cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of bibliography books


View more bibliography books


Pictorial History of Gone With the Wind
by Gardner, Gerlad; Gardner, Harriet Model

$15.00


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1996 Mild wear to CLEAN pictorial dust jacket, boards are "mint&quo... [more information]




Captives of Shanghai. The Story Of The President Harrison
by Grover, David H. And Gretchen G. Grover

$69.00


Western Maritime Press, Napa, CA, 1989. First Edition. Binding is: Softcover. . Book condition: As New. /Book issued without a... [more information]




DREADNOUGHT-Britain, Germany, And The Coming Of The Great War
by Robert K. Massie

$29.95


New York: Random House, 1991 DREADNOUGHT-Britain, Germany, And The Coming Of The Great War- Robert K. Massie- Random House-NY- I... [more information]




Dreadnought: Britain, Germany, and the Coming of the Great War
by Massie, Robert K

$12.50


New York: Random House, 1991 xxxi, 1,007 p.: 32 unpaginated pages of illustrations; 24 cm. (9.5 inches). Dark brown cloth spine ... [more information]




MARGARET FULLER, A DESCRIPTIVE BIBLIOGRAPHY
by Myerson, Joel

$10.00


University of Pittsburgh Press, 1978. Fine. . 163p. Blue cloth. Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography. ... [more information]




Bibliography of Bibliographies in American Literature
by Nilon, Charles H

$9.10


R. R. Bowker Company, 1970. HB. VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK ... [more information]




THAILAND : An Annotated Bibliography of Bibliographies
by Hart, Donn Vorhis, 1918-

$25.00


Dekalb: Northern Illinois University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Paperback. Previous owner's signature top corner ... [more information]




A Bibliography of Latin American Bibliographies, 1975-1979: Social Sciences and Humanities
by Piedracueva, Haydée, ed

$20.00


Metuchen: Scarecrow Press, 1982. First edition. Cloth (hardback). Shelfwear else near fine. 8vo. Supplement No. 3 to Arthur ... [more information]




A Bibliography to Propertius (Bibliography to the Augustan Poetry II)
by Harrauer, Hermann

$35.00


Hildesheim: Verlag Dr. H. A. Gerstenberg, 1973. BY2 - A hardcover book in very good condition that is cocked and light shelf wea... [more information]




British Bibliography and Textual Criticism
by T.H.Howard -Hill

£8.99


OUP (1st), 1979. F in DW. 24x16x4cm. A Bibliography,Index of British Litrerary Bibliography Vol.IV ... [more information]




James Thurber: A Bibliography
by Bowden, Edwin T

$29.00


The Ohio State University Press, 1968. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Type: Bibliography This is a major bibliography of Jam... [more information]




Bibliography Of Samuel Johnson (A)
by Courtney, William Prideaux & Smith, David Nichol

$81.25


New Castle: Oak Knoll Press. Fine. 1984. Yellow Cloth. 8vo With Johnsonian Bibliography a supplement to Courtney by R.W. Chapma... [more information]




A Bibliography of Henry James (St. Paul's Bibliographies)
by Edel, Leon

$41.88


St Paul's Bibliographies, 1999. Hardcover. New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK pre... [more information]




Bibliography of Native American Bibliographies (Bibliographies and Indexes in Ethnic Studies)
by Compiler-Phillip M. White

$130.92


Praeger Publishers, 2004-10-30. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... [more information]




Music and Drama : a Bibliography of Bibliographies (The Besterman World Bibliographies)
by Besterman Theodore

$14.94


Rowman And Littlefield. Very Good. 1/1/1971. Hardcover. 0874710464 . This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Is... [more information]




Great Rock Discography, The
by No Data

£16.50


Edinburgh, United Kingdom: Canongate Books Ltd, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. ... [more information]




View more bibliography books

Bookstores specializing in Bibliography

Looking for bibliography books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in bibliography. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in bibliography.


