cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of arts&architecture books


View more arts&architecture books


THE PORCELAIN ART OF EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (1976)
by Palley, Reese

$42.50


NY: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1976. Hardcover. Clean gray cloth with white design & lettering. T... [more information]




Spilling Open: The Art of Self-Discovery
by Harrison, Sabrina Ward

CAD $69.95


USA: New World Library, 1999 Light remainder mark to bottom edge else clean and unmarked with light wear. Nice copy of this ama... [more information]




Five Smooth Stones ---a Monumental Novel of Forbidden Love By Ann Fairbairn
by Fairbairn, Ann

$7.50


N.Y.: Bantam, 1977, Later Printing. ----------paperback, a Very Good copy, light wear, any image directly beside this listing is... [more information]




Five Smooth Stones ---a Monumental Novel of Forbidden Love ---with That man Cartwright ---byy Ann Fairbairn
by Fairbairn, Ann

$9.50


N.Y.: Bantam, 1977, 1971, later Printing. ----------2 volumes, paperback, both are Very Good copy, light wear, any image directl... [more information]




The Museum Environment
by Thomson, Garry

AUD $44.00


London, United Kingdom: Butterworths, 1978. Laminated boards. Usual library marks. 270 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. ... [more information]




Is It Time to Make a Change?: Positive Thoughts for When Life Presents You With a New Direction (Self-Help & Recovery)
by Deanna Beisser

$2.17


Blue Mountain Arts, 1997-06. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. ... [more information]




The Art of Polymer Clay Creative Surface Effects: Techniques and Projects Featuring Transfers, Stamps, Stencils, Inks, Paints, Mediums, and More
by Donna Kato; Photographer-Vernon Ezell; Foreword-Carol Duvall

$18.32


Watson-Guptill, 2007-06-26. Paperback. New. ... [more information]




Australia's Living Heritage: Arts of the Dreaming
by Isaacs Jennifer, Morrison Reg

$37.95


Australia In Print (September 1989). Very Good. 9/1/1989. Hardcover. 0701814977 . This book is in very good condition; no remain... [more information]




Art & Australia: Volume 42: Number 4: Winter 2005
by Armstrong, Claire (Editor)

$13.15


Sydney: Art & Australia Pty Ltd, 2005. ISSN: 0004301X. 158 pages. Slight corner crease to leading bottom corner, otherwise u... [more information]




Art & Australia: Volume 37: Number 4: August 2000
by Murray Cree, Laura (Editor)

$14.25


Sydney: Australian Humanities Research Foundation (AHRF) By Fine Arts Press, 2000. ISSN: 0004301X. 158 pages. Slight shelf wear,... [more information]




Art on View: Issue No 41. Autumn 2005
by Sullivan, Eve (Editor)

$9.89


Canberra: National Gallery of Australia, 2005. 58 pages. Unmarked and in excellent conditon throughout. Features Grace Cossingto... [more information]




27
by William Diehl

$10.00


Ballantine Books, [1991]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. First Edition, Fi... [more information]




The Porcelain Art of Edward Marshall Boehm
by PALLEY, Resse

$35.00


New York: Abrams, 1976. hardcover. very good/very good(-). 645 illustrations, 89 in color. square 4to, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. ligh... [more information]




THE STORY OF SYDNEY'S GEORGE STREET
by Howard, Robyn

$21.25


Sydney, Australia: View Publications, 1984. 95pp., archival illustrations throughout; streetscapes and architecture: full colou... [more information]




Schindler's List
by Keneally, Thomas

$1.49


New York: Touchstone, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 0671880314 Schindler's List is a remarkable work of fiction based... [more information]




Loving Each Other
by Buscaglia, Leo F

$8.00


New York, NY USA: Fawcett Columbine, 1986. Previous owner gift inscription - else fine. "The Challenge of Human Relationsh... [more information]




View more arts&architecture books

Bookstores specializing in Arts&Architecture

Looking for arts&architecture books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in arts&architecture. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in arts&architecture.


Search bookstores specializing in arts&architecture books



Browse bookstores specializing in arts&architecture books


My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: