cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of vintage religious books


View more vintage religious books


Article: the Road to Canterbury - the Ancient Route of England's Religious Pilgrims Can Still be Traced. This is Not a Book but a Vintage Advertisement/article; unbound pages
by Hollyman, Jean & Tom

$20.00


Holiday Magazine. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Magazine. ; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing ... [more information]




Oranges Are Not the Only Fruit
by Winterson, Jeanette

$4.25


London: Vintage. 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Innovative in style, its humour by turns punchy and tender, Jeanette Winter son'... [more information]




Apprentices in Love
by Gibbard, Mark

$5.95


New York, N. Y.: Morehouse-Barlow Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. [VG/VG] Bk hs tight binding, clean pg... [more information]




Forty Stories for the Church, School and Home
by Eggleston, Margaret W

$20.00


New York & London: Harper & Brothers, 1930. Cloth Very Good- in a Very Good- DJ 12mo. Jacket is edgeworn with a few sm... [more information]




The Divine Supermarket - Shopping for God in America
by Ruthven, Malise

$5.00


London: Vintage U.K., 1991. 1st printing of the Vintage UK Trade paperback edition. x, 326pp. Pictorial card covers. Two reading... [more information]




THE HINDU TRADITION: Readings in Oriental Thought
by Embree, Ainslie T. (edited by)

$14.00


New York: Vintage Books, 1972 PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 363pp. Minor rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside ha... [more information]




Carnal Knowing: Female Nakedness and Religious Meaning in the Christian West, A Provocative Look at the Hidden Implicatinos of the Female Image the the Politics of Image-Making
by Miles, Margaret R

$8.20


Vintage Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Like New. Minor ink throughout, single spine crease, otherwise pristine. Binding tight, ... [more information]




Preludes and Interludes
by Bradford, Amory H

$15.00


NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1911. First Edition. Cloth. Green cloth binding with gold-stamped ... [more information]




UNDERSTANDING AND COUNSELING THE ALCOHOLIC
by CLINEBELL, HOWARD J., JR

$12.50


New York:: Abingdon Press,, 1956.. First edition. Cloth. Very Good in Very Good DW. Cloth First edition Very Good in Very Good... [more information]




On Earth As It Is
by Heighton, Steven

$18.91


Toronto, Canada: Vintage Canada. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. First Canadian Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Excelle... [more information]




Adam, Eve, and the Serpent
by Pagels, Elaine

$5.05


Vintage Books / Random House, Inc., 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear.. xxviii, 189 pages. "Deepens and ... [more information]




A River Sutra
by MEHTA, GITA

$4.25


Vintage. June 28, 1994. Paperback. Near Fine. A sequence of delicate, tragic stories by the author of Raj (S. & S., 1989) ev... [more information]




The Gnostic Gospels
by Pagels, Elaine

$9.00


Very Good.. Paperback. Softcover Vintage Books 2nd printing 1989. Light-to-average wear to cover. Clean; no marks or creases; pa... [more information]




AN EASTER CELEBRATION Traditions and Customs from Around the World
by Kennedy, Pamela

$10.00


Nashville, TN: IDEALS Children's Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0824... [more information]




Memories of West Bromwich
by Douglas, Alton, Moore, Dennis and Douglas, Jo

£15.00


Warwickshire, UK: Brewin Books, 1999. 100pp inc many b&w photos and other illustrations, including many vintage advertisemen... [more information]




Golden Years of West Bromwich
by Wakefield, Margaret

£10.00


West Yorkshire, UK: True North Books Ltd, 1999. 104pp inc many vintage b&w photos - Depicting the history of West Bromwich.... [more information]




View more vintage religious books

Bookstores specializing in Vintage Religious

Looking for vintage religious books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in vintage religious. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in vintage religious.


Search bookstores specializing in vintage religious books



Browse bookstores specializing in vintage religious books


My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: