cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of out-of-print and used books


View more out-of-print and used books


Tuesdays With Morrie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Albom, Mitch

$1,400.00


New York, NY, USA: Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 12mo. ... [more information]




Tuesdays With Morrie: an old man, a young man, and life's greatest lesson - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Albom, Mitch

$880.00


New York, NY, USA: Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo. 9... [more information]




The Name Of The Rose - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
by Eco, Umberto

$170.00


San Diego, CA, USA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. 1st US Edition; First Printing. Ha... [more information]




Siberian Ginseng: An Introduction to the Concept of Adaptogenic Medicine
by Dr. Bruce Halstead and Loretta Hood

$10.00


Siberian ginseng (eleutherococcus senticosus) has long been used as a folk remedy in Russia and China; find out why! This plant ... [more information]




Magnet Therapy and Acupuncture (2001 reprint)
by Dr. A.K. Mehta

$5.00


Out of-print book from India covers the use of magnets on acupuncture points, as well as magnet use for various health conditio... [more information]




Magnet Therapy and Acupuncture (1994 reprint)
by Dr. A.K. Mehta

$3.50


Out of-print book from India covers the use of magnets on acupuncture points, as well as magnet use for various health condition... [more information]




Tea Fungus Kombucha
by Rosina Fasching

$12.00


The Kombucha fungus has been a popular health remedy for years. This out-of-print book describes its history, its health effects... [more information]




Magnetic Therapy In Eastern Europe
by Jiri Jerabek, MD; and William Pawluk, MD

$200.00


Rare, out-of-print book reviews 30 years of Eastern European research on magnet therapy. (207 pages) Technical book of interest ... [more information]




Master Drawings
by Holme, Bryan

$16.00


New York: The Studio Publications, Inc., 1944. First Revision. Hardcover. Fine/none. 129 b&w illustrations. Inscription on fl... [more information]




The Facts Of Death - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Benson, Raymond

$100.00


London, Great Britain: Hodder & Stoughton. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo. 0... [more information]




Book Finds: How To Find Buy And Sell Used And Rare Books
by Ellis, Ian C

$20.00


New York, NY, USA: Penguin Group. Near Fine. 2006. 3rd Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo. 0399532382 . First Edition/First... [more information]




Domestic Disturbances - Subject Schedule No. 21-205
by Army Field Forces

$25.00


Ft. Benning, GA, USA: Infantry School. Very Good+. 1949. Pamphlet. 8vo. A Very Good + original pamphlet with unmarked pages. All... [more information]




The Magic of Haskell
by Haskell, Bob

$45.00


Self Published. Near Fine. [1967]. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo. A very nice copy in stiff wraps in Near Fine c... [more information]




Magic & Showmanship: A Handbook for Conjurers
by Nelms, Henning

$35.00


New York, NY, USA: Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good+. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo. 048622337X . A ver... [more information]




Intimate Power - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Burger, Eugene

$85.00


Arlington Heights, IL, USA: Philip R. Willmarth. Near Fine. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo. 048622337X . A ... [more information]




Equation for Evil - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Caputo, Philip

$60.00


New York, NY, USA: HarperCollinsPublishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo. 00601... [more information]




View more out-of-print and used books

Bookstores specializing in Out-Of-Print And Used

Looking for out-of-print and used books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in out-of-print and used. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in out-of-print and used.


Search bookstores specializing in out-of-print and used books



Browse bookstores specializing in out-of-print and used books


My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: