cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of art & photography books


View more art & photography books


THE PORCELAIN ART OF EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM (1976)
by Palley, Reese

$42.50


NY: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1976. Hardcover. Clean gray cloth with white design & lettering. T... [more information]




Five Smooth Stones ---a Monumental Novel of Forbidden Love By Ann Fairbairn
by Fairbairn, Ann

$17.50


N.Y.: Bantam, 1977, Later Printing. ----------paperback, a Very Good copy, light wear, any image directly beside this listing is... [more information]




Five Smooth Stones ---a Monumental Novel of Forbidden Love ---with That man Cartwright ---byy Ann Fairbairn
by Fairbairn, Ann

$22.50


N.Y.: Bantam, 1977, 1971, later Printing. ----------2 volumes, paperback, both are Very Good copy, light wear, any image directl... [more information]




The Museum Environment
by Thomson, Garry

AUD $44.00


London, United Kingdom: Butterworths, 1978. Laminated boards. Usual library marks. 270 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. ... [more information]




Spilling Open: The Art of Self-Discovery
by Harrison, Sabrina Ward

CAD $69.95


USA: New World Library, 1999 Light remainder mark to bottom edge else clean and unmarked with light wear. Nice copy of this ama... [more information]




Australia's Living Heritage: Arts of the Dreaming
by Isaacs Jennifer, Morrison Reg

$37.95


Australia In Print (September 1989). Very Good. 9/1/1989. Hardcover. 0701814977 . This book is in very good condition; no remain... [more information]




The Mailman
by Little, Bentley

$15.00


N.Y.: Signet, 1991, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing, Book Club Edition . -----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Very Good dus... [more information]




Art & Australia: Volume 42: Number 4: Winter 2005
by Armstrong, Claire (Editor)

$13.15


Sydney: Art & Australia Pty Ltd, 2005. ISSN: 0004301X. 158 pages. Slight corner crease to leading bottom corner, otherwise u... [more information]




Art & Australia: Volume 37: Number 4: August 2000
by Murray Cree, Laura (Editor)

$14.25


Sydney: Australian Humanities Research Foundation (AHRF) By Fine Arts Press, 2000. ISSN: 0004301X. 158 pages. Slight shelf wear,... [more information]




The Porcelain Art of Edward Marshall Boehm
by PALLEY, Resse

$35.00


New York: Abrams, 1976. hardcover. very good/very good(-). 645 illustrations, 89 in color. square 4to, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. ligh... [more information]




Art on View: Issue No 41. Autumn 2005
by Sullivan, Eve (Editor)

$9.89


Canberra: National Gallery of Australia, 2005. 58 pages. Unmarked and in excellent conditon throughout. Features Grace Cossingto... [more information]




27
by William Diehl

$10.00


Ballantine Books, [1991]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION; fi... [more information]




The Art of Polymer Clay Creative Surface Effects: Techniques and Projects Featuring Transfers, Stamps, Stencils, Inks, Paints, Mediums, and More
by Donna Kato; Photographer-Vernon Ezell; Foreword-Carol Duvall

$18.32


Watson-Guptill, 2007-06-26. Paperback. New. US Edition,Brand New Book, Ready to Ship ... [more information]




Is It Time To Make A Change?: Positive Thoughts for When Life Presents You With a New Direction - Special Edition (Self-Help & Recovery)
by Deanna Beisser

$18.56


Blue Mountain Arts, 1997-04-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 busines... [more information]




Healing the Addictive Personality: Freeing Yourself from Addictive Patterns and Relationships
by Lee L. Jampolsky

$22.06


Celestial Arts, 2008-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 business da... [more information]




THE STORY OF SYDNEY'S GEORGE STREET
by Howard, Robyn

$21.25


Sydney, Australia: View Publications, 1984. 95pp., archival illustrations throughout; streetscapes and architecture: full colou... [more information]




View more art & photography books

Bookstores specializing in Art & Photography

Looking for art & photography books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in art & photography. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in art & photography.


Search bookstores specializing in art & photography books



Browse bookstores specializing in art & photography books


Bath and West Books.

Bath, Avon, United Kingdom

Bath and West Books is an online bookselling business based in the beautiful heritage City of Bath. My name is Jo West and I have been buying and selling second hand, rare and out-of-print books since 2003 and collecting books all my life. I hold a varied stock of books and ephemera, and am happy to search my offline stock for specific wants. Having recently returned to my home in Bath after two years in the United States, I am restocking my online bookshop and looking for good used books to buy. Please visit www.BathandWestBooks.co.uk for information about selling your books.


Specializing in: Art & Photography Books On Bath & The West Country Children's Books Erotica Illustrated Books Literature & Criticism The Performing Arts

Search or browse Bath and West Books.

Biblio-Tech

Open book store

Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

Biblio-Tech features new and used hardcover and paperback books.
Specializing in: Art & Photography Fitness & Sports History Horror Medical Thrillers Non-Fiction Romance Science Fiction

Search or browse Biblio-Tech

By the Book

Open book store

Harrison Township, Michigan, United States

By the Book sells used books including current, and out-of-print titles. We also offer a book locating service for our customers.
Specializing in: Ancient Civilizations Art & Photography Civil War Family Histories Genealogy Mysteries Religious

Search or browse By the Book

Carol Davenport, Antiquarian Bookseller

Riverside, Connecticut, United States

We specialize in Modern First Editions, Art & Photography, and signed books.
Specializing in: Art & Photography Modern First Editions Older Children's Titles Signed Books

Search or browse Carol Davenport, Antiquarian Bookseller

Fly-by-Night Books, Etc.

Open book store

Washington, Virginia, United States

We specialize in used and collectible books on nature and science, art and photography, animals, and the unusual and quirky. We also carry titles in other categories.
Specializing in: Animals Art & Photography Nature & Science Unusual And Quirky

Search or browse Fly-by-Night Books, Etc.

Grafton Bookshop

Open book store

Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

A traditional English-style secondhand and antiquarian bookshop in the heart of Oak Bay Village of Victoria, BC. Libraries and collections sought.
Specializing in: Art & Photography History Literature Military Sciences

Search or browse Grafton Bookshop

Joe Staats, Bookseller

Los Angeles, California, United States

Specializing in: Art & Photography Biography Classic Literature Modern Literature Movies/Performance Arts Mysteries Nonfiction Signed/Inscribed Books

Search or browse Joe Staats, Bookseller

Lowest Cost Books

Andover, Kansas, United States

Specializing in: Art & Photography Aviation Bizarre Books Books About Books Literary History & Criticism Poetry Wichita & Kansas History

Search or browse Lowest Cost Books

Pellbooks

Pelham, New York, United States

WILLKOMMEN - BIENVENUE - WELCOME .....PELLBOOKS is owned by Karin and Steven Bratone. We have been in business for 12 years and stock over 2000 out-of-print titles in more than 50 catalogs in our own inventory. We specialize in photography, art reference, interior design, architecture and German language books. We also operate a multilingual , world-wide book search service.. We have hundreds of satisfied customers worldwide: from Albuquerque to Zanzibar! We take pride in our individualized and prompt service. Every inquiry and order is handled by an owner and we normally ship every order within 24 hours of receipt and payment! Wir freuen uns dass Sie PELLBOOKS, INC. im Internet gefunden haben. Wir beliefern Kunden aus aller Welt und Sie koennen mit us gerne auch auf Deutsch korrespondieren. Ich (Karin Bratone) bin geborene Oesterreicherin und lebe seit 30 Jahren in New York. Unser Versandantiquariat spezialsiert sich auf Literatur und Geschichte des 20.Jahrhunderts , Architektur/Design, Photographie, Kunst und Kunst Kataloge, , Biographien, Politk, Zeitgeschichte, und vieles mehr.


Specializing in: Architecture Art & Photography German & Austrian Russian Avant Garde

Search or browse Pellbooks

Powell's Bookstores Chicago

Chicago, Illinois, United States

Used, rare and out-of-print titles, specializing in academic and scholarly books. Independent bookstores in Chicago since 1970
Specializing in: Americana Ancient History Art & Photography Books On Books Medieval History Performing Arts Philosophy Science & Natural History

Search or browse Powell's Bookstores Chicago

Purpora Books

Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada

Purpora Books is a full-time business specializing in literature first editions, signed copies, poetry broadsides and fine press. Over 50% of our inventory is devoted to Canadian authors. We are committed to finding and providing our customers the nicest and most interesting copies available. Our bookroom is open by appointment - please phone ahead. We are always interested in buying books, from single collectible items to complete libraries. We exhibit regularly at antique shows in the Vancouver area where we bring a selection of antiquarian and out-of-print books. We also have a selection of general stock at The Hastings Street Booksellers, a bookstore in north Burnaby near the Vancouver border (3736 Hastings Street). Charles Purpora, the owner, is a member of the Antiquarian Booksellers’ Association of Canada (ABAC), and fully understands and upholds the ABAC code of ethics.
Specializing in: Art & Photography Author Signed Books British Columbia Histories Canadian Authors Fine Press Modern First Editions Poetry Broadsides

Search or browse Purpora Books

Read Rover Books

Niceville, Florida, United States

At Read Rover we’ve learned that a fulfilled life is often made so through acts of discovery. We offer a wide variety of new, used, rare and out of print books, as well as music and film in both VHS and DVD formats, in our ever changing catalog. Frequently, we offer a variety of other appealing items that we believe our customers will appreciate such as original artwork and antiques. We add new listings to our catalogue daily, so visit us often to make fresh discoveries.
Specializing in: Art & Photography Genealogy General Nonfiction

Search or browse Read Rover Books

rohebooks

Evanston, Illinois, United States

We have been a family owned & operated rare, out of print, new and used book business for over 25 years, and have been members of Midwest Antiquarian Booksellers Association since 1977.


Specializing in: Art & Photography Business & Economics Illustrated Books Literature Performing Arts Philosophy & Religion Poetry Science

Search or browse rohebooks

Suzanne Stephenson

North Stonington, Connecticut, United States

Used books in good condition, cheerfully mailed with the utmost care.
Specializing in: Art & Photography

Search or browse Suzanne Stephenson

Waverley Books

Santa Monica, California, United States

Waverley Books is a mail order operation.We conduct business from our home. Lists of books for sale are issued regularly during the year. Customers are welcome by appointment to view the inventory.
Specializing in: Art & Photography Black Literature Hollywood & Cinema Literature In Translation Modern First Editions Mystery & Dectective Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy Western & Native American Literature

Search or browse Waverley Books

Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers

Open book store

Seattle, Washington, United States

Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers was established in 1992. We are a full service bookshop specializing in new, used, rare, and out of print books and related material. Our areas of interest include, but are not limited to: Pacific Northwest History & Literature; Western Americana; Poetry; First Editions; Travel; Fine & Decorative Arts; Books about Books, and Book Arts. Our gallery features exhibits of books arts & fine art. We happily work with individuals and institutions in developing their collections. We are always interested in acquiring new material, and welcome the opportunity to discuss individual volumes and collections of any size.
Specializing in: Art & Photography Book Arts Books About Books Fine Books In All Fields Pacific Northwest History & Literature Poetry Travel & Exploration

Search or browse Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers

www.GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. )

Williamsville, New York, United States

On line book seller since 1995. All shipped book orders are packed and sealed in a hard cardborad box and with Delivery Confirmation included .
Specializing in: Art Art & Photography New And Used Books Photographic Art Photography Photography Technical Rare Editions Signed Editions

Search or browse www.GibbsBooks.Com ( member I.O.B.A. )

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: