cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of novels books


View more novels books


Touch Me with Fire : A Novel
by Jordan, Nicole

$3.49


Ballantine, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... [more information]




Gone, Baby, Gone: A Novel
by Dennis Lehane

$3.99


Harper, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... [more information]




The Pinocchio Syndrome : A Novel
by Zeman David

$2.66


Doubleday, 2003-06-17. Hardcover. Like New. Like new. Never used. ... [more information]




The Pinocchio Syndrome: A Novel
by David Zeman

$1.00


Doubleday, 2003-06-17. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. Damaged spine ... [more information]




Privileged Conversation
by Hunter, Evan

$9.95


New York: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Stated and Coded First Edition. Hard Cover. 0446520284 . Squar... [more information]




The Lovely Bones: A Novel
by Alice Sebold

$3.95


Little, Brown and Company, 2002-06. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ has slight shelfwear. Pages clean, text unmarked. Gently used. ... [more information]




Along Came a Spider (Alex Cross Novels)
by James Patterson

$3.10


Grand Central Publishing, 1993-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ... [more information]




Sahara
by Cussler, Clive

$1.70


Pocket Books, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Mass market paperback in Very Good Condition. Clean, light edgeware, interior clean... [more information]




Shadow Dance: A Novel
by Garwood, Julie

$1.95


Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345453875 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping . Very Good. ... [more information]




The Pinocchio Syndrome : A Novel [Hardcover] by Zeman, David
by DAVID ZEMAN

$2.66


Doubleday, 2003-06-17. Hardcover. Like New. Like new. Never Used. ... [more information]




The Lovely Bones- A Novel
by Alice Sebold

$10.19


Little, Brown, 2002-06. Hardcover. Like New. First edition, mint Gift Quality Hardcover. A lovely copy. ... [more information]




THE LACE READER, A NOVEL
by Barry, Brunonia

$5.99


Harper Paperbacks. Near Fine. 2009. Paperback. Like New Trade Paperback. No marks or writing. No creases, no wear. ; Trade PB .... [more information]




The Shephard
by Joseph F Girzone

$7.50


Very Good. Mac Millian Publishing; Ny NY; 1990; 1st Edition; 2nd Printing; Hardcover; NOVEL; The ,Shephard,Girzone in Very Good... [more information]




Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
by Clavell, James

$6.96


Delacorte Pr, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Page Ends Lightly Soiled, DJ Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good C... [more information]




The Old Neighborhood: A Novel
by Avery Corman

$1.00


Simon & Schuster, 1980-09. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and brigh... [more information]




From Fields of Gold: A Novel
by Alexandra Ripley; Designer-L. McRee

$3.00


Warner Books, 1994-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not compl... [more information]




View more novels books

Bookstores specializing in Novels

Looking for novels books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in novels. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in novels.


Search bookstores specializing in novels books



Browse bookstores specializing in novels books


Bayco Books

Homer, Louisiana, United States

Near the shaded shores of Lake Claiborne in northern Louisiana, piney woods country. Used,rare,and out of print books.
Specializing in: Childrens Civil War Classics Geology History How To Novels Used Texts

Search or browse Bayco Books

bookmac1

mt. ida, Arkansas, United States

large inventory books
Specializing in: History Novels Techanical Text Travel

Search or browse bookmac1

Casa de Snapdragon

Open book store

Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States

Traditional publisher offering Original Short Stories, Novels, Novellettes, and poetry.
Specializing in: Fiction Non-Fiction Novels Poetry

Search or browse Casa de Snapdragon

DollarWorldBookx

Open book store

Dallas, Texas, United States

Here at Dollar World Bookx we seek to provide professional Quality service to ensure that all of our customers are completely satisfied.
Specializing in: Games Movies Music Novels Textbooks

Search or browse DollarWorldBookx

Dsmith Express

Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Dsmith Express used books supplying students and readers of all ages. We have popular childrens books, novels, how to, religious, used magazines, non-fiction, best sellers, and old-hard to find books.
Specializing in: Bestsellers How To Books Novels Old Out Of Print Paperbacks

Search or browse Dsmith Express

Eclecta Books

Manchester, United Kingdom

Eclecta Books is an internet and postal business, dealing in quality used, out of print and collectable books. A changing stock of poetry, novels, plays and non-fiction is for sale.
Specializing in: Art History Literary Criticism Novels Philosophy Photography Poetry Theatre

Search or browse Eclecta Books

Flashbackbooks

Cambridge, New Zealand

Flashbackbooks Is An Internet Business Located In Cambridge New Zealand. our Growing Inventory Includes A Wide Selection Of Out Of Print & RARE Books
Specializing in: Chidrens & Juvenile Books Pre 1970 Novels Romantic Novels Sports War Stories

Search or browse Flashbackbooks

Help-me-Ronda-books

Santa Fe, New Mexico, United States

Specializing in: New Age Novels Religion Self-Help

Search or browse Help-me-Ronda-books

Jonesbookstore.com

Centralia, Illinois, United States

Welcome to jonesbookstore.com Jonesbookstore.com was founded January 2001 and specialize's in mostly used books and other paper items. jonesbookstore.com is operated as a part-time venture, with new items added on nearly a daily basis. We have nearly 5,000 almost-new and used titles, such as history, biographies, novels, children's book, etc.
Specializing in: Autobiography/Biography Children's Books Educational Textbooks General History Novels

Search or browse Jonesbookstore.com

KingBooks

Plano, Texas, United States

KingBooks; the Best in Quality New & used Books at the lowest price. Please search or browse our inventory of New and Used school Textbooks, Novels, hard to find, and out of print rare books.
Specializing in: Novels Textbooks

Search or browse KingBooks

krokodile books

chorleywood, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Krokodile Books is a specialist bookseller dealing in first editions of modern literature, illustrated books and philosophy. Krokodile Rare Books opened for business with rare and secondhand books in the year 2000.
Specializing in: Literature Modern First Editions Novels Philosophy Poetry Reports Signed And Inscribed Books Sociology

Search or browse krokodile books

Librairie Hyperion

Cannes, France

We sell old, used, rare and artistic books only in french. A few books in english, german, danish and italian.
Specializing in: Artistic Books French Books History Illustred Books Novels Old Books Rare Books Used Books

Search or browse Librairie Hyperion

Literature Live

Open book store

Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom

Based in the City of Birmingham in the UK, we have been trading in new and used books for over twenty years. We hold stock of over 70000 books on all topics and subjects including War, Medical, Text Books, Education, Childrens, Rare and Collectible, Legal as well as Novels and many more. We pride ourselves on selling good quality books sourced privately and not bulk buy rubbish.
Specializing in: Education, Text, Research Gardening General Literature Medical Novels War Wildlife, Nature, Animals

Search or browse Literature Live

Mclin Haven

Open book store

Elton, Wisconsin, United States

Mclin Haven believes there are no bad books, just unread ones.
Specializing in: Childrens Books Classics Fiction Mysteries Novels

Search or browse Mclin Haven

Mike's Emporium

Greenfield, Wisconsin, United States

We are a small online book seller who takes pride in customer service. We wrap every hard cover book in brodart cover if there is a DJ and with all books they are packaged extremely well so there is no damage during shipping. Please feel free to contact us at any time or look at our website for more information: www.thecollectablebookliquidator.com
Specializing in: Classics Collectable First Edition Novels Rare Signed

Search or browse Mike's Emporium

Nealsbooks

Menominee, Michigan, United States

Seller of novels, mysteries, westerns, How-to books, text books, religious books, biographies, childrens,health, sciences, sports travel. Small business from my home. Dependable, fast delivery.
Specializing in: Biographies Children's Fiction Novels Religious Science Sports Text Books

Search or browse Nealsbooks

Paperback Heaven Books

Sunrise, Florida, United States

On-line seller of new, used and out of print books and vintage magazines. We pride ourselves on our customer service. All email inquiries are answered promptly and most orders ship within 24 hours. Please remember to add us to your favorites list.
Specializing in: Legal Thrillers Mystery Novels Religion Romance Suspense

Search or browse Paperback Heaven Books

Parker Street Books

Open book store

Rodeo, California, United States

Thrift Store
Specializing in: Autobiographies Novels

Search or browse Parker Street Books

Polis Textbooks LLC

New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Polis Textbooks operates out of New Orleans Louisiana, selling books primarily to college students around the USA and Canada. We hope you'll shop with us, and happy hunting!
Specializing in: Novels Textbooks

Search or browse Polis Textbooks LLC

pricerightbooks

Open book store

Peachtree City, Georgia, United States

We sell used and new books. we carry books from several different languages, like English,Spanish, German, French, Ukrainian and many others. We also carry Encyclopedias and text books as well as Audio books. Shop with us for a great book buying experience.
Specializing in: And Other Language Books Childrens Encyclopedia Fiction Non Fiction Novels Spanish Text

Search or browse pricerightbooks

Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC

Jefferson, Georgia, United States

Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC was established in Georgia in Georgia in 2006. We have approximately 12,000 titles, general stock of which about 4,000 are available currently. We are still uploading books moved from Ohio. We focus on non fiction, biographies, How to, health, music and bestselling authors.
Specializing in: Biographies General Health History How To Music Novels Religion

Search or browse Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: