A brief selection of antique fiction books
View more antique fiction books
The Antique Collector
by Hughes, Glyn
£2.75
Sceptre, 1991. Paperback. NEAR FINE. First edition. Looks unused but slight tanning. Main language English. Weight 237g. ... [more information]
ANTIQUES- A Popular Guide To Antiques For Everyone
by Peter Philp
$18.95
London- UK: Octopus Books, 1973 ANTIQUES- A Popular Guide To Antiques For Everyone- Peter Philp- Illustrated-B&W & Color... [more information]
Polaris
by McDevitt, Jack
$15.00
New York: Ace Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0441012027 . A fine copy in fine... [more information]
Houses and Cottages, 1893
by Hopkins, David S
$14.50
Rockville Centre, New York, U.S.A.: Antiquity Reprints. Very Good +. 1983. Soft Cover. 8vo Oblong 0937214043 very good or better... [more information]
The Lady On My Left
by Cookson, Catherine
£4.00
Corgi. Hardcover. 0593041887 Alison Read, orphaned at two years old, is brought up by her guardian Paul Aylmer, an antique deale... [more information]
Collector Quilts and How to Make Them: Book I-Antique Red & White and Blue & White Quilts
by Michell, Marti
$11.00
San Marcos, CA: American School of Needlework. Fine. 44 pp. 1990. Paperback. 0881953903 . ... [more information]
The Ark Of The Covenant - The True Story Of The Greatest Relic Of Antiquity
by Roderick Grierson & Stuart Munro-Hay
AUD $20.00
London, England: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1999. 372 pages. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... [more information]
Silver Ribbons
by Christine Whiting Parmenter
$8.50
“Silver Ribbons” by Christine Whiting Parmenter, published by Rae D. Henkle Company in 1929 and is the Third Printing. There a... [more information]
A Little History of Antiques
by Courtney, Nicholas
$4.95
London: Michael Joseph, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Fine/Near Fine 0718136594 Book has no markings and dust jacket has m... [more information]
Adams Street Antiques
by Stroble, Paul E
$4.00
Akron, Ohio, USA: Paul Stroble, 1999. BX2 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy ... [more information]
The Story of the Persian War; from Herodotus
by Church, Rev. Alfred J
$35.00
N.Y.: Dodd, Mead and Company. Original green and yellow cloth with "Select Fiction" in red on boards. Written origina... [more information]
What Am I Bid?
by Geoffrey Johns
$12.00
Doubleday, 1961. VG/VG. Boards tiny bit splayed, else NF. DJ w/ bit of rubbing/edgewear; 1in CT and crease lower front corner; i... [more information]
Paid and Loving Eyes
by Gash, Jonathan
$10.00
New York: St Martins Press, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/near fine. First Edition, First Printin... [more information]
The Antiques Buyer - **Signed**
by Dickinson David
£20.00
London: Orion, 1999. An unread copy. In this book David Dickinson gives sound advice, straightforward ground rules, hints and ti... [more information]
THE GIRL IN THE SWING
by ADAMS, Richard
£9.50
London: Allen Lane, 1980. Book in fine condition. Dustjacket in very good condition, spine ends very slightly bumped. Price ... [more information]
Youth's Golden Cycle: Round the Globe in Sixty Chapters
by Fraser, John
$92.00
Philadelphia: W.M. Patterson, 1885. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket A Beautiful illustrated antique book. This bo... [more information]
View more antique fiction books
Bookstores specializing in Antique Fiction
Looking for antique fiction books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in antique fiction. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in antique fiction.
Search bookstores specializing in antique fiction books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in antique fiction books
old church mall rare and collectable books
Open book store
webster, New York, United States
this is walk in store located in a 1860 former church,in downtown webster n.y.there are multipal business owners within this complexSpecializing in: Antique Fiction Antique Medical Antique Religious First Editions Rare Out Of Print
Search or browse old church mall rare and collectable books
