cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of civil war & reconstruction books


View more civil war & reconstruction books


FROM FIELDS OF GOLD
by Ripley, Alexandra

$8.99


Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Like New, Unread with no wear ... [more information]




North and South
by Jakes, John

$6.95


Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1982. Hardcover book is in near fine / like new condition. Only flaw is the missing dust jacket. Har... [more information]




The Civil War Centennial Handbook
by William H Price

$9.00


A Civil War Reasearch Series... [more information]




Civil War Times Illustrated: the Common Soldier of the Civil War
by Wiley, Bell I

$8.00


Gettysburg, PA: Historical Times. Very Good. 1973. Special Issue. Magazine. Special issue. ; 8.3 x 11.2 inches; 64 pages . ... [more information]




The Civil War
by Robertson, James I. , Jr

$5.00


U. S. Civil War Centennial Commission. Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Handbook. ; 5.8 x 9.1 inches; 64 pages . ... [more information]




CIVIL WAR TIMES ILLUSTRATED June 1986

$13.50


Near Fine. 1986. Magazine. 14227mz . ... [more information]




CIVIL WAR TIMES ILLUSTRATED March 1986

$12.25


Very Good. 1986. Magazine. 14229mz . ... [more information]




Selected Civil War State Historical Markers Virginia
by Virginia Civil War Commission

$4.50


Virginia Civil War Commission. Soft Cover. Very Good. Virginia Civil War Commission,No date stated. Soft Cover. Cover has very... [more information]




Effects of the Civil War on Manufacturing in Michigan
by Metcalf, Kenneth N.; Beeson, Lewis

$12.00


Michigan Civil War Centennial Commission, 1966. 61 pages. Clean & attractive with very light wear.. No Ed Stated. Soft Cove... [more information]




Raiders of the Civil War: Untold Stories of Actions Behind the Lines
by Pritchard, Russ A, Jr

$9.00


Hardcover, new. Large format. Illustrated with historic photos and drawings. Accounts of Civil War rescues, escapades and sabota... [more information]




Civil War Sites, 2nd: The Official Guide to the Civil War Discovery Trail
by Civil War Preservation Trust

$16.48


Globe Pequot, 2007-11-01. Paperback. New. US Edition,Brand New Book, Ready to Ship ... [more information]




Bleeding Kansas Contested Liberty in the Civil War Era
by Etcheson, Nocole

$25.00


University Press of Kansas. 2004. hardback. Fine in a very good dust wrapper.. no. B&w illustrations, notes, bibliography ... [more information]




Poets Of The Civil War

$35.00


Penguin Group USA, 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good +. 211 pp. Poetry by various authors wrote during the civil war. ... [more information]




CIVIL WAR GHOSTS (CIVIL WAR SERIES)
by Greenberg, Martin

$7.00


August House. Near Fine with no DJ. 1991. Softcover. Name inside front cover. ; Uncreased spine. Inside clean and unmarked. ; 2... [more information]




Origins of the English Civil War
by Russell, Conrad

£9.50


Macmillan, 2007. paperback. Very Good. 8vo. ... [more information]




ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE CIVIL WAR
by Civil War Society

$23.95


New York: Portland House. Near Fine. 1998. Reprint. Paperback. 0517205556 . ... [more information]




View more civil war & reconstruction books

Bookstores specializing in Civil War & Reconstruction

Looking for civil war & reconstruction books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in civil war & reconstruction. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in civil war & reconstruction.


Search bookstores specializing in civil war & reconstruction books



Browse bookstores specializing in civil war & reconstruction books


Chris Hartmann, Bookseller

Morganton, North Carolina, United States

We do business by mail order only and do not have an open shop
Specializing in: African-American Studies Antebellum & Modern South Civil War & Reconstruction Hunting & Fishing Natural History Western Americana

Search or browse Chris Hartmann, Bookseller

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: