cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of childrens fiction books


View more childrens fiction books


Skylark
by MacLachlan, Patricia

$9.50


New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1997, 1997. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. First Harper Trophy Editio... [more information]




Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
by Walt Disney

$5.00


New York: A Golden Book, 1993 Shelf wear and rubbing. Small creases at bottom corner of front board. Color illustrations. Not pa... [more information]




Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Disney Ser.)
by Little, Golden Books

$12.00


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1993. A FINE COPY WITH LITTLE IF ANY WEAR. NO MARKINGS. . Pictorial Cover... [more information]




The Message in the Hollow Oak
by Keene, Carolyn

$5.99


New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+. 192 pp. (1935) 1998. Hardcover. 0448095122 . Nancy Drew, Book 12. Nancy Drew tackles... [more information]




Coraline
by Gaiman, Neil

$69.00


HarperCollins Children's Books, N. Y. , 2002. First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. . Book condition: Fine/... [more information]




La Mystérieuse Disparition de Gonchose
by Briac

$5.00


Laval, Québec: Editions HRW, 1995. Très bon état; propre et solide. Has a school stamp on half-title page, ... [more information]




THE CHILDREN'S STORY
by Clavell, James

$14.00


New york: Delacorte Press / Eleanor Friede. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0440... [more information]




The Message in the Hollow Oak [Nancy Drew Mystery Stories No 12]
by Keene, Carolyn

$5.00


New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1997 1997 printing. Bump at bottom of the front board and small bumps at bottom of the spine. Smal... [more information]




Lighthouse Legend (Dawson's Creek Suspense Ser., Vol. 1)
by Henderson, Holly E.; Tigelaar, Liz

$4.99


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Light spine crease, corner crease, shelf wear. From day one Joey doesn't like the ... [more information]




James Fenimore Cooper: The Early Years
by Prof. Wayne Franklin

$12.95


Yale University Press, 2007-06-19. First Edition. Hardcover. New. Ships to you in a sturdy box! -- James Fenimore Cooper (1789... [more information]




Bridesmaids: Grace Kelly, Princess of Monaco, and Six Intimate Friends
by Quine, Judith Balaban

$6.00


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1989. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A nice 498 page hard cov... [more information]




Barney Sharing is Caring
by Bernthal, Mark S

$5.00


New York: Golden Book, 1997 Light shelf wear and rubbing. Color illustrations by June Valentine. Not paginated (about 24 pages)... [more information]




This is My Family
by Mayer, Gina and Mercer Mayer

$5.00


New York: Golden Book, 1992 Light shelf wear and rubbing. Small black ink mark near top of the title page. Bright color illustr... [more information]




Net Force (Tom Clancy's Net Force Ser.)
by Clancy, Tom

$1.00


New York: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. 1st Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light edge wear. Spine crea... [more information]




The Firework-Maker's Daughter
by Pullman, Philip and S. Saelig Gallagher (Illustrator)

$12.50


New York: Arthur A. Levine / Scholastic. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0590187198 . Decora... [more information]




Net Force
by Clancy, Tom

$1.79


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. From Publishers Weekly Clancy's newest collaboration takes us to 2010, whe... [more information]




View more childrens fiction books

Bookstores specializing in Childrens Fiction

Looking for childrens fiction books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in childrens fiction. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in childrens fiction.


Search bookstores specializing in childrens fiction books



Browse bookstores specializing in childrens fiction books


My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: