cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of mystery/ horror books


View more mystery/ horror books


Lighthouse Legend (Dawson's Creek Suspense Ser., Vol. 1)
by Henderson, Holly E.; Tigelaar, Liz

$4.99


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Light spine crease, corner crease, shelf wear. From day one Joey doesn't like the ... [more information]




Coraline ---( ---by the author of "Anansi Boys", "Murder Mysteries" & "Snow Glass Apples" )
by Gaiman, Neil (1960 - )

$33.25


New York: Harper Collins, 2002. -----Black boards with copper lettering on spine, headband, 163 pages. As new, unopened, unread,... [more information]




A Wrinkle in time - John Newbery medal
by L'Engle Madeleine

$1.00


 

A classic battle of good versus evil as well as a reflec... [more information]





Scarlet Street: The Magazine of Mystery and Horror No 18 Spring 1995
by Jessie Lilley Editor

$6.95


Glen Rock, N J: Scarlet Street Inc, 1995. A very nice clean 110 page mystery horror movie magazine. See scan for stories. Has lo... [more information]




Scarlet Street: The Magazine of Mystery and Horror No 19 Summer 1995
by Jessie Lilley Editor

$6.95


Glen Rock, N J: Scarlet Street Inc, 1995. A very nice clean 110 page mystery horror movie magazine. See scan for stories. Has lo... [more information]




The Messenger
by Tyson, Donald

$1.95


Llewellyn Publications, 1993. Paperback. Like New. New, never read book, with minor cover wear, and no markings. Psi-Fi Series... [more information]




A Thin Dark Line (Mysteries & Horror)
by Tami Hoag

$2.25


Bantam, 1998-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ... [more information]




Dracula's Guest
by Stoker, Bram

£2.75


Arrow Books, 1975. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Looks unread but tanned. Main language English. Weight 122g. ... [more information]




Vapor Trail (Mysteries & Horror)
by Logan, Chuck

$2.89


HarperCollins, 2003-04-01. Hardcover. Used - Like New. Used - Like New; Used - Like New; New Condition. Hardcover. ... [more information]




The Wheat Field (Mysteries & Horror)
by Steve Thayer

$3.90


Onyx, 2003-03-04. Paperback. New. New, First printing, no markings. ... [more information]




The Fever
by Hoh, Diane

€4.51


London: Point Horror. Near Fine 1994. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 187 pages; A mysterious fever rages through Du... [more information]




Mrs. Gaskell's Tales of Mystery and Horror
by Gaskell, Elizabeth

£21.50


Victor Gollancz, 1978. This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition.. Cl... [more information]




Boris Karloff Tales of Mystery the Magic Dragon of Ju Thai No 72

$4.40


Gold Key / Western Publishing, 1976 vg stapled comic size soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked Light edge wear. corner crease v... [more information]




Locked in Time
by Duncan, Lois

$4.00


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1986. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... [more information]




HORROR STORY
by McNab, Oliver (reportedly a pseudonym for Richard Frede which, in turn, Hubin lists as a pseudonym of Macdowell Frederics) [Dust Wrapper by Wendell Minor

$10.00


Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1979. First edition. Psychological suspense/horror/mystery novel set in New Hampshire. 289 pag... [more information]




Edgar Allan Poe: Complete Tales & Poems
by Poe, Edgar Allan

$22.00


Edison, New Jersey: Castle Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2002. Reprint ed. Hardbound in black boards. . No previous owner ... [more information]




View more mystery/ horror books

Bookstores specializing in Mystery/ Horror

Looking for mystery/ horror books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in mystery/ horror. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in mystery/ horror.


Search bookstores specializing in mystery/ horror books



Browse bookstores specializing in mystery/ horror books


A & S Used Books

Queen Valley, Arizona, United States

We are selling a private collection of books all of which are previously owned and may have previous owner's names and /or Bookseller stamps.
Specializing in: Adventure/ Suspense Childrens Fiction Fiction Mystery/ Horror Romance Science Fiction

Search or browse A & S Used Books

Sign up to receive offers and updates: