A brief selection of aviation books
View more aviation books
An Aviator's Luck or The Camp Knox Plot
by Captain Frank Cobb
$9.00
Aviator Series Volume 2. All in very good condition.... [more information]
FAR-AMT 2005: Federal Aviation Regulations for Aviation Maintenance Technicians (FAR/AIM series)
by Administration, Federal Aviation
$3.62
Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1560275391 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our custo... [more information]
Morski Dywizjon Lotniczy (Polish Navy Aviation Squadron)
by Olejko, Andrzej
$11.00
14x20, Pb, near fine (minor wear on cover edges), 93pp, 22 b/w photographs. Descr. history of pre-1939 Polish Naval Aviation. In... [more information]
Aviation Industry Quality Systems: Iso 9000 and the Federal Aviation Regulations
by DREIKORN, MICHAEL J
AUD $21.10
Amer Society for Quality,, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. ... [more information]
Into the Sunlit Splendor: The Aviation Art of William S. Phillips
by Henderson, Mary S
$35.00
Trumbull, Connecticut: The Greenwich Workshop Inc., 1987. SIGNED and inscribed by William S. Phillips; "To John...". ... [more information]
Polish Wings
by Glass, Andrzej
$34.95
Warsaw: Interpress Publishers. 1985. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Beautifull... [more information]
Get Associated with Aviation: Man's Quest for Wings
by Associated Oil Company
$27.50
San Francisco: Associated Oil Company, 1935. 1935 stapled softcover pamphlet; size: octavo. 15 pages, with illustrations. A shor... [more information]
The Aviator
by Gann, Ernest K
$62.00
New York: Arbor House, 1981 Fine. 6" x 8-1/2" Tall. Hard Cover. Aviation. The Aviator is a novel about love--the love ... [more information]
I'll Never Forget: Canadian Aviation in the Second World War
by Canadian Aviation Historical Society
$15.00
Ottawa: Canadian Aviation Historical Society, 1979. A crisp copy of this collection of articles from "Journals of the Canad... [more information]
The Airway
by AVIATION SERVICE AND TRANSPORT
$75.00
paperback. near fine. Catalogue for School of Aviation. Illustrated with b/w photographs. 24pp. 4to, original color pictorial ... [more information]
FAR/AIM 2007: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (FAR/AIM series)
by Administration, Federal Aviation
$2.09
Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1560276037 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! . Fine. ... [more information]
Milestones of Aviation
by Greenwood, John T
$100.00
New York: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Inc., 1989 Fine. 11" x 15" Tall. Hard Cover Cloth. Aviation. (Ref. #ACC-AV25).... [more information]
Aviation Dictionary German/English
by Cescotti, Roderich
$38.00
Ward Lock & Co., Limited, 1954 Fine. 4" x 6" Tall. Soft Cover. Aviation. Second Edition. Corrected and revised. (R... [more information]
Aviation Maintenance Technician: Airframe: Volume 1: Structures (Aviation Maintenance Technician series)
by Dale Crane
$39.87
Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc, 2006-05-28. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Avail... [more information]
International Civil Aviation Organization: An Introduction (Aviation Law and Policy) (Aviation Law and Policy)
by Ludwig Weber
$172.20
Kluwer Law International, 2007-08-08. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... [more information]
Who's Who in British Aviation 1936 edition
£75.00
Bunhill Publications, 1936. Hardback without dust wrapper. . Very Good plus. Including biographies and notes on RAF and civil ... [more information]
View more aviation books
Bookstores specializing in Aviation
Looking for aviation books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in aviation. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in aviation.
Search bookstores specializing in aviation books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in aviation books
Andrew Barnes Booksellers
MELBOURNE, Victoria, Australia
We are a general, Internet only bookseller with 22 years experience, specialising in Military & Russian material. We have operated on-line for 5 yearsSpecializing in: Aviation Marxism & Political Theory Militaria Naval & Shipping Russian & Soviet History Russian Art & Literature
Search or browse Andrew Barnes Booksellers
Antheil Booksellers
North Bellmore, NY, New York, United States
We are a mail order business specializing in the sale of used and new naval, maritime, military and aviation books. 3 44-page catalogs, containing approximately 1200 annotated entries are distributed annually. In addition to English language books, we offer books published in Germany, Italy and Australia.Specializing in: Aviation Maritime Military Naval
Search or browse Antheil Booksellers
Aviabooks
Cricklade,, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Secondhand, out-of-print and antiquarian booksellers, specialising in aviation, military history, natural history, fine and applied arts, as well as books on many other subjects. We also provide a bookbinding and repair service.Specializing in: Aviation Fine And Applied Arts Military History Natural History Naval History Ornithology
Search or browse Aviabooks
Bibliobargains
SARNIA, Ontario, Canada
Bibliobargains is a home-based operation with a 5000+ book collection. Most titles in the collection are non-fiction, with considerable emphasis on history, military history and technology, Canadiana,& travel narratives,Specializing in: Aviation Canadian Literature Canadiana History Jazz Military History Military Technology Travel Narratives
Search or browse Bibliobargains
bjbooks
Acworth, Georgia, United States
We work from our home in Acwort GA., and operate from there. One of our partners is also a writer and we own a Glass Etching Business
Specializing in: Aviation Biography General Fiction Military History
Search or browse bjbooks
bluebirdauctions
Open book store
Winthrop, Massachusetts, United States
Bluebirdauctions carries a varied inventory that encompasses more nonfiction books. We specialize in airline, aviation, biographies and memoirs and history however carry many other books covering a wide range of interests.Specializing in: Airline Aviation Biographies History Memoirs Needle Arts
Search or browse bluebirdauctions
Book Corner
Open book store
Brandon, Florida, United States
The Book Corner is a professionally run, used & out-of-print hardcover bookstore with some 20,000 books. We have been selling books full time since 1989. OUR SPECIALTIES are Maritime, Ships and Seafaring, particularly Pirates, Treasure, Shipwrecks & Ocean Liners (especially Titanic); Aviation; and Florida travel and history. Our store is open for business Mon. through Sat., 10-6. If you are in the area, please stop by for a visit.Specializing in: Aviation Florida Maritime Military History Titanic
Search or browse Book Corner
Bookshelf
Magnolia, Texas, United States
Internet book sales since 1995.Specializing in: Aviation Ben Green Colorado History Texana
Search or browse Bookshelf
C.A. Hood & Associates
Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
C.A. Hood & Associates specializes in Military & Aviation books. We also stock an eclectic blend of non-fiction and some great cook books!Specializing in: Aviation Military History Model Building New Non-Fiction
Search or browse C.A. Hood & Associates
Charity Bookstall
Newton, Massachusetts, United States
Charity Bookstall is the Biblio storefront for the Morin Foundation, Inc., a 501(c)(3) charitable organization. We are also known as Project Library, the name of our primary program which supports both adult and child literacy initiatives. Nationwide, Project Library focuses on expanding the holdings of public libraries and public school libraries in the poorest communities. In Greater Boston, its Library Development Program helps create informal libraries and fill their shelves. Our focus is building and strengthening libraries that cater to underserved readers. To learn more about us, or to make a donation look us up at www.networkforgood.org.Specializing in: Antiquarian Autographed Aviation Judaism Out-Of-Print Religion
Search or browse Charity Bookstall
Church Street Books
Open book store
Diss, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Small second-hand bookshop with a stock of around 7000 books from modern quality literature to reference, aviation, classics and antiquarianSpecializing in: Aviation Classics First Editions Modern Literature Reference
Search or browse Church Street Books
Derek Vanstone Aviation Books
Sudbury, United Kingdom
All aspects of Aviation history from the dawn of flight to the present day with an emphasis on WW2. Small selection of Military and Naval items.Specializing in: Aviation Military Naval
Search or browse Derek Vanstone Aviation Books
Dereks Tranpsort Books
Open book store
Ringwood, United Kingdom
Ringwoods Virtual secondhand bookshop. All books listed by Dereks Transport books are wholly owned by us.
Specializing in: Aviation Maritime Military Motoring Railway Shipping Topography Transport
Search or browse Dereks Tranpsort Books
Encore Books
San Pedro, California, United States
Specializing in: Aviation Biographies Cookbooks History Literature Military PhotographySearch or browse Encore Books
Hoffman Books
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Open By AppointmentSpecializing in: Americana Aviation Literature Natural History Photography Travel
Search or browse Hoffman Books
Hylands Bookshop
Open book store
Melbourne VIC, Australia
Established in 1965, we are located in a large first floor area of a building with excellent lighting and amenities. We have taken over the complete floor area, with comprehensive display areas and a viewing area with TV provided for our videos & dvd's.Access for disabled customers is easily achieved via a lift in the building with direct access to the shop.
Specializing in: American Civil War Aviation Hobbies Military Napoleonic Naval - Maritime Railways Transport
Search or browse Hylands Bookshop
John E. DeLeau
Springfield, Oregon, United States
I used to own a book store in New Jersey, but now I'm basically retired and work from my house in beautiful downtown Oregon!Specializing in: Aviation History
Search or browse John E. DeLeau
John Lord's Books
Stouffville, Ontario, Canada
John Lord's Books has a large and varied range of fine books. We have extensive sections on Canadiana, Military, Literature/Modern First Editions, Transportation, and Travel. In addition, we have sections on Childrens' Books, Crafts, Cookbooks, Gardening, Technology, Biographies, Science, and History. We are always interested in buying individual books and collections. We are open by appointment or chance.Specializing in: Aviation Canadiana First Editions Military History Natural History Sea Tobacco
Search or browse John Lord's Books
Kingdom & Ridewood Books
Open book store
Shanklin, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
Kingdom & Ridewood Books is situated on the beautiful and historic Isle of Wight. As the only bookshop on the busy central eastern coast we are a popular destination for those wanting a holiday read or a more collectable book.Specializing in: Aviation Local Isle Of Wight Military History Modern Fiction Travel
Search or browse Kingdom & Ridewood Books
Koster's Collectible Books
Farmingville, New York, United States
Welcome to Koster's Collectible Books. We have been selling quality out of print books since 1990. We invite you to browse our inventory. Although we carry most general categories, our specialties include Military History, Nautical & Naval History, Automobiles, Aviation, Railroads, Oceanliners, Sports & Sporting, the Arts and collectible Childrens books.
Specializing in: Automobiles Aviation Military History Nautical & Naval History Oceanliners Railroads Sports & Sporting The Arts
Search or browse Koster's Collectible Books
LAKESIDE BOOKS
CAMBERLEY, Surrey, United Kingdom
We have been selling books since 1981 , first as Books International specialising in military and transport books and now as Lakeside Books.Specializing in: Antiques Architecture Aviation Maritime Military Motoring Schiffer Books Transport
Search or browse LAKESIDE BOOKS
Lance Frazer Bookseller
Cameron Park, California, United States
Specializing in: Aviation Biography Children's/Juvenile Series Literature Maritime Science TravelSearch or browse Lance Frazer Bookseller
Lowest Cost Books
Andover, Kansas, United States
Specializing in: Art & Photography Aviation Bizarre Books Books About Books Literary History & Criticism Poetry Wichita & Kansas HistorySearch or browse Lowest Cost Books
Mainly Books
Fountainville, Pennsylvania, United States
We have been in business since 1990 and have been selling on the Internet since 1996. We take great pride in the quality and condition of our books and our customers agree... "The book arrived safely and is in better condition than described" is a comment we receive often. We respond promptly to all requests and we ship next day for most orders.
Specializing in: Aviation Baseball Cookbooks Gardening Military History Modern First Editions Science Fiction
Search or browse Mainly Books
Malvern Phillips
Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
Quality books, quality service. Trade discount by reciprocal arrangement.Specializing in: Aviation History Medical Nature Railroad Scientific Self-Help Technical
Search or browse Malvern Phillips
Military History Books
Kent, United Kingdom
Specialist bookseller covering all areas of military history.Specializing in: Aviation Napoleonic Naval Regimental Third Reich World War One World War Two
Search or browse Military History Books
Mix'd Books
Waldorf, Maryland, United States
Although we carry a lot of general stock, Our specialties include Fire and Firefighters, Aviation, Science Fiction, and Fantasy.Specializing in: Aviation Fantasy Firefighting Science Fiction
Search or browse Mix'd Books
Nicks Books
Mesa, Arizona, United States
Specializing in: All Others Aviation Childrens Military Non-FictionSearch or browse Nicks Books
Othello's Bookshop
Essex, Essex, United Kingdom
Rare & Out-of-print general bookstore with over 15,000 books currently in stock.Specializing in: Aviation Esoteric Maritime Military Sport & Leisure Topography Transport
Search or browse Othello's Bookshop
Periodical Archive
San Jose, California, United States
We sell rare periodicals and articles, mainly from the early 20th century. Our holdings are strongest in early motion pictures, radio, and aviation.Specializing in: Aviation Motion Picture History Periodicals Radio History Silent Films Television History
Search or browse Periodical Archive
Sno River Books
Snoqualmie, Washington, United States
Quality new and used books.Specializing in: Aviation Children's Christian
Search or browse Sno River Books
Sparky's Books
Helena, Montana, United States
The world of books is my siren song. I am currently at sea in reality, looking longingly at the far shore. Through books I approach the shore. And there is nothing that I am more passionate about than books and sharing books with others!Specializing in: Aviation Criminal Investigation Explosives Firearms
Search or browse Sparky's Books
Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller is a general on-line bookstore. We have been professional booksellers in the Greater Kansas City area since 1978. Inquiries welcome. Thank You!Specializing in: Aviation Cartoon Books Chess Books Cookbooks General Non-Fiction Religious Books Signed First Editions Travel
Search or browse Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller
Steve Tilston
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Specializing in: Aviation Cookery Fiction Maritime Military Naval World War One World War TwoSearch or browse Steve Tilston
The Bookseller, Inc.
Open book store
Akron, Ohio, United States
Open shop with circa 20,000 books. Hours: Mon-Sat 10am-6pm, Sun. 1pm-5pm.Specializing in: Aviation General Stock Ohio
Search or browse The Bookseller, Inc.
Thomas Trail Books
Glen Cove, New York, United States
Specializing in: AviationSearch or browse Thomas Trail Books
WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM
Horsham, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Visit our website. You can find out more about the business, browse our stock and buy books online. WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COMSpecializing in: Antiquarian Aviation Biography Children's Illustrated Military Motoring Railway
Search or browse WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM
