Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of vietnam war books


View more vietnam war books


Vietnam Fragments - An Oral History of Australians at War
by Gary McKay

AUD $20.00


Sydney, Australia: Allen & Unwin, 1992. 307 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... [more information]




FOREIGN AFFAIRS OUTLINE
by William P. Bundy

$9.90


justifies U.S. in Vietnam
(spelled Viet-Nam)
Based on address by William P. Bundy, assistantSecretary of State
f... [more information]




Pro / Anti Vietnam War pair
by Dean Rusk / Betty Gannett

$7.90


VIETNAM PAIR:Two Booklets About The War From Right & LeftDean Rusk: Viet-Nam,
Four Steps to Peace
US Gov't pub... [more information]




AIR WAR- VIETNAM
by unknown

$9.99


ARNO PRESS. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... [more information]




VIETNAM INC
by Griffiths, Philip Jones

$35.00


London::: Phaidon Press Limited,, 2005.. Reprint. Paperbound. New. 224 pages. A reprint of this classic 1971 work of black an... [more information]




VIETNAM! VIETNAM! IN PHOTOGRAPHS AND TEXT
by Greene, Felix

$5.90


Palo Alto: Fulton Publishing Co., 1966 176pp, well illustrated.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&... [more information]




The Illustrated History Of The Vietnam War: Artillery
by James R. Arnold

AUD $12.00


New York, USA: Bantam Books, 0000. 200 pages. Photographs by Patrick Eagar. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... [more information]




Back Fire: The CIA's Secret War in Laos and Its Link to the War in Vietnam
by [Vietnam War Literature] Warner, Roger

$45.00


New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1995. 0684802929. A Near Fine copy with a remainder mark on the bottom edge in a Fine unclipp... [more information]




Vietnam Remembered
by Gregory Pemberton

AUD $30.00


Australia: Weldon Publishing, 1991. 292pages. Chapters include : Australia's Road to Vietnam; Into Battle; Conscription and... [more information]




The Memorial: A Novel of the Vietnam War
by Amos, James

$1.95


Crown Publishers, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book has no markings, except for a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust... [more information]




Reporting Vietnam: Media and Military at War
by Hammond, William M

$17.00


Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A.: University Press of Kansas, 1998. New, unread softcover.. 3rd Printing. Paperback. New. ... [more information]




The Perfect War - Technowar in Vietnam
by James William Gibson

AUD $25.00


Boston, USA: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1986. 523 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Very Good. Dust Jacket Protected... [more information]




Alpha Strike Vietnam: The Navy's Air War 1964-1973
by [Vietnam War Literature] Levinson, Jeffrey L

$60.00


Novato :: Presidio Press,, 1989. 0891413383. A Fine tight copy in a Fine bright unclipped dust jacket.. ... [more information]




The Blood Road: The Ho Chi Minh Trail and the Vietnam War
by [Vietnam War Literature] Prados, John

$75.00


New York:: John Wiley,, 1999. 0471254657. A Fine tight copy in a Fine bright unclipped dust jacket.. ... [more information]




Khe Sanh (Vol. 5) (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War Ser.)
by [Vietnam War Literature] Ewing, Mike

$35.00


New York:: Bantam Books,, 1987. 0553344587. A Near Fine tight copy in illustrated paperback binding. This is a paperback origi... [more information]




Artillery (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War Ser.)
by [Vietnam War Literature] Arnold, James R

$35.00


New York:: Bantam Books,, 1987. 055334319x. A Near Fine copy in illustrated paperback binding. This is a paperback original fu... [more information]




View more vietnam war books

Bookstores specializing in Vietnam War

Looking for vietnam war books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in vietnam war. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in vietnam war.


Search bookstores specializing in vietnam war books



Browse bookstores specializing in vietnam war books


My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: