cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of romance novels books


View more romance novels books


THE MATRIARCH
by Mac Kinnon, Charles

$24.95


Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0440054591 . We fit archival quality clear ... [more information]




A Whisper of Eternity
by Ashley, Amanda

$5.00


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2004. This book is lightly used. It has a very very light spine crease... [more information]




James Fenimore Cooper: The Early Years
by Prof. Wayne Franklin

$12.95


Yale University Press, 2007-06-19. First Edition. Hardcover. New. Ships to you in a sturdy box! -- James Fenimore Cooper (1789... [more information]




Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan (The Asian Saga Book 6) -- First Edition
by Clavell, James

$3.70


Delacorte Press, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Good. 1993 FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. Full number lin... [more information]




From Fields of Gold
by Ripley, Alexandra

$1.89


Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446514063 From Publishers Weekly In her first novel since the blockbuster Scarlett, Ripley offers a li... [more information]




Immortal in Death
by Robb, J.D

$3.82


Berkley. 1996. Paperback. Very Good+. In the third novel of her acclaimed "Death" series, Robb (the pseudonym for Nora... [more information]




Fields of Sweet Content
by Lutz, Norma Jean

$2.25


Uhrichville, OH: Heartsong Romance, 1993. Paperback. Very Good +. Romace Novel, 186 pgs ... [more information]




This Foolish Heart
by Van Hail, Victoria

$10.00


New York: MacFadden Romance, 1979 Shelf wear and rubbing. 187 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... [more information]




The Reef
by Roberts, Nora

$9.99


440 Page. Book is unread condition. Crisp tight pages with no writing. Dustjacket has minor shelf wear and is price clipped. ... [more information]




The House of the Seven Gables (Oxford Pocket Classics)
by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

$10.00


394 pages. Book and dustjacket in fine condition with no mark or writing. A gothic romance novel. Size: 4" x 6". Weight: 8 o... [more information]




BLOND HEAT
by Johnson, Susan

$5.00


U. S. A.: Bantam. As New. 2002. As New paperback without creases to spine or covers, bright clean and tight. A steamy romance ... [more information]




5 Romance Novels sold as a set
by Various romance authors

$5.90


various : USA, 1999. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 5 Romance novels sold as a set: Marilyn Jordan:Warrior Room, Elaine Kan... [more information]




Sweet Treason
by Gaffney, Patricia

$3.25


Leisure Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Treason and romance in thie sensual novel. A L... [more information]




Possession: A Romance
by Byatt, A.S

$8.00


New York: Random House, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. 555 pp, 9" x 6 ½", copy is unread and in excellent condi... [more information]




Light from One Star
by Muskett, Netta

£7.00


London: Romance Book Club, 1111 Clean square copy in an unclipped dustjacket. Romantic novel 254 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/... [more information]




The Patch of Blue
by Hill, Grace Livingston

$4.84


Living Books, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very good condition - Ships within 24 hours - A novel of enduring romance 12mo - ov... [more information]




View more romance novels books

Bookstores specializing in Romance Novels

Looking for romance novels books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in romance novels. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in romance novels.


Search bookstores specializing in romance novels books



Browse bookstores specializing in romance novels books


Brody's Books

Open book store

Woodinville, Washington, United States

Brody's Books carries a wide variety of new and used books with an inventory that is growing daily.
We take care in listing our books with exact and accurate descriptions.
If you have any questions then feel free to ask.
We are dedicated to the customer, books will come from us only. No drop ships.

Specializing in: Childrens Books Education/Instructional General Fiction Non-Fiction Rare - Antique Religion/Spirituality Romance Novels Self Help

Search or browse Brody's Books

Genesis Publications

Marion, Arkansas, United States

I have used and very hard to find books for sale.


Specializing in: Detective Family & Relationships Mysteries Romance Novels Thrillers

Search or browse Genesis Publications

RENEES MUSIC, BOOKS & MORE

Open book store

EUCLID, Ohio, United States

Welcome to RENEE'S MUSIC,BOOKS AND MORE We have many rare or hard to find items.
Specializing in: Fantasy Historical Novels Horror Rare Books Romance Novels Science & Engineering Textbooks

Search or browse RENEES MUSIC, BOOKS & MORE

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: