Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of sail books


View more sail books


ABANDON SHIP! The Saga of the U. S. S. Indianapolis, The Navy's Greatest Sea Disaster
by Newcomb, Richard F

$14.00


New York: Harper Collins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Reprint. Hardcover. 006018471X . B&W Illustrations; Spin... [more information]




Braintree Mission, The
by Wyckoff, Nicholas E

$5.95


MacMillan Company - New York, 1957. This hardcover book is in very good condition with a dust jacket which is also very goo... [more information]




Basic and Intermediate Celestial Navigation
by WM. Bruce Paulk

$12.00


Hearst Marine Books, 1989, 1st. NF-/NF. Bit of shelfwear/dings. DJ w/ bit of rubbing; in new Brodart protector. Fully illustrate... [more information]




Sail
by Patterson, James; Roughan, Howard

$31.99


Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316018708 2008 NY: Little, Brown & Company First edition, first printing, mint, new/... [more information]




Beery's Basic Sailing
by John C. Beery

$9.00


Trade paper in fine condition. Official textbook of the International Laser Sailing Schools.... [more information]




Small Boat Sailing
by Bob Bond & Steve Sleight

$12.50


Very Good+. Alfred A Knopf; Ny NY; 1983; Stated First; 1st Printing; Hardcover; Sailing; Small,Boat ,Sailing in Good+ dust jack... [more information]




Speed Sailing
by Gary Jobson & Mike Toppa

$9.50


Very Good+. William Marrow; Ny NY; 1985; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Hardcover; Sailing; Speed ,Sailing,Toppa in Fair dust jacke... [more information]




This is Sailing: A Complete Course
by Richard Greagh-Osborne

$3.00


Sail Books, Inc, 1974. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. Dustjacket has some wear and a couple of small tears. Cover has light w... [more information]




Care and Repair of Sails
by Howard-Williams, Jeremy

$12.15


Sail Books, 1976. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 139pp. Light shelfwear. Clean and tight. ... [more information]




Sailing : A Course of My Life
by Edward Heath

£3.99


S & J, 1975. F in VG DW. 26x19cm.,. the former Prime Minister's sailing autobiography,well illus. col., & b & w., ... [more information]




Understanding the Racing Rules of Sailing Through 2000
by Dave Perry

$4.07


United States Sailing Assn, 2001-04. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ... [more information]




Colgate's Basic Sailing
by Colgate, Steve

$7.75


Appears to be an unread copy with shelf wear to the wrappers including a scrape, a scuff, movement marks and rubbed corner.... [more information]




Sailing's Strangest Moments: Extraordinary But True Tales from Over 900 Years of Sailing
by Harding, John

£4.98


Robson Books Ltd, 2004. Paper Back. New. ... [more information]




Sails and Sailing
by Franco Giorgetti

$57.23


Mystic Seaport Museum, 1999-10. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... [more information]




The Best of Sail Cruising
by Madden, Anne

£4.50


USA: Sail Books, 1977 Excellent dustwrapper and binding, clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... [more information]




Diaries from the Days of Sail
by Bell, R.C

$46.00


New York, N.Y., U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974 Fine. 7" x 10" Tall. Hard Cover. Sailing/ships/sea. Introduct... [more information]




View more sail books

Bookstores specializing in Sail

Looking for sail books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in sail. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in sail.


Search bookstores specializing in sail books



Browse bookstores specializing in sail books


My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: