A brief selection of book sets books
View more book sets books
SPACE VISITOR
by Reynolds, Mack
$7.50
New York: Ace Books, (1977.) . Paperback original - first printing. . Near fine condition - light crease to corner of back cov... [more information]
Of Mice and Men (Penguin Great Books of the 20th Century)
by John Steinbeck
$10.00
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1993-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. 1963 Bantam $.40 mass mkt.PB Ed. by Winner of Nobel Prize. A timeles... [more information]
Thirteen Moons: A Novel
by Frazier, Charles
$26.95
Thirteen Moons Charles Frazier RARE BOOKS $26.95 1ST TRADE EDITION 2006 STATED 2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3 1 0375509321 Publishers Random Ho... [more information]
Critical Judgment
by Palmer, Michael
$3.00
Bantam Books. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0553574086 . Smooth spine. Small nicks on edges of cover. Price on cover is $6.99. ; ... [more information]
North and South
by Jakes, John
$6.95
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1982. Hardcover book is in near fine / like new condition. Only flaw is the missing dust jacket. Har... [more information]
Love in the Time of Cholera
by Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
$350.00
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First American Edition. First E... [more information]
Thirteen Moons - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Frazier, Charles
$150.00
New York, NY, USA: Random House. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover... [more information]
From Fields of Gold
by Ripley, Alexandra
$1.89
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446514063 From Publishers Weekly In her first novel since the blockbuster Scarlett, Ripley offers a li... [more information]
My Story: Sarah, The Duchess of YOrk
by Coplon, Jeff; Ferguson, Sarah; Scovell, Jane; York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor, Duchess of
$12.60
New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1996.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" ta... [more information]
Grouping: "The Name of the Rose" ....with "Postscript to the Name of the Rose" .....2 Books (sleuth "William of Baskerville")
by Eco, Umberto
$22.75
New York: Harcourt Brace & World, 1983. ...."The Name of The Rose" large soft cover, 502 pages, tight clean and s... [more information]
The Name Of The Rose - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
by Eco, Umberto
$1,380.00
San Diego, CA, USA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1983. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8... [more information]
The Bungalow Mystery (Nancy Drew, Book 3)
by Carolyn Keene
$7.00
Grosset & Dunlap, 1960-05-01. Hardcover. Like New/No. The Bungalow Mystery, and The Mystery at Lilac Inn, by Carolyn Keene... [more information]
MCSE Windows 2000 Network Exam Cram (Exam: 70-216)
by Carbeck, Hank
$2.55
Scottsdale, AZ: Coriolis Group Books. September 18, 2. Paperback. Near Fine. A comprehensive study system for the MCSE Windows 2... [more information]
Wild Animals Building Blocks & Board Book Set
by WJ Fantasy
$10.95
WJ Fantasy Inc, 2005. Board book. New. Brand New set. 3609F ... [more information]
Drawing Made Easy Book & Gift Set
by David Sanmiguel
$6.20
Sterling Publishing Co, 2000. Hardcover. New. Brand new. Book and gift set. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... [more information]
PSYCHOLOGY OF ACHIEMENT
by BRIAN TRACY
$15.99
unknown. book on tape. Used; Very Good. Nice book on tape set ... [more information]
View more book sets books
Bookstores specializing in Book Sets
Looking for book sets books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in book sets. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in book sets.
Search bookstores specializing in book sets books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
