A brief selection of horror books
View more horror books
ROSE MADDER [ 1st ]
by KING, Stephen
$60.00
New York: Viking. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670858692 . Light stains to fo... [more information]
ROSE MADDER
by King, Stephen
$61.00
[New York]: Viking [1995], 1995. First US edition. Advance copy: Unrevised and Unpublished Proofs in [salmon with white letterin... [more information]
THE GREATER TRUMPS
by Williams, Charles
$10.00
Grand Rapids, MI: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (1984.) . Trade paperback. . Very good (stain to lower corner of textblo... [more information]
Schindler's List
by Keneally, Thomas
$1.49
New York: Touchstone, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 0671880314 Schindler's List is a remarkable work of fiction based... [more information]
Lighthouse Legend (Dawson's Creek Suspense Ser., Vol. 1)
by Henderson, Holly E.; Tigelaar, Liz
$4.99
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Light spine crease, corner crease, shelf wear. From day one Joey doesn't like the ... [more information]
THE OXFORD BOOK OF GOTHIC TALES
by Baldick, Chris (edited by) [Isabel Allende, Isak Dinesen, Edgar Allan Poe, Robert Louis Stevenson, H. P. Lovecraft, Jorge Luis Borges, Eudora Welty, Thomas Hardy, Angela Carter, Patrick McGrath, Joyce Carol Oates, Ray Russell, Frederick Cowles, et al]
$11.50
New York: Oxford University Press [1993], 1993. First US edition thus. "The first anthology to illustrate the rich variety ... [more information]
Coraline ---( ---by the author of "Anansi Boys", "Murder Mysteries" & "Snow Glass Apples" )
by Gaiman, Neil (1960 - )
$33.25
New York: Harper Collins, 2002. -----Black boards with copper lettering on spine, headband, 163 pages. As new, unopened, unread,... [more information]
Snowfall at Willow Lake: The Lakeshore Chronicles
by Wiggs, Susan
$2.65
Mira, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine lightly creased.. "Can a single moment change your entire life? Inter... [more information]
A Wrinkle in time - John Newbery medal
by L'Engle Madeleine
$1.00
A classic battle of good versus evil as well as a reflec... [more information]
The Historian
by Kostova, Elizabeth
£13.50
Little Brown, 2005. This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition.. Cloth... [more information]
The Amityville Horror
by Anson, Jay
$3.50
Hard bound, vg condition with light bumping, BCE, no jacket.... [more information]
50 GREAT HORROR STORIES
by JOHN CANNING (editor)
$2.00
Bantam., 1978. Y2851.. Mass Market Paperback. FINE.. ... [more information]
HORRORS!
by Douglas, Drake
$8.99
The Overlook Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good DJ with... [more information]
Horror Classics Triple Feature, Vol. 5 (Little Shop of Horrors (1960) / House on Haunted Hill (1958) / Horror Hotel)
by unspecified
$7.60
Rph Productions, 2002-05-07. DVD. Very Good. Clean-playing DVD in original package. In stock and ready for immediate shipment.... [more information]
Dark Notes From NJ
by Harrison Howe
$8.95
Garden State Horror Writers, 2005. Trade paperback. New. 193327400X Music hath charms to sooth the savage beast... but not in ... [more information]
The Shuttered Room: And Other Tales of Horror
by August Derleth
$10.00
Ballantine, 1975, 5th prtng. VG in wraps. Faint crease in spine; trace of rubbing/edgewear. ... [more information]
View more horror books
Bookstores specializing in Horror
Looking for horror books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in horror. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in horror.
Search bookstores specializing in horror books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in horror books
A Good Read
Niagara Falls, New York, United States
Specializing in signed first editions since 2000.Specializing in: Art Biography History Horror Literature Mystery Poetry Science Fiction
Search or browse A Good Read
A.B.Normal Books
Groton, Massachusetts, United States
Collector turned on-line dealer of 1st edition science fiction, fantasy, horror, fiction and genre reference. Primarily 1st edition quality new and used hardcovers. Award nominees, and winners. Many signed/autographed.Specializing in: Fantasy Fiction First Editions Genre Reference Horror Mystery Science Fiction Signed/Autographed
Search or browse A.B.Normal Books
Ackerley and Hoek
Santa Monica, California, United States
Ackerley and Hoek is an internet/mail order-only resale business located in Santa Monica, California. Primarily, I am a bookseller. A&H also sells music (CD and vinyl), art, antiques, collectibles and ephemera. I am a member in good standing of the Southland Better Business Bureau.Specializing in: Arcs Fantasy History Horror Hpermoderns Literature Poetry Uncorrected Proofs
Search or browse Ackerley and Hoek
AJKBooks
New Providence, New Jersey, United States
Specializing in Fantasy, Science Fiction and Horror, but usually offering a wide variety of fiction and non-fiction.Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Science Fiction
Search or browse AJKBooks
Aliens & Alibis Books
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Aliens & Alibis specializes in mystery, fantasy and science fiction -- both new and used. We carry a good selection of small press books.Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Mystery Science Fiction
Search or browse Aliens & Alibis Books
Andrea's Bookstore
Crowell, Nova Scotia, Canada
We carry a variety of Hardcover & Softcover books of every genre but our specialty is leaning towards First Edition Hardcovers. We have been in business for over 10 years. If we don't have it listed please feel free to email your wants as we have over 2000 books not yet catalogued. Buy with confidence! We guarantee our books!Specializing in: Children's Books General Fiction Horror Mysteries Religion/Spirituality Romance
Search or browse Andrea's Bookstore
b brown and Associates
Seattle, Washington, United States
b brown and Associates is a walk-in retail store located in the savage heart of Seattle's bookseller's row in the Fremont/Wallingford area. A store specializing in Fiction, Science Fiction, Mystery, Horror, Children's books, Historical Fiction, Fishing, Hunting, China, Japan, Mountaineering, and Illustrated BooksSpecializing in: Children's Books China/Japan Fishing Horror Literature Mountaineering Mystery Science Fiction
Search or browse b brown and Associates
Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA
Open book store
S. Monica, California, United States
To learn all about our store go to www.raresf.com . We are members of the A.B.A.A. and opened our store in 1973.Specializing in: Autographs2 Fantasy Horror Letters Manuscripts Original Art Science Fiction
Search or browse Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA
Bat Country Books, LLC
Open book store
Laurel, Maryland, United States
Bat Country Books, LLC specializes in true crime, horror, science fiction, macabre, unusual, signed and collectible books.Specializing in: Horror Macabre Science Fiction True Crime
Search or browse Bat Country Books, LLC
Biblio-Tech
Open book store
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Biblio-Tech features new and used hardcover and paperback books.Specializing in: Art & Photography Fitness & Sports History Horror Medical Thrillers Non-Fiction Romance Science Fiction
Search or browse Biblio-Tech
Bloody Rare Books, LLC
Exeter, New Hampshire, United States
Bloody Rare Books, LLC specializes in horror, science fiction, fantasy and crime and sells fine, first edition, signed and collectible books. We are a member of the New Hampshire Antiquarian Booksellers Association (NHABA) and the Independent Online Booksellers Association (IOBA).
Specializing in: Fantasy First Editions Horror Limited Editions Mystery Science Fiction Screenplays & Posters Signed Books
Search or browse Bloody Rare Books, LLC
Books and Beans
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Friendly and informal quality 2nd Hand Bookstore set in the centre of Aberdeen, Scotland. Situated on the 1st floor, (2nd to the US readers!), above a quality Coffee Shop. Hence the name Books and BeansSpecializing in: Crime / Detective Fantasy / Sci Fi General Fiction Horror Non Fiction Scottish University Textbooks
Search or browse Books and Beans
Books For All Reasons
Open book store
Kelso, Washington, United States
We specialize in sci fi, fantasy, horror, mystery, history, children's books and more - many are 1st Edition and out-of-print titlesSpecializing in: Animal Stories Children's Fantasy History Horror Mystery Non-Fiction Sci Fi
Search or browse Books For All Reasons
Books from the Crypt
N. Potomac, Maryland, United States
Out of Print, Rare and collectible SF, Fantasy, and Horror books, pulps, and comics. Mail order only. Free Booksearch. Visit us at www.booksfromthecrypt.com. Thousands of rare and unusual books, pulps, magazines, convention materials, fanzines and comics are available at our website. Cover scans are available upon request; many items already scanned with online links. If the "Click to View" links we've provided aren't working, try through our website www.booksfromthecrypt.com.Specializing in: Comics Fantasy Horror Magazines Proto Sf Pulps Science Fiction
Search or browse Books from the Crypt
Borderlands Books
Open book store
San Francisco, California, United States
Located in San Francisco, Borderlands is one of the largest Science Fiction, Fantasy and Supernatural specialty bookstores in the country. We carry new and used books, magazines, DVDs and British imports. We will special order almost anything. Our cheerful and knowledgeable staff will be happy to help you find the book you are looking for.Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Science Fiction
Search or browse Borderlands Books
browns books
Open book store
burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
Largest collection of used mystery books in Canada, also science fiction, fantasy, general stockSpecializing in: Fantasy Fiction Ghost Horror Mystery Science Fiction
Search or browse browns books
Broz Books
Santee, California, United States
Welcome to Broz Books! Our cyber-bookstore is dedicated to feeding your need to read. We specialize in Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery, and Horror with thousands of titles available. Be sure to check back as our stock is always changing and you never know, we may have that title you’ve been looking for. Have a wish list? Let us know what you are searching for and we’ll be glad to help you in your hunt.Specializing in: Adventure (Science Fiction) Children's Fiction Fantasy Horror Mystery Pulp Fiction Science Fiction Tv/Movie Tie-Ins
Search or browse Broz Books
Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc.
Open book store
Land o' Lakes, Florida, United States
Specializing in: Early First Editions Fantasy Horror Science Fiction Signed Signed LimitedsSearch or browse Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc.
Charles Anderson
Cedartown, Georgia, United States
Good used books at reasonable prices.Specializing in: Horror Mystery Non Fiction Romance
Search or browse Charles Anderson
CHRIS DRUMM BOOKS
Polk City, Iowa, United States
I have been a mail-order bookseller since 1982. You can find out about my latest doings on my weblog at <http://cdrumm.blogspot.com>.Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Literary Off Beat Popular Culture Science Fiction Small Press
Search or browse CHRIS DRUMM BOOKS
Cobblestone books
Sacramento, California, United States
17 Years of Quality Service! Rated "Best of the Web: a buyer's guide to the slickest shopping sites on the Internet" in the December 7, 1998 issue of U. S. News & World Report! Cobblestone Books, specializing in Science Fiction/Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Pulps, Collectible Paperbacks, Art, Childrens books, Comic Reference books, and related items and much more! We have a great selection of titles to choose from! Our catalog is updated weekly with new arrivals, so if we don't have what you're looking for let us know or come back often to check.Specializing in: Childrens Picture Books Comic Book Reference Comic Strip Books Fantasy Art/Illustrated Horror Mystery Pulps Science Fiction/Fantasy
Search or browse Cobblestone books
Cold Drake Books
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
We're a small mail-order seller specializing in fine science fiction, fantasy, horror and supernatural fiction.Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Science Fiction Supernatural Fiction
Search or browse Cold Drake Books
Cold Tonnage Books
Windlesham, Surrey,, United Kingdom
I am the foremost British bookseller of fine, collectable, signed 1st editions of science fiction, fantasy and the supernatural. Full-time (it pays the mortgage) since 1989. All books bubble-wrapped and sent in card boxes.Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Science Fiction Supernatural Vintage Paperbacks
Search or browse Cold Tonnage Books
Cupboard Maker Books
Enola, Pennsylvania, United States
The Cupboard Maker Books is a 6,500 square foot used bookstore along Routes 11/15 in Enola. We also have approximately 30,000 books in the shop that are not listed on-line.Specializing in: Classics Fiction History Horror Mystery Railroad Science Fiction
Search or browse Cupboard Maker Books
d books
normalville, Pennsylvania, United States
d book has been selling and collecting books for years and has many happy customersSpecializing in: Crime Horror Mystery Religion Spritiual Books Romance True Story
Search or browse d books
Dead End Books
Hicksville, New York, United States
Dead End Books is an independent mystery, crime, suspense and horror bookseller featuring signed 1st editions, new and hard to find books, and UK imports.Specializing in: Horror Mystery Signed 1sts Thriller Uk Imports
Search or browse Dead End Books
DoctorSlime's Science Fiction Laboratory
University center, mi, Michigan, United States
Just an average Joe, with lots of books looking for a way to share my books with you, and get a few books in return. I specialize in Science Fiction.
Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Science Fiction
Search or browse DoctorSlime's Science Fiction Laboratory
Doug's All Natural Books
Danville, Indiana, United States
Specializing in: Gardening Horror Motivation Nature Science Science Fiction Self-Help TextbooksSearch or browse Doug's All Natural Books
Eclipse Books
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Eclipse Books specializes in first edition, collectible books in the areas of science-fiction, fantasy, horror, mystery/suspense and vintage paperbacks. We offer a vast inventory of over 10,000 titles to choose from.Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Mystery Science Fiction Suspense Vintage Paperbacks
Search or browse Eclipse Books
Extraordinary Books LLC
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Extraordinary Books LLC has been selling rare books on and off the internet since 1998. We are members of the Independent Online Booksellers Association (IOBA) and The Manuscript Society.Specializing in: Art Books Horror Modern First Editions Science Fiction Signed Limited Editions Stephen King Vanity Fair Prints
Search or browse Extraordinary Books LLC
Fantastic Literature Ltd
Rayleigh, United Kingdom
Fantastic Literature Limited (Simon & Laraine Gosden) 17,000 out of print, rare genre items You can also see our current e-bay auction items on the site and read our latest newsletter "Out of the Woodwork" Fantastic Literature Limited 35 The Ramparts Rayleigh Essex, SS6 8PY United Kingdom Phone/Fax: 00 44 (0) 1268 747564 Mobile/SMS: 07932 759 016 All major credit cards and Paypal accepted. We are the UK's largest on line, out of print science fiction, fantasy, horror, and thriller specialists. Fanzines, magazines, vintage paperbacks. If you want to join our newsletter "Out of the Woodwork" please advise us and we will add you to our mailing list. Simon & Laraine GosdenSpecializing in: Crime Fantasy Ghost Stories Horror Mystery Science Fiction Small Press Thrillers
Search or browse Fantastic Literature Ltd
Fantastic Planet Books
Seattle, Washington, United States
We specialize in Science Fiction, Fantasy, Weird Fiction, and other forms of fantastical writing.Specializing in: Experimental Fiction Fantasy Horror Science Fiction Young Adult
Search or browse Fantastic Planet Books
Geo's Books
Asheville, North Carolina, United States
Specializing in: Classics Horror Rare BooksSearch or browse Geo's Books
Handee Books, LLC
Santa Clara, California, United States
CELEBRATING TWELVE YEARS! We specialize in Science Fiction, Horror, Mystery, Cartooning, Comics, Graphic Novels, and Vintage Paperbacks. Our focus is on finding exciting books and collecting hard to get signatures while providing superior knowledge and customer service. We take our customers' satisfaction seriously. Our books are described accurately, they are well packaged, and we let the customer know when their order has shipped.
Specializing in: Comics Horror Mystery Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks
Search or browse Handee Books, LLC
Interesting Books
Avondale, Arizona, United States
Specializing in: Fantasy Historical Fiction Horror Humor Mystery Non-Fiction Poetry Science FictionSearch or browse Interesting Books
Kayleighbug Books
Open book store
Morristown, New York, United States
Storefront located at Riverview Cottage Books on Wellesley Island, NY 13640. Our Morristown, NY store is open by appt. only. please call.
Specializing in: Childrens Fantasy General Fiction Horror Science Fiction Young Adult
Search or browse Kayleighbug Books
Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller
Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Mail order and internet business only. Established 1993. Selling online since 1998. Catalogues issued regularly in specialist subject areas (Horror, Fantasy, SF, Crime fiction, Weird Non-Fiction and True Crime). E-mail if you would like to receive a copy of the latest list.Specializing in: Crime Fiction Fantasy Horror Science Fiction
Search or browse Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller
Leonard Shoup
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
We have a complete range of second-hand and out-of-print books, specializing in the topics listed on our home page. I am currently looking for a copy of LEAH BODINE DRAKE'S 'A HORNBOOK for WITCHES'. Please let me know if you have one for sale. Any unusual LOVECRAFT items are always being sought.
Specializing in: Children's Fantasy Horror Military Mysteries Science Fiction
Search or browse Leonard Shoup
Lora L. Lickers
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
I am an Internet-only bookstore specializing in Fantasy, Science Fiction and Horror with some Historical Adventure and Romances. I add to my stock daily. I am working hard to have scans available for all my books. Each picture is an actual scan of the book, none of these are photographs.Specializing in: Fantasy General Fiction Horror Mysteries Non-Fiction Romance Science Fiction Thrillers And Adventures
Search or browse Lora L. Lickers
Mirror Image Book
Sacramento, California, United States
We specialize in paperback books, only 10% of our inventory is hardback. Many different genres.Specializing in: Collectible Horror Mystery Non-Fiction Romance Science Fiction Young Adult
Search or browse Mirror Image Book
Monarchbooks
Apex, North Carolina, United States
We specialize in out-of-print paperbacks, in particular modern Science Fiction / Fantasy, Mystery and other genre fiction. We also feature a wide variety in books in all subjects, including Fiction & NonFiction, Paperbacks & Hardcovers. We offer prompt, friendly service: we process orders daily and update our database in real time, and we promptly respond to inquiries.
Specializing in: Adventure Childrens Fantasy Horror Mystery Out-Of-Print Paperbacks Science Fiction
Search or browse Monarchbooks
Moog's Dream Used Books & Comics
Madison, Indiana, United States
On-line sales only. Used books and Comics. Children's Books to College Text.Specializing in: Action Adventure Children Comics Fantasy Horror Mystery Sci-Fi
Search or browse Moog's Dream Used Books & Comics
Mountain Majesty Books
Centennial, Colorado, United States
Mountain Majesty Books specializes in modern first editions, autographed and otherwise collectible editions, and rare books as they become available. I have a passion for books and lovingly protect them. They are stored in a smoke-free home and shipped to you with the utmost care and packaging.Specializing in: Autographed Children's Literature Classics First Editions Horror Literature Mystery Science Fiction
Search or browse Mountain Majesty Books
N & A Smiles
Open book store
Kellerberrin, Australia
We are located on the Great Eastern Highway in the Central Wheatbelt town of Kellerberrin in Western Australia, 2-1/2 hours drive from Perth. We are directly opposite East Crossing Road, nestled in between the Tyre Service and the TAFE College. Public Transport is available via the Prospector & Avon Link passenger train services, or via the Goldfields Express bus service. We specialise in Collectible Paperbacks with an emphasis on Science Fiction and Crime Novels, but we also carry an extensive range of Mythology, Icelandic Sagas, Middle English Texts, Australian Exploration, Aboriginal Studies, Tolkien, Gor Books, Proto Science Fiction, Early SF Pulp Magazines and much more. Drop in for a browse and cup of coffee.Specializing in: Arthurian Literature Australiana Collectible Paperbacks Horror J.R.R. Tolkien Medieval Studies Myths & Legends Science Fiction
Search or browse N & A Smiles
Norman F.Hight
Rhondda,Cynon,Taff, United Kingdom
Secondhand and out of print books.Established 1998Specializing in: Crime Fiction Fantasy General Horror Modern Firsts Science Fiction
Search or browse Norman F.Hight
Nothing Like A Good Book
Upton, New York, United States
We are an internet only store and specialize in signed and unsigned modern first editions of mystery, literature, science fiction, and horror.Specializing in: Horror Literature Mystery Science Fiction
Search or browse Nothing Like A Good Book
Oldhaven Books
Cheadle, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Specialising in Fantasy/Horror/SF.
Many special editions, signed books and limited editions.
Used and collectable books: Fiction and non-fiction.
Specializing in: Fantasy Fiction Horror Non-Fiction Science Fiction
Search or browse Oldhaven Books
Other Worlds Bookstore
North Providence, Rhode Island, United States
The searchable [and frequently updated] on-line inventory currently contains about 30,000 items [of which more than 4,000 are signed]. Other Worlds specializes in used and out-of-print science fiction, fantasy, and horror; but also carries selected other fiction and non-fiction. Other Worlds stocks hardcovers and paperback books, and pulp and digest sized magazines; ranging from inexpensive reading/filler copies to signed first edition rarities in Fine condition. Wanted: I am always looking to buy (for resale) quality books and magazines, particularly so in the science fiction, fantasy, and/or horror genres. Single items or entire collections. Please advise with full particulars [including the specific price/prices for which you will sell the item/s].Specializing in: Fantasy First Editions Genre Small / Specialty Presses Horror Science Fiction Signed / Inscribed Copies
Search or browse Other Worlds Bookstore
Otherworld Rare and Used Books
Snellville, Georgia, United States
We specialize in Science Fiction and Fantasy, First Editions and Autographed booksSpecializing in: Autographed Fantasy First Editions Horror Science Fiction Suspense
Search or browse Otherworld Rare and Used Books
OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Ours is an on-line for those with discriminating taste. Our prices and selection are excellent and our service is second to none. OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES is a labour of love where the reader is always #1.Specializing in: Arcane Knowledge Beat/60's & Psychedelia Biographies Comix & Graphic Novels Horror Modern Literature Monster Mags & Fanzines Science Fiction & Fantasy
Search or browse OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Paper, Pen & Paste
Open book store
Mercer Island, Washington, United States
Paper, Pen & Paste: quality used books for the discriminating book lover.Specializing in: Erotica Horror
Search or browse Paper, Pen & Paste
Paperback Junction
Midwest City, Oklahoma, United States
Paperback Junction has been in business since 1983. We are an established and trusted internet book business located in Midwest City, OK. If you don't see what your looking for drop us an email and we will be happy to search our stock for you.Specializing in: Childrens Books History Horror Military Mystery And Suspense Romance Sci-Fi / Fantasy Self-Help
Search or browse Paperback Junction
pine hill books
Open book store
Pine Hill, New York, United States
"Book Bunny" small store in beautiful Victorian house conveniently located on Route 28 accross from entrance to the Village of Pine Hill looking up at Belleayre MountainSpecializing in: Classics Fantasy History/Political Science Horror Mysteries New Age Occult Science Fiction
Search or browse pine hill books
PT Campbell BookDealer
Open book store
London, Ontario, Canada
PT Campbell BookDealer is located at 388 Richmond Street. In the heart of downtown London, Ontario, Canada, with a corner stone reading, "Victoria Building 1855" it is one of the oldest buildings in Middlesex County, some times called the Victoria Block, built the same year as London,The Forest City, was founded. Once inside there is a warm atmosphere with old oak fixtures throughout the store. We offer quality used books of general interest carefully chosen for their uniqueness and scarcity for our readers. Our stock includes popular fiction, with sizable sections for Biography,Military,Mystery,Self Help, Science Fiction/Fantasy, Horror, Classics and a large selection of Childrens books. Our Show room holds 45,000 volumes. For lovers of history, in November of 1960 during the largest fire in London the south half of the structure was lost the remaining half becoming a downtown landmark. In its century and half it's been home to many businesses including The Five Star theatre (London's second movie theatre), Boughners mens apparel a tenant from the 1920s to the 1980s, and Perry's Place the first restaurant of a well-known London restaurateur. The building is now home to the Jewel of India, London's first Indian restaurant, several apartments and our bookstore on the main floor. London has eight used bookstores, ours is located within walking distance of three others.Specializing in: Antiques / Collectables Biography Childrens Classics Horror Military Popular Fiction Science Fiction/ Fantasy
Search or browse PT Campbell BookDealer
readsf.com
Canoga Park, California, United States
Founded in 1981, we sell new, used, and rare science fiction, fantasy, and horror.Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Science Fiction
Search or browse readsf.com
RENEES MUSIC, BOOKS & MORE
Open book store
EUCLID, Ohio, United States
Welcome to RENEE'S MUSIC,BOOKS AND MORE We have many rare or hard to find items.Specializing in: Fantasy Historical Novels Horror Rare Books Romance Novels Science & Engineering Textbooks
Search or browse RENEES MUSIC, BOOKS & MORE
Riley Books
Open book store
Accrington, Lancashire, United Kingdom
We are a town centre bookshop. Our stock includes many more books than currently listed on the Internet. We have large stocks of books on history, biographies, first editions, SF, fantasy, horror, crime, travel, transport and much, much more. Please note that our shipping fees are the maximum we charge. Normally we would reduce the charges for lighter items, such as small hardbacks and most paperbacks, as it is not our policy to charge more for postage and packing than is reasonable to cover our costs.Specializing in: Biographies Crime Fantasy General Fiction History Horror Science Fiction Text Books
Search or browse Riley Books
Rob & June Edwards
Salem, Oregon, United States
We are an internet based business, specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, pulp and digest magazines, and vintage paperbacks. We also sell at science fiction conventions and antiquarian book fairs. WHY BUY FROM US? - Competitive pricing - Condition of items described accurately - Protective packaging used for all items - Prompt mailing - Personal service - Satisfaction guaranteedSpecializing in: Digest Magazines Fantasy Horror Pulp Magazines Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks
Search or browse Rob & June Edwards
Rusty-The-Cat Books
Barrie, Ontario, Canada
Seller of Rare and Out-Of-Print books, mostly Horror, Mystery, Fiction, Science Fiction and Fantasy.Specializing in: Fantasy Fiction Historical Fiction Horror Mystery Sci-Fi
Search or browse Rusty-The-Cat Books
S & N James
Morecambe, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Specializing in: Crime Fantasy Horror Science FictionSearch or browse S & N James
S. Howlett-West Books
Modesto, California, United States
S. Howlett-West Books was established in 1996, but the owner, Stephanie has been in the book business for over 20 years. Besides her full time work as a book dealer, she writes articles on the subject of Science Fiction for several trade magazines. She is a collector and reader of first edition science fiction in her spare time.Specializing in: Arkham House Children's Books Fantasy Horror Science Fiction
Search or browse S. Howlett-West Books
Sci Fi, etc.
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
We specialize in science fiction, fantasy and horror. However, we do offer a wide range of books spanning most genres. That's the etc. part. Quality varies from highly collectable signed first editions down to just plain reading material.Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Science Fiction
Search or browse Sci Fi, etc.
Seek Books
Open book store
West Roxbury, Massachusetts, United States
On site and on-line used, rare, hard to find, out of print, autographed, sci-fi, fantasy, horror, philosophy, comparitive religions, poetry, graphic novels.Specializing in: Autographed Complete Sets Fantasy Hard To Find Horror Out Of Print Rare Science Fiction
Search or browse Seek Books
signedbooksfromthuk
Godalming, United Kingdom
Selling Modern 1st Editions, Childrens 1st edition, Sci Fi, Thriller, Crime & Horror + signed BooksSpecializing in: Childrens 1st Editions Crime Fantasy Horror Modern 1st Editions Sci - Fi Signed 1st Editions Thiller
Search or browse signedbooksfromthuk
Simply Mail Books
Halifax, Virginia, Virginia, United States
On Line Book Store specializing in First Edition Fiction in all fields. Inventory is 60% Hardcover and 40% soft CoverSpecializing in: Fantasy Horror Inspirational Mystery Romance Science Fiction Suspense Young Adult
Search or browse Simply Mail Books
skylarkerbooks
Walnut, California, United States
We are a virtual book store specilaizing in Signed Modern First editions in Mystery, Thriller, Science Fiction and Fantasy. We carry a limited quanity of Non-fiction and Soft Cover editions.Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Mordern Fiction Mystery & Detective Science Fiction Signed Editions Thriller Westerns
Search or browse skylarkerbooks
Spell Binding Books
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
We are an internet bookseller that has a little bit of everything. From Romance to Fantasy - children's to adult - rare to mass market. WE are your one stop shop for what you are looking for! If you don't find what you are looking for, contact us. We have inventory waiting in the wings to be made available to the public.Specializing in: Fantasy General Fiction Horror Non Fiction Romance Science Fiction Teen True Crime
Search or browse Spell Binding Books
The Book Scouts
Fort Gratiot, Michigan, United States
Welcome to The Book Scouts! We're glad you decided to stop in. We're readers and collectors, just like you, and we've now been selling on the internet for over 5 years to help support that collection! You'll find lots of high quality books in all our categories. Mystery, Science Fiction and Fantasy are our specialties, but we've got tonnes of other interesting books - many signed by the author! Most of our books which were published within the last 5 years are purchased from a book wholesaler and are in excellent condition. We obtain 90% of our SIGNED BOOKS from them as well. These books were signed for the original publisher by the author. Due to excess inventory they sell them off and we pass on the deals to you!! If you have any questions, please just let us know! Thanks! The Book Scouts (Chris, Sue & Jim)Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Literature Mystery Science Fiction Signed Books
Search or browse The Book Scouts
The Elk and Eel
Dallas, Texas, United States
Specializing in: Historical Fiction Horror Postmodern Literature Science Fiction & Fantasy Southern LiteratureSearch or browse The Elk and Eel
TheBadlands
Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Specialising is Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror and Mystery/Thriller books. Also specialing in signed books.Specializing in: Crime/Thriller Fantasy Horror Science Fiction Signed Books
Search or browse TheBadlands
UK Bargain Books
Open book store
Wigan, United Kingdom
We sell discount-priced brand-new books, and good quality used booksSpecializing in: Biography Classics General Fiction Horror Non-Fiction Romance True Crime
Search or browse UK Bargain Books
UnEarthly Books
Belmont Shore, California, United States
UnEarthly Books specializing in Used, Antiquarian, Rare and Out Of Print (OOP)SCIENCE FICTION, HORROR & FANTASY Currently we have ARC (PROOFS), FIRST EDITION, HARD COVER, PAPERBACK,AUDIO BOOKS . Our future plans include adding magazines and related ephemera. We also carry a selection of books in other categories such as mystery, thriller, true crime, new age, Little Leather Library, Destroyer ( Sinanju) and we have recently added over 800 Little Leather Library Titles.
Specializing in: Fantasy Ford Press/ Alla T. Ford Horror Little Leather Library Mystery Thrillers Science Fiction Signed/Autographed Books Warren Murphy Destroyer Series
Search or browse UnEarthly Books
W. Fraser Sandercombe
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
We are an Internet-only bookstore, selling on-line through Biblio.com and various other sites for the last eleven years. We specialise in First Editions and collectible books (and usually have around 500 signed editions in stock at any given moment) ranging through most of the genres: Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction; Mysteries; and a good selection of Literature; Historical Adventure; History; Outdoors; True Crime; and Assorted Non-fiction. We stock roughly 15,000 books and add to our catalogues regularly.Specializing in: Fantasy Historical Adventure Horror Literature Mystery Non-Fiction Science Fiction Signed Books
Search or browse W. Fraser Sandercombe
Withywindle Books
Lunenburg, Massachusetts, United States
Withywindle Books is a virtual bookstore specializing in Fantasy, Science Fiction, and Horror books, along with a broad array of other titles and subjects.Specializing in: Fantasy Horror Science Fiction
Search or browse Withywindle Books
Words Etcetera
Open book store
Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
Words Etcetera Bookshop is situated in the historic Dorset county town of Dorchester (Casterbridge, for the Thomas Hardy fans out there...). Hardy, TE Lawrence, Powys brothers a speciality along with a vast stock of fiction and non-fiction books. We also offer new, pre-owned and out of print books at excellent prices. Modern First editions (Some signed by the author) and Advance Reading Copies (ARC). Our book selection changes from week to week with new stock coming in daily.Specializing in: Crime Horror Modern First Editions Poetry Powys Scifi T E Lawrence Thomas Hardy
Search or browse Words Etcetera
www.cassiesbooks.com
Lake Worth, Florida, United States
cassiesbooks.com an online bookstore since 1999.Specializing in: Adventure/Thrillers Horror Mystery Role Playing/Game Books Romance Science Fiction
Search or browse www.cassiesbooks.com
Zardoz Books
Westbury, United Kingdom
Zardoz Books, www.zardozbooks.co.uk Paperback, pulp and hardback firsts in Crime, SF, Horror, Adventure, TV/Film Tie-ins, Westerns and Collectors Books Publishers of Paperbacks, Pulps & Comics collectors magazine (3.95) Publishers of Mushroom Jungle - History of Postwar British Paperback Publishing Also sell price guides and book collectors magazines (Paperback Parade etc) Catalogues issued regularly of secondhand and new books. Send 2 IRCs, $2 cash or 2 UK letter stamps for a catalogue Send 2 IRCs, $1 bill or two UK letter stamps for catalogues Mail Order OnlySpecializing in: Crime Fiction Fiction Magazines Horror Mystery Fiction Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks War Fiction Westerns
Search or browse Zardoz Books
Ziesing Books
Shingletown, California, United States
Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, small press and fine first editions.Specializing in: Fantasy Fine Firsts Horror Imports Popular Culture Science Fiction Small Press
Search or browse Ziesing Books
