A brief selection of gardening books
View more gardening books
Garden Design
by Crowe, Sylvia
$30.00
Sothebys Pubns. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1994. Third edition. Hardbound. Book/jacket . mint. No PO marks, 296pp, index. If you ... [more information]
The Survival of Dogma
by Avery Dulles, S.J
$9.00
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1973 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's init... [more information]
The Sorcerer's Key
by Clayton Bye
$9.99
The Garden of Eden isn't what it used to be.more information]
Darconville's Cat - A Novel
by Theroux, Alexander
$250.00
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1981. xiv, 706pp. Black cloth, gilt spine lettering, gilt author facsimile signa... [more information]
Eternal Life? Life After Death as a Medical, Philosophical, and Theological Problem
by Hans Kung, Edward Quinn, translator
$13.50
Garden City : Doubleday , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. ... [more information]
The Falcon's Bride
by Thompson, Dawn aka Dawn MacTavish
$4.50
Love Spell. Very Good+. 9/2006. Paperback. 0505526794 . Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. No cover creases, light rubbin... [more information]
35 Garden Blueprints: Beautiful Possibilities for Designing Your Garden
by Oster, Maggie; Tvaryanas, Grace
$15.00
New York: Simon & Schuster, Inc, 1989. No names, Some pages have neat measurements but not obtrusive. Light specks on back... [more information]
Woodland Gardens (Brooklyn Botanic Garden All-Region Guide)
by Brooklyn Botanic Garden
$2.99
Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 2001. Paperback. New. ... [more information]
Salad Gardens (Brooklyn Botanic Garden Publications)
by Cutler
$3.99
Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 1995. Paperback. New. ... [more information]
Elevate Your Energy [Better Homes and Gardens]
by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS
$1.00
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS, 2008. Paperback. New. ... [more information]
Wildflower Gardens
by Brooklyn Botanic Garden
$2.95
Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... [more information]
Patio and Windowbox Gardening
by Papworth David
£3.00
London: Sainsbury, 1983 Container gardening.. Card Covers. Near Fine. ... [more information]
Going Native (Brooklyn Botanic Garden All-Region Guide)
by Brooklyn Botanic Garden
$2.00
Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 2001. Paperback. New. ... [more information]
Native Perennials (Brooklyn Botanic Garden All-Region Guide)
by Brooklyn Botanic Garden
$4.49
Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 2001. Paperback. New. ... [more information]
American Garden Guides: Annual Gardening (The American Garden Guides)
by Missouri Botanical Garden
$2.17
Pantheon, 1995-03-14. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. ... [more information]
Better Homes and Gardens Calorie Counter's Cook Book by Better Homes & Gardens
by Better Homes & Gardens
$4.00
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. no dj, shelfware ... [more information]
View more gardening books
Bookstores specializing in Gardening
Looking for gardening books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in gardening. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in gardening.
Search bookstores specializing in gardening books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in gardening books
3rdHouseBooks
Culburra Beach, New South Wales, Australia
3rdHouseBooks is an online bookstore situated on the NSW South Coast in Australia. Offering an eclectic and diverse range of out of print and used , interesting titles. Postage Combined for multiple purchases.Specializing in: Health / Diet Australiana Biographies / Memoirs Crafts / Hobbies Current Affairs / Politics Gardening New Age / Philosophy Science / Technology
Search or browse 3rdHouseBooks
About Books, ABAC
Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada
About Books is a second generation shop specializing in second hand, out of print and antiquarian books in most subjects.
Specializing in: Domestic Science Gardening History Natural History
Search or browse About Books, ABAC
Andrew's Books
HYDE, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Business Premises NO VIEWING PREMISES INTERNET TELEPHONE AND POSTAL SALES ONLY.Specializing in: Gardening Theology Topography Transport
Search or browse Andrew's Books
Antiquariat Botanicum
Lynden, Washington, United States
Antiquariat Botanicum is dedicated to providing quality books in a number of scientific and medical disciplines. Stock includes books, ephemera, manuscripts and specialized reference works. We specialize in building quality collections and welcome offers of individual books or collections for purchase or sale on consignment.Specializing in: Botany Gardening Herbals Mathematics Medicine Natural History Science Travel And Exploration
Search or browse Antiquariat Botanicum
Artists + Authors
Marblehead, Massachusetts, United States
Marblehead,Massachusetts; a charming, colonial-era, seaside town. Located 20 minutes north of Boston, we are open Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM and Sundays from Noon to 5:00 PM. We have reduced hours during the Winter months. Our shop offers 50,000 old, rare, and out-of-print books in a variety of sections. We also have an extensive print gallery featuring original works of art by noted artists. Please visit our Website at www.artists-authors.comSpecializing in: Art And Photography Childrens Gardening General Fiction History And Biography Modern Literature Mystery Nautical And Marine
Search or browse Artists + Authors
Balthazar Books
Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
On-line used bookseller.Specializing in: Children's Fiction Cookbooks Gardening Religious/Spiritual Science Fiction Self-Help Books Textbooks Women's Studies
Search or browse Balthazar Books
Ben Franklin Bookstore
Open book store
Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
We are an open shop specializing in Modern Firsts, art, collectible children's books, scholarly & general antiquarian books.Specializing in: Art Children's Books Gardening General Antiquarian History Modern Firsts Religion Scholarly
Search or browse Ben Franklin Bookstore
Berry Books
Berry, New South Wales, Australia
We are an online bookshop based in Berry NSWSpecializing in: Biography Crime Fiction Gardening General Fiction Literary Fiction Sport
Search or browse Berry Books
Blackfriars Bookshop
Port Elliot, Australia
Specializing in: 4 Australia Australiana Biographies Gardening History Self Help & Motivational Travel StoriesSearch or browse Blackfriars Bookshop
Blue Daisy
Holland, Michigan, United States
Specializing in: Gardening History Hobbies & Crafts House & Home Michigan History Paranormal Religion Vintage & RetroSearch or browse Blue Daisy
Bookhounds
Tully, New York, United States
Bookhounds is a small bookstore located in the beautiful hills of southern Onondaga County in Upstate New York. We offer our customers searches for a minimal fee. Bookhounds has a wide variety of used books as well as some new books.Specializing in: Adventure American & World History Civil War Cooking Early American Ficiton Gardening Memoirs Music
Search or browse Bookhounds
Books & Bygones
Reading, United Kingdom
On line inventory of 8,500 books, many genres. Our main interest is Cookery Books of which we have just under 2,000.Specializing in: Cookery Country Game Gardening
Search or browse Books & Bygones
Boondockers Books
Boise, Idaho, United States
Boondockers Books... Selling books through different venues for over 10 years.Specializing in: Alternative Health Cookbooks Gardening Metaphysical Native American Sporting Various Non-Fiction Western Americana
Search or browse Boondockers Books
Brats Bargain Books
Open book store
waresboro, Georgia, United States
New stock added daily!Specializing in: Adult's Architecture Children's Cookbooks Gardening Gift Books How To Special Interest
Search or browse Brats Bargain Books
Brown-Studies
AIRDRIE, United Kingdom
Brown Studies is a mail order only business located in Central Scotland. Brenda and Mike Brown have been used book dealers since 1990. We are particularly interested in ecology, green issues, gardening, DIY, construction, woodwork. We have over 20,000 books in a very general stock which includes books to study in all subjects. We are here for you, if you want some help please ask; we are only an email or phone call away.Specializing in: Building Construction Diy Ecology Gardening John S Goodall Miss Read Text-Books
Search or browse Brown-Studies
Bygone Books, Inc.
Burlington, Vermont, United States
A closed shop of selective books; some portion of inventory is at The Champlain Valley Antique Center on Route 7 Shelburne, VT (open daily 10-5) Search and appraisal services offered.Specializing in: Children's Cookery Decorative Arts Domestic Arts Gardening Vermont Women's Studies
Search or browse Bygone Books, Inc.
Calendula Horticultural Books
Anacortes, Washington, United States
We offer the largest out of print selection of horticultural books on the West Coast of the US.Specializing in: English Literature Floras Flowers Fruit Garden Design Gardening Literary Criticism Music
Search or browse Calendula Horticultural Books
Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA
Asheville, North Carolina, United States
Member of ABAASpecializing in: Architecture Art First Editions Gardening Literature Western North Carolina / Southern Studies
Search or browse Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA
Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books
Somerville, Ohio, United States
We offer quality used books both fiction and nonfiction. Specializing in cookbooks and other nonfiction titles.
Specializing in: Cook Books Gardening Herbs Self-Help
Search or browse Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books
Chantrey Books
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
I specialise in titles on gardening, cookery and related subjects. Catalogues issued four times a year and also sell at bookfairs. Member of PBFA.Specializing in: 20th Century Illustrated. Botanical Cookery Gardening
Search or browse Chantrey Books
Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Open book store
Columbia, Missouri, United States
30,000 books in stock, with special emphasis on gardening, art and textiles, poetry, children\'s and illustrated, Missouriana, antiquarian books. Prints and maps are stocked as well. Established 1977, member ABAA/ILABSpecializing in: Antiquarian Art And Textiles Children's And Illustrated Gardening Literature And Poetry Missouriana
Search or browse Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Countrygarden's Books
Ocean View, New Jersey, United States
Small home based business located in NJ with many great books which are all in new or very good condition.Specializing in: Antiques Art Cooking Crafts Dolls Gardening History/War
Search or browse Countrygarden's Books
David Ford Books
Cley-Next-The-Sea, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Member of Provincial Bookfairs Association David Ford Books is a member of the P.B.F.A. and sells a wide range of quality out of print and antiquarian books through their retail outlet and at bookfair throughout the UK. Our retail outlet is at the Gillmark Gallery, Parliament Square, Hertford The condition of our books is of the utmost importance to us, with few falling below the VG and many in Fine condition. All dustwrappers are protected. Should you wish to discuss a book, or your requirements, please do not hesitate to contact us by email or (as I prefer to talk to customers personally) by telephone.Specializing in: Art Cycling Gardening Local Topography Military Natural History Technical Travel
Search or browse David Ford Books
Doug's All Natural Books
Danville, Indiana, United States
Specializing in: Gardening Horror Motivation Nature Science Science Fiction Self-Help TextbooksSearch or browse Doug's All Natural Books
Educo Technologies Inc.
Open book store
Rancho Dominguez, California, United States
Besthomebusinessworld is the place to find used books at a reasonable prices. We got the books that you are looking for.Specializing in: Business Entrepreneur Family Finances Gardening Homeschooling Personal Growth Textbooks
Search or browse Educo Technologies Inc.
Fine Editions, Ltd
Open book store
New York, New York, United States
Fine Editions specializes in rare and antiquarian books from the hand-press period (1450-1800), illustrated and color-plate editions, and modern literary first editions. Our hallmark is condition: with few exceptions (most applying to our antiquarian stock), all books sold are in near fine or better conditions and all are highly collectible.
Specializing in: Gardening Illustrated & Color-Plate Books Modern Literary First Editions Rare & Antiquarian
Search or browse Fine Editions, Ltd
Front Porch Books
Open book store
Orono, Maine, United States
Front Porch Books has 3,000 gently used books for adults and children. Our books are well organized in a clean, sunny, second-floor space. We are open year-round by appointment or chance. We are often in the shop in the afternoon. Please call ahead if you are traveling any distance to visit us.Specializing in: Classic Literature Contemporary Literature Cooking Fine Crafts Gardening History Poetry Travel
Search or browse Front Porch Books
gardenfullofbooks
South Pasadena, California, United States
Strictly online. mail order sales of high quality books. Concentrated in gardening, botany, garden history, history, floral art.Specializing in: Art Botany Garden History Gardening History Roses
Search or browse gardenfullofbooks
Good Thyme Books
Charlotte, Michigan, United States
We Carry All Types of Books with a large number of them being first editions and colltecbles. We have Fiction and NonFiction along with Science Fiction to Gradening And Arts.
