cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of family books


View more family books


Love in the Driest Season: A Family Memoir
by Tucker, Neely

$6.50


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 2004. 1991-----STATED: First Edition-1st Printing...---Keywords:----INTERCOUNTRY A... [more information]




An Invitation to Sin (The Griffin Family, Book 2)
by Enoch, Suzanne

$1.20


Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0060543272 Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excell... [more information]




Family in Transition (14th Edition)
by Arlene S. Skolnick; Jerome H. Skolnick

$79.06


Allyn & Bacon, 2006-05-06. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... [more information]




The St George Cookery Book

$7.69


Sydney: P D M Corporation Pty Ltd, 1969. 192 pages. Unmarked and in excellent condition throughout. Possibly never used, this co... [more information]




In the Beauty of the Lilies
by John Updike

$7.00


Knopf, 1996-01-16. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean, no marks/Very Good. Sixth printing. Novel of four generations of an Americ... [more information]




THE MATRIARCH
by Mac Kinnon, Charles

$24.95


Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0440054591 . We fit archival quality clear ... [more information]




Dear Senator: A Memoir By The Daughter Of Strom Thurmond
by Washington-Williams, Essie Mae, and Stadiem, William

$9.41


New York: ReganBooks. Hardcover. 2005. 1st Edition. 8vo 223pp . Fine in Fine DJ. Essie Mae is a racially mixed girl fathered by ... [more information]




Fault Lines
by Siddons, Anne Rivers

$12.00


New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1995 Author of Downtown and Colony. Dust jacket is nice, clean and bright, but it is bumped... [more information]




Naughty by Nature (Carlisle Family, Book 3)
by Barbara Pierce

$15.13


St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2007-11-27. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship... [more information]




The Lovely Bones: A Novel
by Sebold, Alice

$10.95


Boston: Little, Brown and Company. As New in As New dust jacket. 328 pp. 2002. Eighteenth Printing. Hardcover. 0316666343 . When... [more information]




North and South
by Jakes, John

$6.95


Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1982. Hardcover book is in near fine / like new condition. Only flaw is the missing dust jacket. Har... [more information]




If These Walls Had Ears: The Biography of a House
by Morgan, James

$6.00


Grand Central Publishing,, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text. Unclipped dust jacket. Illustrated. If These Walls had Ears... [more information]




A Pocketful Of Hope: A Book Of Devotions For The Family
by Crowley, Mary C

$5.55


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1994. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clea... [more information]




In The Beauty Of The Lilies - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Updike, John

$60.00


New York, NY, USA: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo. 9780679446408... [more information]




The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: A Novel (Oprah Book Club #62)
by David Wroblewski

$60.00


SIGNED, FIRST EDITION THUS, FIRST PRINTING (stated, full nu... [more information]





The Lovely Bones
by Sebold, Alice

$18.40


Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 2002. First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾&... [more information]




View more family books

Bookstores specializing in Family

Looking for family books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in family. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in family.


Search bookstores specializing in family books



Browse bookstores specializing in family books


Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC

Ft. Collins, Colorado, United States

We distribute new and gently used books to people who love to read or are looking for information on a selected topic. Your book will be packed by an expert and shipped quickly!
Specializing in: Adventure Fiction Aging Parents Animals Family Health Mysteries Romance Self-Help

Search or browse Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC

Educo Technologies Inc.

Open book store

Rancho Dominguez, California, United States

Besthomebusinessworld is the place to find used books at a reasonable prices. We got the books that you are looking for.
Specializing in: Business Entrepreneur Family Finances Gardening Homeschooling Personal Growth Textbooks

Search or browse Educo Technologies Inc.

Used Books 4 Sale

Abingdon, Maryland, United States

We are a small, private book seller. We sell a variety of used books through biblio.com and Amazon.com.
Specializing in: Academic Family Hard-To-Find Out-Of-Print Theological Trade

Search or browse Used Books 4 Sale

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: