A brief selection of biography/autobiography books
View more biography/autobiography books
My Story: Sarah, The Duchess of YOrk
by Coplon, Jeff; Ferguson, Sarah; Scovell, Jane; York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor, Duchess of
$12.60
New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1996.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" ta... [more information]
Falling Leaves
by Adeline Yen Mah
AUD $6.50
London, England: Penguin Books, 1997. 278 pages. Large Paperback. Very Good. ... [more information]
The Gift
by D' Aguilar, Norma
$1.00
Softcover, new. Perfectbound with illustrated cover. First printing. ... [more information]
A Cowman's Wife
by Rak, Mary Kidder
$20.00
Texas State Historical Assn, Austin, Texas, U.S.A, 1993. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7&frac3... [more information]
Ida Kar: Photographer, 1908-1974
by Williams, Val
$14.00
Virago , London, 1989. Apparent First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 159... [more information]
The Black 100: A Ranking of the Most Influential African-Americans, Past and Present
by Salley, Columbus
$16.00
Citadel Press, Secaucus, NJ, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 384pp; ... [more information]
Jimmy Carter As President: Leadership and the Politics of the Public Good
by Hargrove, Erwin C
$22.00
Louisiana State Univ Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1988. First Edition. Cloth. As New/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&... [more information]
Black Knight, White Knight
by Vanderbilt, Gloria
$5.47
Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A, 1987. First. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7&fra... [more information]
Never a dull Moment An Autobiography
by Ida Wright
£11.50
Ida Wright, 1994. Soft Covers. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. ... [more information]
Nelson Mandela
by Mary Benson
AUD $5.00
Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1986. 268 pages - cover by Michael Peto. Paperback. Very Good. ... [more information]
Galileo's Daughter - A Drama Of Science, Faith and Love
by Dava Sobel
AUD $10.00
London, England: Fourth Estate Limited, 2000. 429 pages.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... [more information]
Tip of the Iceberg
by O'Connor, Larry
$12.00
Hardcover, new. Mystery-memoir of a shocking family secret frozen in the Canadian Arctic. 168 pages.... [more information]
Darwin: A Life in Science
by Gribbin, John; White Michael
£8.99
London: Pocket Books, 2009 Brand new paperback. . Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall. ... [more information]
Out of the Cold : New Thinking for American Foreign and Defense Policy in the 21st Century
by Mcnamara, Robert
$13.77
Simon and Schuster. 1989. Soft Cover. Fine. ... [more information]
Death in the Jungle: Diary of a Navy Seal
by Gary R. Smith
$4.00
Ivy Books, 1996 Very Good+. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... [more information]
Athina Onassis Roussel: Richest Girl in the World
by Thomas Martin
$4.00
2003 Very Good+. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... [more information]
View more biography/autobiography books
Bookstores specializing in Biography/Autobiography
Looking for biography/autobiography books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in biography/autobiography. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in biography/autobiography.
Search bookstores specializing in biography/autobiography books
| Author: | Title: | |||
| Keyword: | Format: |
Browse bookstores specializing in biography/autobiography books
Aardvolk The Virtual Book Store
Langport, Somerset, United Kingdom
Based in the Heart of Somerset we are an on-line family run second-hand bookseller with over 30 years experience in publishing. Our inventory is varied and eclectic. Browse our inventory, you may just find something to your liking or get re-acquainted with an old favourite. You can contact us by email (aardvolk@aol.com) with any queries, special requests, quotes for specific orders and/or postal rates, further details on the condition of a book. [\"Let your bookcase and your shelves be your gardens and your pleasure-grounds. Pluck the fruit that grows therein, gather the roses, the spices and the myrrh\". Judah Ibn Tibbon]Specializing in: Biography/Autobiography History/Politics Penguin Classics Poetry
Search or browse Aardvolk The Virtual Book Store
Cat Purr Books
Bedford, Kentucky, United States
Cat Purr Books is an internet book business located in north central Kentucky. We do not have a brick and mortar store. A percentage of the proceeds from our business goes for housing, food, and medical care of abandoned or feral cats.Specializing in: Biography/Autobiography Childrens Fiction Mystery/Suspense Non-Fiction Religion Text Books
Search or browse Cat Purr Books
DDRBOOKS
Watertown, South Dakota, United States
DDRBooks, Watertown, SDSpecializing in: Biography/Autobiography Classics Contemporary History Modern First Editions Mystery/Suspense/Crime Poetry Young Adult
Search or browse DDRBOOKS
Front Page Books
Oak Forest, Illinois, United States
Internet sales only. We add new book titles daily.Specializing in: And Many Others Biography/Autobiography Genealogy/Family History History And War Metaphysical Religion And Inspirational
Search or browse Front Page Books
Karen Millward
Bantry. Co.Cork, Ireland
I am a book seller based in County Cork in the West of Ireland. A wide range of books are stocked. I specalize in IRISH BOOKS of all descriptions and carry a large stock.Specializing in: Biography/Autobiography Childrens-Fiction And Non-Fiction Country Pursuits/Hunting/ General Fiction And Non-Fiction History Irish Books A Speciality/History/Literature/Politics/Biography/A Literature Nature/Flora And Fauna/Birds
Search or browse Karen Millward
L & D's Books
Vernon, British Columbia, Canada
We are located in the Sunny Okanagan Valley in British Columbia, Canada. We make every effort to provide high quality books, fair prices and utmost customer service and satisfaction.Specializing in: Adventure/Mystery/Romance Biography/Autobiography History Humor Modern First Editions Religion Science Fiction Westerns
Search or browse L & D's Books