Specializing in: Art Cookbooks Fiction Gardening Mystery Pre-1900's Science Fiction
Search or browse Good Thyme Books
Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books
Richmond, Missouri, United States
Our inventory is housed in the second story of a stone house inspired by the architectural style found in the Cotswold region of England. Visitors are welcome by appointment. We are located one hour east of Kansas City, surrounded by 80 acres of woodland and prairie that form the landscape of Green Gate Farm.
Specializing in: Applied Art And Design Architecture Art Nouveau Arts And Crafts Movement In America And Britain Fine Bindings Gardening Illustrated Books Pre-Raphaelites
Search or browse Green Gate Farm Antiquarian Books
Jackson Street Books
Hoquiam, Washington, United States
Jackson Street Books is an on-line and by appointment bookstore located in Hoquiam, Washington. We offer both new and used books in a variety of categories. We welcome special orders.Specializing in: African American Literature Art Books Baseball Collectibe Signed Editions Fiction Gardening Northwest Regional Books Progressive Politics
Search or browse Jackson Street Books
Jacque Mongelli
Waymart, Pennsylvania, United States
Over 45 years of experience.Specializing in: Biography Cooking Crafts Gardening History Juvenile Sports Travel
Search or browse Jacque Mongelli
Jean-Bernard Nizan – flotsam987
Open book store
Shaftesbury, Dorset, United Kingdom
When I select my stock, I am guided by my personal interests and knowledge, and I hope that this approach gives me a distinctive character. I am based in the UK, ship to Europe, rest of world and USA
Specializing in: Cookery Crafts Gardening Healing Knitting Mind Body Spirit Odd Book Spiritual
Search or browse Jean-Bernard Nizan – flotsam987
Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB
Open book store
Salisbury, Connecticut, United States
19thC cottage surrounded by gardens in small CT village in foothills of Berkshires. 2 hr drive from Manhattan, 2:45 from Boston. Open Thurs-Mon (incl Sun) 11 - 5, Tues-Wed by chance or appoitment. Curated general selection 6000 titles, emphasis on architetcure/design, landscape/gardening, arts, photography, illustrated, American literature, Litchfield County, fine bindings, decorative arts.Specializing in: American Literatiure Architecture/Design Decorative Arts Fine Arts Gardening Illustratted Litchfield County Photography
Search or browse Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB
Julian Brogi, Bookseller
Dallas, Oregon, United States
Specializing in: Art, Architecture,Photography Automobiles Biography Decorative Arts Gardening World Literature (Esp. British)Search or browse Julian Brogi, Bookseller
K&G Pets
Open book store
Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Specializing in: Children's Books Cooking Field Guides Gardening Home Style Natural History Outdoors The SouthSearch or browse K&G Pets
kbooks
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
kbooks is an online booksellerSpecializing in: Art & Antiques Canadian Local History Classics Cookbooks Crafts Gardening History Literature
Search or browse kbooks
Kiss the Book
Open book store
Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
I have a small (under 2,000) stock of scarce and unusual books, mainly pre-1970s and 19th century. At present this includes an unusual collection of signed military books from a private library.Specializing in: Art Children's Illustrated Cookery Gardening Linguistics Military Poetry Social History
Search or browse Kiss the Book
Landscape Books
NORTH HAMPTON, New Hampshire, United States
Landscape Books specializes in books about garden history, garden design, landscape architecture, and city planning.Specializing in: City Planning Garden Design Gardening Landscape Architecture
Search or browse Landscape Books
Lavender Path Antiques and Books
Open book store
Harwinton, Connecticut, United States
We are located in an old schoolhouse built in 1783. We thought books in an old schoolhouse would be a perfect match! Celebrating 20 years in business. Our shop contains over 15,000 books plus an adjoining antique shop. We are closed on Mondays. Visit our blog at www.lavenderpathantiques.com/blog
Specializing in: Biographies Children's Series Cookbooks Decorating Gardening Handcrafts History Occult
Search or browse Lavender Path Antiques and Books
Literature Live
Open book store
Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Based in the City of Birmingham in the UK, we have been trading in new and used books for over twenty years. We hold stock of over 70000 books on all topics and subjects including War, Medical, Text Books, Education, Childrens, Rare and Collectible, Legal as well as Novels and many more. We pride ourselves on selling good quality books sourced privately and not bulk buy rubbish.Specializing in: Education, Text, Research Gardening General Literature Medical Novels War Wildlife, Nature, Animals
Search or browse Literature Live
Mainly Books
Fountainville, Pennsylvania, United States
We have been in business since 1990 and have been selling on the Internet since 1996. We take great pride in the quality and condition of our books and our customers agree... "The book arrived safely and is in better condition than described" is a comment we receive often. We respond promptly to all requests and we ship next day for most orders.
Specializing in: Aviation Baseball Cookbooks Gardening Military History Modern First Editions Science Fiction
Search or browse Mainly Books
MayBooks
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
MayBooks is an internet-based bookseller with a unique selection of books. We have many signed books, first editions, and rare out-of-print books.Specializing in: Advanced Reader's Copies Autographed Books Gardening History New Orleans Out Of Print Fiction
Search or browse MayBooks
My Quiet Corner Books
Open book store
Van, Texas, United States
All of our books come from private collections and estates and we strive for customer satisfaction. We have a wide range of signed, rare, collectable,antique, out of print, as well as gently used books that have been very well cared for unless stated otherwise. Happy shopping!Specializing in: Classics Cooking Fiction And Nonfiction Gardening Health Limited Editions Out Of Print Signed Editions
Search or browse My Quiet Corner Books
MyBiblioteka
Pointe au Baril, Ontario, Canada
We have an eclectic collection of books acquired over the years with emphasis on nature, gardening, science, biography, Canadian history,and the arts.Specializing in: Art Biography Canadian History Canadian Literature Gardening History Psychology
Search or browse MyBiblioteka
Mystery Garden Books
Fernwood, Idaho, United States
mystery garden books are used rare and or out of print we specialize in gardening and mysteries but also have a variety of other books. bubblewrap bags, ship within 24 hours and shrinkwrap all books. USP fees for shipping Scan on request no chargeSpecializing in: Gardening Mysterys Out Of Print Scarce
Search or browse Mystery Garden Books
Old Lantern Books
Battle Creek, Michigan, United States
We are a small online shop that specializes in good used books. Many of our books are out of print. Some are old and rare (like us), and some not so old. Many will be in the area of Christian religion, devotion, theology, and self-help. We are also on the look out for alternative living books, i.e. energy, gardening, building, etc. We both love reading and we enjoy the books themselves. We feel that a book is more then just sheets of paper held between covers to be read and carelessly tossed aside. Whatever the book's subject, we believe that a great deal of the author, their experience, knowledge, and personality, has gone into the writing of that book. To hold that book in our hands is to hold a part of that author. We hope that you feel the same about the books that you purchase. Your book order is very important to us, and we want you to receive it as quickly as possible, and in as good a condition as possible. Thank you very much, Wayne and Cinda.Specializing in: Gardening Non-Fiction Religion & Theology Science Fiction Self-Help
Search or browse Old Lantern Books
Peter M Daly
Winchester, United Kingdom
I have been selling books in the Winchester area since 1978.I do not now have a shop.But if you visit Winchester feel free to telephone me to see if I can be of assistance with your book wants.I also exhibit at bookfairs in the UK,about 30 a year.I am a member of the P.B.F.A. I like to sell books on Natural History,Travel, Exploration,Field Sports & Military.Specializing in: Botany Field Sports Gardening Military Mountaineering Natural History Ornithology Travel
Search or browse Peter M Daly
Piney Creek Books
Centennial, Colorado, United States
Specializing in: Art - Instruction Gardening Modern First Editions Nature - Dogs ReligionSearch or browse Piney Creek Books
ReadBeFore Books
Cranbourne, Victoria, Australia
ReadBeFore Books Quality hard to find used titles with a special interest in self development books
Specializing in: Biography / Autobiography Gardening Maritime New Age / Mystical Religion / Spiritual Self Development Self Help Sports
Search or browse ReadBeFore Books
Readers_Anonymous
Naperville, Illinois, United States
readers_anonymous is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. Please contact us via e-mail with any questions or special requests.Specializing in: Comics Cooking Fitness Gardening Religion Self- Help
Search or browse Readers_Anonymous
READFORTHEFUNOFIT
OWATONNA, Minnesota, United States
Specializing in: Gardening History, War Home Improvement Juvenile Literature, Library Binding Poetry Self-Help Spiritual, Religious TextbooksSearch or browse READFORTHEFUNOFIT
Red Barn Books
Latrobe, Pennsylvania, United States
Thank you for choosing Red Barn Books to fulfill your order! Customer service and satisfaction are our number one priority. We are a family owned online bookstore specializing in new and used unique, hard to find non-fiction titles. Some categories we specialize in are Gardening, Hobbies & Crafts, Cookbooks, Art & Architecture, Business, Computer, Religion, Reference and much more! We are happy to answer any questions about our books or about a specific order. All emails are replied to within 24 hours. All orders ship within 2 business days and are packed with care to ensure safe arrival.Specializing in: Architecture Business Computers Cooking Gardening Hobbies Reference Religion
Search or browse Red Barn Books
Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Snowflake, Arizona, United States
Specializing in: Cookbooks Diy / Home & Garden Gardening Gun & Knife Books Homesteading Military History Nature /Outdoor / Travel Western / ArizonaSearch or browse Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Sixth Chamber Used Books
St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
Sixth Chamber Used Books is located in St. Paul, MN. Currently, our inventory consists of over 60,000 hardcover and paperback books in most major categories.Specializing in: Childrens Books Cooking Fiction And Literature Gardening History Mystery And Suspense Philosophy Psychology
Search or browse Sixth Chamber Used Books
Terra Books
Prattsville, New York, United States
Terra Books is located on a winding, back country road in the beautiful Catskill Mountains of New York State. Our open shop was lovingly \\\"cobbed\\\" together using all the scrap wood we could find, including weathered redwood from an aging Henny-Hendon pool that had seen better days. Terra\\\'s shelves contain an inventory of approximately 10,000 quality used, out-of-print and antiquarian books.Specializing in: American History Children's/Juvenile Gardening History Horror/Thrillers Literature Mystery Poetry/Drama/Theatre
Search or browse Terra Books
Three Little Birds
Woodbury, New Jersey, United States
Three Little Birds is a family owned and operated second-hand book dealership established in 1999.Specializing in: Children's Cookbooks Folklore Gardening General Fiction
Search or browse Three Little Birds
Unknown Publishers
Open book store
Bothell, Washington, United States
Unknown Publishers connecting people who love books, music and movies to what they want, when they want it, and at a price that makes sense.Specializing in: Gardening Health/Diet Technology Vintage
Search or browse Unknown Publishers
Wildfield Studios
West Chesterfield, Massachusetts, United States
Selling quality used and out-of-print books since 1999, with a focus on children's literature and gardening.Specializing in: Botanicals Children's Literature Gardening Horticulture
Search or browse Wildfield Studios
