Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of victorian novels and mysteries books


View more victorian novels and mysteries books


The link, a Victorian mystery;: A novel
by Maugham, Robin

$1.95


McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. B0006CK6U6 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! . Fine. ... [more information]




Novels of Mystery; From the Victorian Age
by Editor-Maurice Richardson

$20.96


Pilot Press, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket,very minimal cover wear (edges, corners, spinetips), no mar... [more information]




The Woman in White
by Collins, Wilkie

£7.00


London, United Kingdom: Odhams Press, 1111 Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Frontis of author. 535 pages. A very good cl... [more information]




THE BAND BOX
by VANCE, JOSEPH LOUIS; ARTHUR I. KELLER, ILLUSTRATIONS

$8.50


Boston:: Little Brown & Company,, 1912.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover First edition Very Good Intrigui... [more information]




Bertie and the Tinman
by Lovesey, Peter

$20.00


Mysterious Press, 1988. Stated First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Very clean beige boards with brown cloth spine, gold let... [more information]




The Glass Book of the Dream Eaters
by Dahlquist, Gordon

$15.00


New York: Bantam Books, 2006 First Edition, First Printing of the Author's First Novel. Victorian mystery/suspense. 760 Page... [more information]




Bethlehem Road
by PERRY, ANNE

$3.15


Fawcett Crest/Ballantine Books, 1991. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Ballantine Books Edition. Paperback in Very Goo... [more information]




The Lost Emeralds of Zarinthia. A Romance of To-day
by Beauchamp, Henry

£30.00


London.: Sands & Co. , 1899 290pp, 5pp publisher's list at rear. Original pictorial cloth, lightly rubbed, light wear at spi... [more information]




The Dark Clue
by Wilson, James

£15.00


New York: Atlantic Press, 2001. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. A very clean and unmarked copy VG+ with coloured pictorial dustjacket w... [more information]




THE FOUR HUNDRED
by Sheppard, Stephen

$12.00


New York: Summit Books, (1979.) . First US printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . Novel based on a crime that sho... [more information]




Her Mother's Secret: A Novel
by Southworth, Mrs. E.D.E.N. [Emma Dorothy Eliza Nevitte Southworth]

$67.99


New York: A. L. Burt Company. 1910. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good. One in... [more information]




The Lost Lady of Lone: A Novel
by Southworth, Mrs. E.D.E.N. [Emma Dorothy Eliza Nevitte Southworth]

$67.99


New York: A. L. Burt Company. 1904. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good. One in... [more information]




When Shadows Die: A Sequel to 'Love's Bitterest Cup'
by Southworth, Mrs. E.D.E.N. [Emma Dorothy Eliza Nevitte Southworth]

$67.99


New York: A. L. Burt Company. 1910. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good. One in... [more information]




FIRE,BURN
by John Dickson Carr

$4.50


Bantam, 1959. 1st paperback print. Very Good plus copy. Light handling and shelf wear.No spine creases. Hinge crease and smal... [more information]




Chatterton
by Ackroyd, Peter

$4.00


NY: Ballantine Books, 1989. Pages slightly browing along edges but clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colo... [more information]




Funeral in Blue : A William Monk Novel
by Perry, Anne

$6.95


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001 Very light bumping at spine ends and corners, nice jacket with bumping a... [more information]




View more victorian novels and mysteries books

Bookstores specializing in Victorian Novels And Mysteries

Looking for victorian novels and mysteries books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in victorian novels and mysteries. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in victorian novels and mysteries.


Search bookstores specializing in victorian novels and mysteries books



Browse bookstores specializing in victorian novels and mysteries books


RS GEER, Inc.

Phoenix, Maryland, United States

Internet, mail and telephone orders only.
Specializing in: Africa And African Exploration Fiction First Editions Rare And Ouyt-Of-Print Victorian Novels And Mysteries

Search or browse RS GEER, Inc.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: