A brief selection of christain books
View more christain books
MARY BAKER EDDY: HER MISSION AND TRIUMPH
by JULIA MICHAEL JOHNSTON
$14.95
THE CHRISTAIN SCIENCE PUBL. SOCIETY, 1946. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. ,blue-green covers,gilt letters decoration,frontis,183p... [more information]
For Sure! For Sure!
by Hans Christain Andersen
$24.85
August House, 2004-01-25. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 business day.... [more information]
A River - A Town - A Poet : A Walk Together with Hans Christian Andersen
by Dreslov , Aksel
$150.00
Dufour Edition: Skandinavisk Bogforlag, 1960. 1st. ed. USA , Hardcover with the dust cover , 149 page book . With 36 tipped in c... [more information]
Japan's Religious Ferment: Christain Presence Amid Faiths Old and New
by Hammer, Raymond
$14.40
Oxford Univ Press, 1962. Cloth Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Shelf and edgewear on dust jacket. Light spotting on back of ... [more information]
My Story: From Welsh Mining Village To Worldwide Ministry
by Hughes Selwyn
$14.50
Farnham: CWR, 2004. 384 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. His story tells how ... [more information]
THE HOLY ROMAN REPUBLIC. A Historic Profile of the Middle Ages
by FALCO, Giorgio (translated by K.V. Kent)
£9.00
London: George Allen and Unwin, 1964. Book in very good condition, spine ends very slightly bumped. Dustjacket in very good cond... [more information]
WHAT WORLD RELIGIONS TEACH
by PARRINDER, E.G
£12.00
London: George G. Harrap, 1963. Book in very good condition. Dustjacket in very good condition, two ½" closed tears... [more information]
Ethics and Christianity
by Ward, Keith
£7.00
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1970. A Fine unmarked copy in red cloth boards with VG+ dustjacket which is not price clipped.... [more information]
Hans Christian Andersen Classic Stories
by Hans Christain Andersen
$22.99
August House, 2005-01-25. Audio CD. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 business day. ... [more information]
Take My Hand Now
by Barbara Pearson Christain
$21.19
Pleasant Word-A Division of WinePress Publishing, 2004-05-20. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/... [more information]
Now That I Am A Christian
by Kevan, Ernest F
$6.00
Welwyn, Herts. England: Evangelical Press, 1973 Small chip at top of front cover. edges and corners slightly rubbed. Bindin... [more information]
The Bible Promise Book
by Inc., Barbour & Company
$8.38
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1991. Softcover. Like New. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have ... [more information]
Victory: The Principles of Championship Living
by Green, A.C. With J.C. Webster
$19.85
Orlando, Flordia: Creation House, 1994 Signed TWICE by Author. Pictorial glossy dust jacket has repaired 6.5" closed tear ... [more information]
Neighborhood Associations: A Catholic Way for Japan
by Spae, Joseph John
$50.00
Himeji, Japan: Committee For The Apostolate. Very Good 1956. First Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - 21 x 15 cm.; 210 pp. Stiff card wr... [more information]
Grace - an Invitation to a Way of Life
by Ortberg, Pederson, and Poling
$5.50
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan, 2000. Soft Cover. Else Fine/No Jacket. Workbook -- Clean and unmarked. Light shelf and edg... [more information]
Boy of the Congo Forest
by McGavran, Grace
$40.00
St. Louis: The Bethany Press, 1961 Green pictorial dust jacket w/heavy edge chipping; but 90% smooth , solid & intact. Yello... [more information]
View more christain books
Bookstores specializing in Christain
Looking for christain books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in christain. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in christain.
Search bookstores specializing in christain books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