Search bookstores specializing in bibliography books



Browse bookstores specializing in bibliography books


Ash Rare Books

London, United Kingdom

Ash Rare Books. Founded in 1946 and long one of London's more interesting small book businesses. Owned and run by Laurence Worms, former Hon. Sec. of the ABA.
Specializing in: Bibliography First Edition Literature London Books, Maps & Prints Modern Poetry

Search or browse Ash Rare Books

Books Origin

Open book store

Waxhaw, North Carolina, United States

A wide selection of rare and out-of-print Reprinted books on genealogy and history.
Specializing in: Bibliography Genealogy General Records History Military Religion

Search or browse Books Origin

Byblos Antiquarian & Rare Books Ltd.

Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Internet only antiquarian & rare books


Specializing in: Bibliography Esoterica Exploration Fine Press History Literature

Search or browse Byblos Antiquarian & Rare Books Ltd.

Cole & Contreras

Sitges (BCN), Spain

We are located in sunny Sitges, on the Mediterranean Coast, half an hour from Barcelona. We have been dealing in rare books since 1991.
Specializing in: Antiquarian Books Art Reference Bibliography Catalan Books French Books Medieval French Literature Modern Illustrated Books Spanish Books

Search or browse Cole & Contreras

Colophon Book Shop

Exeter, New Hampshire, United States

The Colophon Book Shop has an open shop at 101B Water St., Exeter, NH 03833; our hours are Monday - Saturday 10 am - 5 pm or by appointment. A phone call is recommended. We specialize in
Specializing in: Bibliography Book Arts Books About Books History Of Printing Literary First Editions Military History Press Books World War I Aviation

Search or browse Colophon Book Shop

Elkhorn Books

Portland, Oregon, United States

Elkhorn Books is an online bookstore based in Portland, Oregon. We have been selling books on the internet since 1999. Our primary focus is scholarly non-fiction. This includes religion, bibliography, science, and classical studies. We are continually adding books to our inventory.
Specializing in: Bibliography Classical Studies Hemingway History Religion Science Technology Theology

Search or browse Elkhorn Books

G&R Stone

Jedburgh, Scottish Borders, United Kingdom

Specializing in: Agriculture Bibliography History Of Science & Medicine Literature Women

Search or browse G&R Stone

Island Books

thakeham, West Sussex, United Kingdom

Fine and Rare Books in the Heart of Britain's West Country
Specializing in: Bibliography Church Architecture Literature Natural History Naval & Military Siegfried Sassoon Thomas Hardy Uk Topography

Search or browse Island Books

Jeff Weber Rare Books

Open book store

Glendale, California, United States

Visitors are welcome to the shop. Call ahead for an appointment if you wish to meet with me. On display are about 12,000 books.
Specializing in: Bibliography Californiana Early Printed Books Evolution Fine Printing Fore-Edge Painting History Of Medicine History Of Science

Search or browse Jeff Weber Rare Books

Jonathan A. Hill, Bookseller, Inc.

New York, New York, United States

By appointment
Specializing in: Bibliography Chemistry Early Printed Books Manuscripts Medicine Mineralogy Natural History Science

Search or browse Jonathan A. Hill, Bookseller, Inc.

Joseph A. Freilich, Bookseller

Open book store

Bayville, New York, United States

We maintain an extensive inventory of bibliographical works in a wide variety of subjects including mineralogy, gemology, crystallography, books about books, rare book library catalogues, judaica. incunabula and many other subjects. I am a collector and dealer of mineral and crystal specimens, and rare books in the areas of mineralogy, gemology, geology, crystallography has been a natural adjunct to this area of my business. Colored plate books, mining and assaying, and leaves from early printed books, are subjects of my concentration as well. Please see the auction catalogues of my sales in January of 2001, at Sotheby's: The "Magnificent Scientific Library Of Joseph A. Freilich", as well as the "Joseph A. Freilich Mineral Collection". The Mineralogical Record Magazine, (Jan-Feb 2000) devoted the entire millenium issue to my mineral collection. 80 top specimens were photographed, and extensive biographical information was put forth by the editor, Dr. Wendell Wilson.
Specializing in: Auction Catalogues Bibliography Colored Plate Books Crystals Early Printing Judaica Mineralogy Mining

Search or browse Joseph A. Freilich, Bookseller

Michelle Palmer, Bookseller

Austin, Texas, United States

I am an independent bookseller in Austin, Texas. I've just come back from a five-year hiatus, and look forward to servicing your book-buying requests. My primary focus is non-fiction - including books about books, books about art and collectibles, and illustrated books.
Specializing in: Applied Arts Bibliography Books On Art Books On Collectibles Illustrated Books

Search or browse Michelle Palmer, Bookseller

Oak Knoll Books/Oak Knoll Press

Open book store

New Castle, Delaware, United States

Oak Knoll Books was founded in 1976 by Bob Fleck, a chemical engineer by training, who let his hobby get the best of him. Somehow making oil refineries more efficient using mathematics and computers paled in comparison to the joy of handling books. Oak Knoll Press, the second part of the business, was established in 1978 as a logical extension of Oak Knoll Books. Oak Knoll Books is a thriving company that maintains an inventory of about 20,000 titles. Our main specialties are books about bibliography, book collecting, book design, book illustration, book selling, bookbinding, bookplates, children's books, Delaware books, fine press books, forgery, graphic arts, libraries, literary criticism, marbling, papermaking, printing history, publishing, typography & type specimens, and writing & calligraphy - plus books about the history of all of these fields.
Specializing in: Bibliography Book Collecting Book Design Books About Bookbinding Books On Book Illustrations Graphic Design Printing History/Manuals Typography

Search or browse Oak Knoll Books/Oak Knoll Press

Pringle Booksellers ABA ILAB PBFA

Open book store

Edinburgh, United Kingdom

We have been established in Scotland's Capital City for twenty years and trade mainly from our retail premises as well as exhibiting at a number of Book Fairs throughout the year. We stock a wide range of books. We are members of the ABA ILAB and PBFA.
Specializing in: Art Bibliography General Antiquarian History Literature Scottish

Search or browse Pringle Booksellers ABA ILAB PBFA

Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts.

Basking Ridge, New Jersey, United States

Specializing in: Bibliography Books On Books Early Printed

Search or browse Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts.

Sam Gatteno Books

Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States

Specializing in: Bibliography Books About Books Early Printed Books Manuscripts

Search or browse Sam Gatteno Books

The Denver Bookmark

Aurora, Colorado, United States

The Denver Bookmark is an online only bookstore. We offer new and near-new books in almost every category, as well as classics and out-of-print treasures. Books are added every week. Thank you for stopping by!
Specializing in: Art Bibliography Children's Fiction Health History Politics Psychology Religion

Search or browse The Denver Bookmark

William Reese Company - Americana

New Haven, Connecticut, United States

Since 1975, William Reese Company has served a large international clientele of collectors and private and public institutions in the acquisition of rare books and manuscripts and in collection development. With a catalogued inventory of over thirty thousand items, and a general inventory of over sixty-five thousand items, we are among the leading specialists in the fields of Americana and world travel, and maintain a large and eclectic inventory of literary first editions and antiquarian books of the 18th through 20th centuries. We issue frequent, and substantial, catalogues in our fields of specialization. and we are equipped to produce smaller lists devoted to specific subjects with ease in response to requests.
Specializing in: Americana Bibliography Natural History Voyages & Travels

Search or browse William Reese Company - Americana

William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB

New Haven, Connecticut, United States

Since 1975, William Reese Company has served a large international clientele of collectors and private and public institutions in the acquisition of rare books and manuscripts and in collection development. With a catalogued inventory of over thirty thousand items, and a general inventory of over sixty-five thousand items, we are among the leading specialists in the fields of Americana and world travel, and maintain a large and eclectic inventory of literary first editions and antiquarian books of the 18th through 20th centuries. We issue frequent, and substantial, catalogues in our fields of specialization.
Specializing in: 18th-Early 20th Century Literature Antiquarian Bibliography Fine Press

Search or browse William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB

Wykeham Books

LONDON, United Kingdom

We deal principally in bibliographies, of all authors and subjects, and have one of the largest stocks in this field. Email or phone to let us know your interests and we will run off a list of titles of relevant bibliographies available from stock. If you are unsure about the condition of any item, we are happy to email a photograph - please ask. We also deal in books by and about Rudyard kipling. We do not have an open store but a selection of our bibliographies is at Biblion, 1-7 Davies Mews London W1K 5LP.
Specializing in: Bibliography Books About Books Rudyard Kipling

Search or browse Wykeham Books

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: