information]




Contemporary Images of Christian Ministry
by Donald E. Messer

$18.00


Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1989 . Softcover . New / . . New. Five contemporary images, along with their implications for mi... [more information]




The Journal of Paul: Devotional Insights into the Message of the Apostle Paul
by David L. Sparks

$18.00


Columbus : Brentwood Christian Press , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp, unmark... [more information]




The Pursuit of God: The Human Thirst for the Divine [Hardcover] by

$37.95


Christian Publications, 1993. Hardcover. Like New. In great condition, pages are clean and tight. Has minor shelf wear with a ... [more information]




Lone Wolf
by Lough, Loree

$1.50


Barbour Publishing Inc., 1999. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Heartson... [more information]




THE DEMISE OF CHRISTIANITY
by Th.M. Victor Garrod

$41.94


Xlibris Corporation, 2006-06-19. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 busine... [more information]




Darwin, Divinity, and the Dance of the Cosmos: An Ecological Christianity
by Bruce Sanguin

$28.96


Copperhouse, 2007-02-28. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 business day. ... [more information]




Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?
by Warren, Rick

$5.20


Zondervan Publishing House, 2002. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Minimal shelf wear. A beautiful copy -- binding tight, pages ... [more information]




The Purpose Driven Life
by Warren, Rick

$5.93


Zondervan, 2002. Hardcover. Like New/Fine. Like New - Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been pr... [more information]




The Shadow of His Wings
by Gereon Goldmann, OFM

$16.00


San Francisco : Ignatius Press , 2000 . Softcover . New / . . New. The astonishing true story of the harrowing experiences of... [more information]




Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality
by Miller, Don;Miller, Donald

$12.00


Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2003. "I never liked jazz music because jazz music doesn't resolve. . ... [more information]




The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?
by Warren, Rick

$7.50


Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan, 2004. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Light shelf wear. "The spiritual premise in The P... [more information]




RISE OF THE WYRM LORD: THE DOOR WITHIN TRILOGY - BOOK TWO (SIGNED)
by Batson, Wayne Thomas

$43.95


Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9781400307371 . 1.2 x 8.... [more information]




The African American Devotional Bible : 312 Daily Devotions from Prominent African American Christians

$45.95


Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan. 1997. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. NIV EDITION. <p>"Well-known African-... [more information]




Led by the Carpenter : Finding God's Purpose for Your Life (The Kennedy Collection)
by Kennedy, D. James; Newcombe, Jerry

$9.95


Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1999. Special Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Uses biblical princip... [more information]




View more christian books

Bookstores specializing in Christian

Looking for christian books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in christian. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in christian.


Search bookstores specializing in christian books



Browse bookstores specializing in christian books


Adventures In Used Books

Kings Mountain, North Carolina, United States

Adventures In Used Books is an online used bookstore providing quality used books in a variety of categories.
Specializing in: Adventure/Suspense Antiquarian/Collectible Children's Christian Classics Popular Fiction Romance Science Fiction

Search or browse Adventures In Used Books

Agora Bookstore

Open book store

Federal Way, Washington, United States

Welcome to Agora Bookstore. We specialize in hard-to-find Collectibles, Christian and Classic Literature related books and resources. Come check out our specials and free help in hard-to-find selections.


Specializing in: Christian Classic Cooking First Editions History Out Of Print Rare Textbook

Search or browse Agora Bookstore

Andy Carter

Newquay, Cornwall, United Kingdom

I try and provide a good value service for booklovers, with special attention to customer satisfaction. Please contact me with questions about books. I try to ensure that my descriptions are accurate and my feedback from customers is very good. If required,I camn provide an e mail photo of books over �10.
Specializing in: Christian Cornwall Country Books Military Poetry Religion Theology

Search or browse Andy Carter

Basement Seller 101

Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Thank you for visiting our profile. We are a home-based business. We have been selling online since 2004 and on Biblio since 2008. Feel free to e-mail us at BasementSeller101@gmail.com. We would be happy to assist you. Please note that we ship all "Standard" items via US Postal Service Media Mail and all "Expedited" items via US Postal Service Priority Mail as suggested by the Amazon.com Shipping Guidelines for Marketplace Sellers. Our international orders go via Air Mail (US Postal Service International First Class), but we try to upgrade to Global Priority (US Postal Service International Priority) when possible. If you would like us to ship an item via another carrier, please e-mail us and we will try to accommodate you. We ship orders every day, Monday through Friday, (excluding Postal Service holidays) usually by 12PM. If you need to cancel or make changes to an order, please do so as soon as possible -- many requests we get regarding orders are not fulfilled because we find, pack, and ship the book before the buyer contacts us. If you receive a confirmation e-mail from us, it means your order has been shipped and we can no longer make changes to it. Please note that the majority of our orders ship out within 24 hours, many shipping out the same day they are ordered. Since we usually ship around 12PM, most orders received Friday after 10AM will not go out until Monday. In some cases, we will make a trip on Saturday to get more orders out. The majority of our packages are shipped using Stamps.com NetStamps, a non-trackable method. Please note that all items ordered via the "Expedited" shipping method are automatically shipped with Delivery Confirmation. If you would like your item shipped with Delivery Confirmation, please e-mail us before making your purchase.
Specializing in: Art Christian Cookbooks History Non-Fiction

Search or browse Basement Seller 101

Bizzy Bzz Bookbin

Open book store

Emsdale, Ontario, Canada

Eduaction and childrens Bookstore.
Specializing in: Catholic Children Christian Educational Homeschool S&S Learning Materials Teacher Manuals Usborne

Search or browse Bizzy Bzz Bookbin

Blue Dragon Books

Open book store

Derby, Kansas, United States

The Book Shelf is a small used book store in Derby, KS a suburb of Wichita. We specialize in fiction, history, and christian materials.
Specializing in: Children's Christian History Mystery Science Fiction Westerns

Search or browse Blue Dragon Books

Bluetick's Books

Holly Hill, South Carolina, United States

I sell books on the internet. Specializing in rare Christian books, first editions, and other out of print non-fiction.
Specializing in: Biographies Book Club Editions Christian First Editions History Out Of Print Rare Textbooks

Search or browse Bluetick's Books

Book Quest

Open book store

Centralia, Washington, United States

Located in the heart of downtown Centralia, WA Book Quest has serviced thousands of customers across the world. With over 60,000 used and collectible books on hand we look forward to exceeding your expectations.
Specializing in: Christian Collectible Drama Quaint Rare Trade Unique War

Search or browse Book Quest

Browsers Bookstore

Open book store

Corvallis, Oregon, United States

We are a brick-and-mortar bookstore in Corvallis, Oregon. Please come visit us!
Specializing in: Christian Drama Fiction History Sci-Fi Science

Search or browse Browsers Bookstore

BrunleaBooks

Newark-on-Trent, United Kingdom

Specializing in: Biography Business & Economics Christian Churchill History Politics & International Affairs

Search or browse BrunleaBooks

Calebs Cove

park falls, Wisconsin, United States

Welcome to Caleb's Cove. Purveyors of the eccentric and eclectic and all things inbetween. Feel free to stay awhile and browse. While we do offer a wide range of genres our collection of mysteries as well as children's books are both rather extensive and a must see. We make our home in the Northwoods of Wisconsin, God's country, where life is slower and the heart is softer.
Specializing in: Children's Christian Mysteries

Search or browse Calebs Cove

Christy's BookNook

Bondurant, Iowa, United States

Specializing in: Christian Homeschool Non-Fiction Vintage

Search or browse Christy's BookNook

Cover To Cover Books, Inc.

Open book store

Riverview, New Brunswick, Canada

Previously enjoyed books, all genres of fiction and non-fiction.
Specializing in: Children's Christian General Fiction General Nonfiction Mystery Romance Sci-Fi/Fantasy

Search or browse Cover To Cover Books, Inc.

Espresso Books

Saratoga, Wyoming, United States

We are located in SE Wyoming along the North Platte River and Snowy Range Mountains. I have been selling online since 2000. I describe books as accurately as possible, if there is a question, please email me for information or digital pics. I ship as quickly as possible. All items from a smoke free home. I specialize in children's, Christian, fiction, hunting, fishing, first editions and vintage books and carry all subjects. Continuous buying, selling and new listings, so check back often for new titles!


Specializing in: Children's Christian Fiction Fishing Hunting Non Fiction Textbooks Western

Search or browse Espresso Books

ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM

BEAVER, Pennsylvania, United States

Christian bookstore featuring new, used, discount, and hard to find, out-of-print Christian books. Bibles, Bible Study, Theology, Inspirational, Devotionals, Prayer, Christian Classics & Children's Books. Easy ordering, personal service, fast shipping.
Specializing in: Bible Childrens' Christian General Non-Fiction Historical Novels Religion Religious, Inspirational Theology

Search or browse ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM

FAB BOOKS

BROCKPORT , New York, United States

FAB BOOKS General Offices 17 Bev Circle Brockport NY 14420-1230


Specializing in: Childrens Christian Out Of Print

Search or browse FAB BOOKS

Friends Book Sale, LLC

Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Independent on-line bookseller located in Atlanta GA USA dedicated to customer satisfaction.
Specializing in: Academic Art Christian

Search or browse Friends Book Sale, LLC

Gail's Books

Richland, Washington, United States

General used book store selling online since 1997.
Specializing in: Biography Christian History Juvenile Fiction Technical

Search or browse Gail's Books

Gilead Books

Open book store

MALTON, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom

We sell quality used, secondhand and out-of-print books.

* Specialist in Christian, religious, theology and philosophy titles.

* Low prices with fast UK and International delivery.

* As a family run business we offer excellent professional yet personal customer service. Read what our customers have to say.

* As Gilead Books Publishing we publish books from new as well as established authors.

Do visit our website or contact me direct if you would like to know more.


Specializing in: Christian Philosophy Psychology Religious Theology

Search or browse Gilead Books

Heritage Books

Marion, Indiana, United States

Heritage Books is a friendly family operated business. We are dedicated to meeting your book buying needs.
Specializing in: Rare Medical Vintage Children's Antiquarian Biographies Christian Missions, Missionary Textbooks Vintage Sports

Search or browse Heritage Books

Hickey's Books

La Mesa, California, United States

Online bookstore
Specializing in: Christian Mystery And Suspense

Search or browse Hickey's Books

His Book Garden

Lee's Summit, Missouri, United States

We are a Christian Family Owned Online Bookstore from the Kansas City area. A portion of the proceeds go to help our growing ministry of providing Bibles and Christian books to families in need. If we do not have what you need we will be glad to locate specific books upon request at no extra charge. Since we are located in the Central Midwest our delivery times are quicker than the average "coastal" supplier for much of the U.S. Please visit our list of Nearly New Books and as always PLEASE SUPPORT YOUR INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLERS. Thank You :)
Specializing in: Antique Christian Collectible Non Fiction Old Favorites

Search or browse His Book Garden

Leonard's Books

Burrows, Indiana, United States

Leonard E. Haley first opened Leonard's Antiques & Used Furniture back in 1972 in a familiar storefront in Lafayette, Indiana. After his death in 1988, his son Eric continued the family business, gradually adding his favorite stock--books--and changing the name to "Leonard's Antiques & Books". Leonard's was the first antiques store in the Lafayette area to go online, in 1996. Five years later, in 2001, the landmark store was closed, and we moved our large collection of rare, out-of-print,and quality used books and magazines to a new location in Carroll County, Indiana. Our many satisfied customers would tell you you've come to the right place. Leonard's still has that same friendly service Leonard and Eric have always been known for. That we don't intend to change! Learn about our skilled book repair, bookbinding and book restoration services at The Restoration Station at http://www.leonardsbooks.com. Questions? Call (574) 652-2151.
Specializing in: Art Christian Cookbooks History Life Science Music Studies Theatre

Search or browse Leonard's Books

Lotzabooks

Garland, Texas, United States

Featuring a diverse set of books, including many rare and antique books.


Specializing in: Antiques Art Christian Coffee Table Non-English Language Non-Fiction Yearbooks

Search or browse Lotzabooks

Lowcountry Books

Summerville, South Carolina, United States

High quality inventory of used books, covering a wide variety of interests.
Specializing in: Business Christian Classics Fiction Health Out Of Print Science & Math Textbooks

Search or browse Lowcountry Books

Mardi's Book Mart

Johnson City, Tennessee, United States

We specialize in out-of-print religion, music, African American and Christian books.
Specializing in: African American Christian History Jazz Music Out Of Print Religion

Search or browse Mardi's Book Mart

McTed's Books

Open book store

Crescent City, California, United States

McTed's Books in an online bookseller located in Crescent City, California.
Specializing in: Alternate Religions Christian Home School Self-Help Textbooks

Search or browse McTed's Books

mybooksource

sterling heights, Michigan, United States

Seller of HTF Self Help books
Specializing in: Christian Self Help

Search or browse mybooksource

No Garbage Books

Open book store

Albany, Oregon, United States

No Garbage Books means \"quality\" used books at reasonable prices. We provide a wide selection of subjects ranging from Christian to Children\'s to Psychology. We are committed to helping people find the books they are looking for quickly and without hassle. Real books for real people. No Garbage Books.
Specializing in: Christian Classical Fiction History Sociology/Psychology Technical Theology

Search or browse No Garbage Books

Oasis Booksearch

WISBECH, United Kingdom

We run a small Christian bookshop in the east of England, and also stock around 4000 used books, mostly Christian
Specializing in: Christian Theology

Search or browse Oasis Booksearch

Peace of Mind Bookstore

Open book store

Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Welcome to Peace of Mind Bookstore. Whether visiting us in person or on the web, you'll find one of the nation's largest collections of Occult, New Age and Metaphysical books. We also carry over 175 different herbs as well as stones, crystals, incense, runes, tarot cards, and other wonderful gift items. In addition to the books listed online, our brick and morter store has over 35,000 additional books. If you don't see what you're looking for on our online listings, give us a call or send an e-mail to see if we have what you're looking for in stock.


Specializing in: Astrology Buddhism Cabbalah Christian Hindu Occult Religion Theosophy

Search or browse Peace of Mind Bookstore

Reading Season Books

Geneseo, Illinois, United States

Specializing in: American First Editions Bibles Christian

Search or browse Reading Season Books

Revelation Insight Publishing Co

Haines City, Florida, United States

Revelation Insight Publishing Co.
Specializing in: Christian Church Fathers Contemplative Desert Monastic Mystical Spiritual

Search or browse Revelation Insight Publishing Co

Schrenking World Books

Cottage Grove, Oregon, United States

Online bookselling with the best possible service!
Specializing in: Children Christian Eastern European History Intelligence Investing Middle Eastern History

Search or browse Schrenking World Books

Second Harvest Books

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Specializing in used Christian books.
Specializing in: Christian Christian Fiction Christian Literature Religion

Search or browse Second Harvest Books

ShelfMasters.com, Inc.

Oxfird, Indiana, United States

ShelfMasters markets to libraries and schools, as well as consumers. We carry Educational, Instructional and How-To Audio and Video Programs; AudioBooks; and Used, Rare, Out-of-Print and Antiquarian Books. Seeking that unusual topic in a how-to/instructional program? Email us to see what we can find for you. From playing the Button Accordion or Harmonica to speaking a foreign language; Algebra or how to fish for salmon - think of us.


Specializing in: Audiobooks Business & Investing Christian Dvd & Video Educational How-To Martial Arts Military & Police Training

Search or browse ShelfMasters.com, Inc.

Sno River Books

Snoqualmie, Washington, United States

Quality new and used books.
Specializing in: Aviation Children's Christian

Search or browse Sno River Books

Sussex Arms Antiquarian Books

Marietta, Georgia, United States

Sussex Arms Antiquarian Books-- specializing in antique and collectible Christian and legal classics.
Specializing in: Antiquarian Christian Classics Collectible Fine Binding First Edition Legal Reformed

Search or browse Sussex Arms Antiquarian Books

Texas Treasures

Helena, Alabama, United States

Texas Treasures is an online bookstore with various outlets in the US and abroad. We have a large selection of contemporary and classic fiction, and also many non-fiction books. Among the non-fiction are cookbooks, Christian books, history, educational and psychology. There are a few music cd's and books on cd, and a very few children's books. Some books are in 'new' condition, but the majority are used; a few books are vintage in very good shape. We mail within two business days if the book is in stock.
Specializing in: Books On Cd Children's Literature Christian Cookbooks Education History Popular Fiction Psychology

Search or browse Texas Treasures

The New England Book Cellar

Webster, Massachusetts, United States

Specializing in: Antiquarian Catholic Christian History Judaic Little Golden Books Textbooks Whitman & Illustrated Classics

Search or browse The New England Book Cellar

The Primary Source -Books for History Buffs

Open book store

Tacoma, Washington, United States

The Primary Source, has been selling quality collectible and working copies of books on American History, Christianity, and other non-fiction topics at reasonable prices for collectors, researchers and history buffs via mail order and internet since 1996.


Specializing in: American History Biography Christian Military History / American Wars Old West Presidents / Politics Seafaring

Search or browse The Primary Source -Books for History Buffs

The Tattered Page

Open book store

Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Located in Historic Downtown Mount Vernon, Washington. Specializing in used books and movies.


Specializing in: Christian Fantasy Mystery Science Fiction

Search or browse The Tattered Page

Top Notch books

Tolar, Texas, United States

Top Notch Books has been selling books on-line for 6 years. We currently have over 125,000 books in our inventory and we add titles daily. Our books include rare, antique, out-of-print, collectible, signed, as well as gently used books that are a good read.
Specializing in: Christian Encyclopedias Textbooks

Search or browse Top Notch books

www.SmileyMe.Com

Arapahoe, North Carolina, United States

Offering Products in the School, Church, Business, & Parenting Industry.....With an Emphasis on the Unique & Interesting, & a Focus on Great Deals!!!
Specializing in: Alternative Health Christian Diet Homeschooling Parenting & Families Religious, Inspirational Self-Help Textbooks

Search or browse www.SmileyMe.Com

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: