A brief selection of general non-fiction books
View more general non-fiction books
Oxford Literacy Web: Non-fiction: The Story of an Oil Well Fire-fighter
by Maureen Haselhurst
$6.00
Oxford University Press, 2001. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases 3605Y... [more information]
General David Hunter's Proclamation: The Quest for African-American Freedom Before and During the Civil War
by Elmore, Charles J
$11.00
Eastern National Park and Monument Associatio. Near Fine. Tiny amount of edgewear to corners. 93 pp. 2002. Paperback. 1888213884... [more information]
General Motors, the First 75 Years of Transportation Products
by Automobile Quarterly
$21.50
Automobile Quarterly Publications. Near Fine. Hint of corner wear. 223 pp. 1983. Hardcover. 0915038412 . ... [more information]
Regions of the Imagination: The Development of British Rural Fiction
by W. J. Keith
$12.00
University of Toronto Press, 1988. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. Dustjacket has a couple of tears along top edge. Cover has ... [more information]
The Boston Globe: A Century of New England News Photos
by John Harris
$15.00
The Boston Globe, 1978. Paperback. Very good. No dustjacket as issued. Cover has some wear at the corners and slight darkening... [more information]
Lust for Blood: The Consuming Story of Vampires
by Olga Hoyt
$10.00
Stein and Day / Publishers, 1984. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. Dustjacket has some wear on the rear and along the edges. Co... [more information]
Eating Drinking, and Visiting in the South: An Informal History
by Joe Gray Taylor
$11.00
Louisiana State University Press, 1989. Paperback. Fine. No dustjacket as issued. Second printing. ... [more information]
The Hoax
by Clifford Irving
$20.00
The Permanent Press, 1981. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. Dustjacket has some wear at the corners and a couple of small tears... [more information]
Seabiscuit: An American Legend
by Hillenbrand, Laura
$1.00
Ballantine Books, 2003. Illustrated. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glue... [more information]
Design for Safety: Built-in Qualities of General Motors Cars
by Public Relations Staff
$10.00
Detroit, Michigan: General Motors, 1965 Stapled bound. Shelf wear, rubbing and some discoloration to covers. Illustrations. 41... [more information]
Report of the Special Committee on a Brief Contemporary Statement of Faith
by The General Assembly of the United Presbyterian Church
$10.00
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: The Presbyterian Church, 1965 Stapled bound. Shelf wear and rubbing. 95 pages. A report to the 177th... [more information]
Generally Speaking (Audio Book)
by Kennedy, Claudia; Malcolm McConnell
$1.95
Time Warner, 2001. Audio Book. New. Factory sealed. Audiobook on 4 cassettes, with 6 hours running time, read by the author. A... [more information]
Using Our Language
by Patton, David H. Althea Beery and Ollie Backus
$6.00
Webster Publishing Co, 1953. Examination Copy. Illustrated throughout with color art reproductions. Pages clean, unmarked, bindi... [more information]
Alias Bob Dylan: Revisited (Non Fiction)
by Stephen Scobie
$6.00
Red Deer Press, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, front cover crease in the middle,... [more information]
The Rainmaker: The Story of Venerable Ngagpa Yeshe Dorje Rinpoche
by Woolf, Marsh & Blanc, Karen
$17.90
Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.: Sigo Pr. Very Good +. 1994. Soft Cover. 8vo 0938434152 very good or better, clean and firm NO ma... [more information]
THE TIBETAN BOOK OF LIVING AND DYING
by Sogyal Rinpoche
$19.95
New York: Harper Collins, 1994 THE TIBETAN BOOK OF LIVING AND DYING- Sogyal Rinpoche- Harper Collins-NY-1994- 1st Edition-1st Pr... [more information]
View more general non-fiction books
Bookstores specializing in General Non-Fiction
Looking for general non-fiction books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in general non-fiction. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in general non-fiction.
Search bookstores specializing in general non-fiction books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in general non-fiction books
Book Bay
Mt Martha, Australia
Specializing in: Biographies General Fiction General Non-Fiction Out Of PrintSearch or browse Book Bay
BookMom BookStore
University Heights, Ohio, United States
I am a stay-at-home mom with more than 5 years of experience selling books online, and I love every minute. I have a wide range of books, and do my best to offer accurate descriptions. I offer personal, careful service for every order. I am always open to questions about any item in my inventory, so do not hesitate to contact me.Specializing in: General Non-Fiction
Search or browse BookMom BookStore
BookRescuer.com
Weatherford, Texas, United States
Rescuing books from around our neighborhood and offering them to the world, we're BookRescuer.com.Specializing in: General Non-Fiction
Search or browse BookRescuer.com
Boomer's Books
Open book store
Weare, New Hampshire, United States
Boomer's Books has an open shop in Weare, NH (weekends only). We accept Mastercard, Visa, American Express & Discover. We specialize in Military History, Home Schooling & Parenting, Psychology, New England, Mysteries, Sci-Fi, Literature, Signed Books & Proofs and General Non-FictionSpecializing in: Children's Books Classics Cookbooks First Edition Fiction General Non-Fiction Home-Schooling Books Military History Psychology/Social Work
Search or browse Boomer's Books
Butterfly Book Company
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
We are an internet only bookstore located in Raleigh, North Carolina. We have been in business since 1998. We mail every business day with delivery confirmations on US orders.Specializing in: Arts & Music Business & Finance Food & Beverages General Fiction General Non-Fiction Mystery & Crime Plants & Gardening Recreation & Other Interests
Search or browse Butterfly Book Company
Cosmos & Company
Long Island City, New York, United States
Cosmos & Company specializes in art books, fiction and literature, non-fiction, limited edition fine art prints and photographs, ephemera, and other unique items.
Specializing in: Art Books, Art Catalogs And Art Magazines Art Photographs Ephemera Fiction And Literature Fine Art General Non-Fiction Sheet Music Travel
Search or browse Cosmos & Company
daisydeals
dallas, Georgia, United States
Daisydeals is proud to bring you quality used books for the best possible prices. With accurate, detailed descriptions, quick shipping, and free delivery confirmation.Specializing in: Audiobooks General Non-Fiction History New Age Religion Self-Help Some Fiction Text & Homeschool
Search or browse daisydeals
ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM
BEAVER, Pennsylvania, United States
Christian bookstore featuring new, used, discount, and hard to find, out-of-print Christian books. Bibles, Bible Study, Theology, Inspirational, Devotionals, Prayer, Christian Classics & Children's Books. Easy ordering, personal service, fast shipping.Specializing in: Bible Childrens' Christian General Non-Fiction Historical Novels Religion Religious, Inspirational Theology
Search or browse ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM
Glynn's Books
Southampton, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Specializing in: Chess Cookery Crafts General Non-Fiction HistorySearch or browse Glynn's Books
Green Frog Books
Las Cruces, New Mexico, United States
Green Frog Books is a small, general interest book business specializing in personal customer service.Specializing in: Art General Non-Fiction Regional Southwest
Search or browse Green Frog Books
haashaa
Co Sligo, Ireland
specialist small book supplierSpecializing in: General Non-Fiction Irish Interest
Search or browse haashaa
J's Christian Books and Thrift
Open book store
Oakwood, Oklahoma, United States
J's stocks a wide variety of non-fiction books of general interest to everyone, but specializes in quality used second-hand and new books especially suitable for: Christian family homelife; pastors and other church leaders; home school; ministry; Vacation Bible School; Christian camps; Christian Youth; etc. J's trusts Jesus as its foundation, sustainer, and provider.Specializing in: Christian Family Homelife Materials Christian Fiction Christian Kids And Youth Christian Non-Fiction General Non-Fiction Home School Materials Ministry Materials Pastors' And Other Church Leaders' Materials
Search or browse J's Christian Books and Thrift
novel-books
Newport, Virginia, United States
novel-books An eclectic bookstore with a diverse selection of titles ranging from general fiction to rare first editions. We ship fast and offer excellent customer service.Specializing in: Classical Music Media General Fiction General Non-Fiction Health & Fitness Modern First Editions Rare And Used Books Rare Vhs Movies Textbooks
Search or browse novel-books
Oak Hill Books of Austin
Austin, Texas, United States
We hope to bring you a unique variety of used and rare books at great prices. Something for everyone - something for YOU!Specializing in: Arts Business General Non-Fiction Geology Health Science
Search or browse Oak Hill Books of Austin
Spirit Books
Potsdam, New York, United States
Specializing in: General Non-Fiction History SpiritualitySearch or browse Spirit Books
Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller is a general on-line bookstore. We have been professional booksellers in the Greater Kansas City area since 1978. Inquiries welcome. Thank You!Specializing in: Aviation Cartoon Books Chess Books Cookbooks General Non-Fiction Religious Books Signed First Editions Travel
Search or browse Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller
Sweet Beagle Books
Bloomington, Indiana, United States
SWEET BEAGLE BOOKS is strictly an online company (no bricks and mortar) with thousands of classic, collector editions, out-of-print and rare books. Nearly all items we list are in very good to fine condition, with the few exceptions noted in the item descriptions. Our catalogs are listed below; feel free to browse! We have especially strong holdings in history, military, mystery, biography, and general non-fiction. We are a proud member of the Independent Online Booksellers Association (IOBA).Specializing in: General Non-Fiction History Military Modern First Editions
Search or browse Sweet Beagle Books
The Book Tree
Devizes, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
The Book Tree is a friendly and efficient on-line book selling business with over 60,000 second hand and out of print books in stock. We offer a wide range of in and out of print books including general fiction, non-fiction, biographies and childrens books.Specializing in: Biographies Children's Books General Fiction General Non-Fiction
Search or browse The Book Tree
Tom's Fine Old Books
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
"Tom's Fine Old Books" is an on-line store specializing in used, hard-to-find, and occasionly rare books in good and very good conditions. Many are first editions,from the 1830's to modern works of fiction and non-fiction.
Specializing in: General Non-Fiction Modern First Editions North And South Carolina Performing Arts Southern Authors Sports Travel
Search or browse Tom's Fine Old Books
True Treasures
Owenton, Kentucky, United States
Professional Bookseller Offering High Quality Used, Out Of Print, and Rare BooksSpecializing in: Americana General Non-Fiction Literature
Search or browse True Treasures
Twice Around Books
Nanimo, British Columbia, Canada
An internet only bookstoreSpecializing in: Canadiana General Non-Fiction Health Science Fiction Self Help
Search or browse Twice Around Books
Twice Told Books
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Over 22 years selling to the public in our open store and through the internetSpecializing in: General Fiction General Non-Fiction History Kentucky Books Literature Modern First Editions Rare & Out Of Print
Search or browse Twice Told Books
