Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

A brief selection of role playing/game books books


View more role playing/game books books


After the Bomb The Complete Role-Playing Game
by Erick Wujcik

$11.99


Palladium Books Inc, 1990-12-01. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Text Clean and Unmarked ... [more information]




Palladium Fantasy Role-Playing Game: Second Edition
by Siembieda, Kevin

$30.00


Taylor, Michigan: Palladium Books, Inc, 2006. paperback. New/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-916211-91-6.... [more information]




Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles Role-Playing Game
by Siembieda, Kevin

$34.50


Westland, Michigan: Palladium Books, Inc, 2008. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. ISBN: 978-1-57457-137-0.... [more information]




Babylon 5: the Drakh (Babylon 5 Role Playing Game)
by Hanrahan Gareth

$65.65


Mongoose Publishing (2006). Very Good. 1/1/2006. Hardcover. 1905471645 . This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks... [more information]




Deathstalkers the Fantasy-Horror Role-Playing Game (2nd Edition)
by Whitehead Mike

$19.98


Cutter's Guild Games. New. 3/15/2001. Hardcover. 0971768404 . This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder mar... [more information]




Stargate SG-1 Role Playing Game: Core Rulebook (D20)
by Aeg

$59.95


Alderac Entertainment Group. Very Good. 9/15/2003. Hardcover. 1887953957 . This book is in very good condition; no remainder mar... [more information]




Shared Fantasy: Role Playing Games As Social Worlds
by Fine Gary Alan

$39.95


University Of Chicago Press. Very Good. 8/14/2002. Paperback. 0226249441 . This book is in very good condition; no remainder mar... [more information]




Albedo: the Role-Playing Game (2nd Edition)
by Hilton, Craig & Paul Kidd

$34.90


Chessex (1993). Very Good. 1/1/1993. Paperback. 1883240115 . This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does ha... [more information]




Role-Playing Mastery
by Gary Gygax

$12.00


Trade paper in near mint condition with a tiny u-shaped crease at the bottom of the back cover. "Tips, tactics and strategies fo... [more information]




The REF Field Guide (Robotech II RPG Ser.)
by Siembieda, Kevin

$19.99


Detroit Mi: Palladium Books, 1989 Nice crisp Robotech Role playing supplement, used but unmarked, 7568. Later Printing. Trade P... [more information]




Fifth Cycle; A Fantasy Role-Playing Game
by Bartels Robert

$20.00


Columbus, OH: Shield Games, 1990. Very Good. Rainbow colored softcover. Book in VG condition. Light-moderate edge/cornerwear t... [more information]




Dungeons And Dragons Players Manual
by Gygax, Gary; Arneson, Dave

$6.00


64 pages to teach yourself how to play the Dungeons and Dragons fantasy role playing game. Book is in near new condition with no... [more information]




The Game Inventor's Guidebook: How to Invent and Sell Board Games, Card Gam es, Role-Playing Games, & Everything in Between!
by Tinsman, Brian

$7.65


United States, November 200: Morgan James Publishing. November 1, 200. Paperback. Near Fine. A crisp clean softcover, no marking... [more information]




Rifts Deceptions Web
by Chilson, Adam

$15.00


Palladium Books, Taylor, Michigan, U.S.A, 1999. First Edition. Magazine. Fine. Second book in the Rifts trilogy based on th... [more information]




Eldar
by Priestley, Rick

$20.00


Hilltop, Eastwood, Nottingham, U. K.: Games Workshop. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. 1-872372-74-0 . Book is in... [more information]




Rifts Sonic Boom
by Chilson, Adam

$7.00


Palladium Books, Taylor, Michigan, U.S.A, 1999. First Edition. Magazine. Very Good. First in the Rifts trilogy that brings... [more information]




View more role playing/game books books

Bookstores specializing in Role Playing/Game Books

Looking for role playing/game books books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in role playing/game books. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in role playing/game books.


Search bookstores specializing in role playing/game books books



Browse bookstores specializing in role playing/game books books


www.cassiesbooks.com

Lake Worth, Florida, United States

cassiesbooks.com an online bookstore since 1999.
Specializing in: Adventure/Thrillers Horror Mystery Role Playing/Game Books Romance Science Fiction

Search or browse www.cassiesbooks.com

Sign up to receive offers and updates: