cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

A brief selection of children's illustrated books


View more children's illustrated books


Pooh: The Grand And Wonderful Day
by Packard, Mary

$1.00


This is a Used Book but in Like New Condition. No marks, folds or creases........"Little Golden Books" are books to grow wit... [more information]




Disney's Pooh: Grand and Wonderful Day. A Little Golden Book
by Milne, A. A. (original); Mary Packard (adaptation)

$1.00


Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 2000. Story for children, from the animated Disney adaptions of the Milne classic... [more information]




Richard Scarry's : Great Big Air Book [Pictorial Children's Reader, Oversized Book About Flying, Airplanes, and Other Flying and Wind Making Inventions and Contrapions ]
by Scarry , Richard

$48.00


RARE: Hard-To-Find !!: Random House 1971 Previous owner name, nicely covered with matching paste down.. Clean, Unmarked Text.. 1... [more information]




La Mystérieuse Disparition de Gonchose
by Briac

$5.00


Laval, Québec: Editions HRW, 1995. Très bon état; propre et solide. Has a school stamp on half-title page, ... [more information]




Celtic Fairy Tales
by Jacobs, Joseph

€9.04


Senate. Very Good 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 1859580238. This collection combines two volumes of tales first chosen 100 years ago b... [more information]




Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
by Walt Disney

$5.00


New York: A Golden Book, 1993 Shelf wear and rubbing. Small creases at bottom corner of front board. Color illustrations. Not pa... [more information]




Best Shorts: Favorite Stories for Sharing
by Compiler-Avi; Illustrator-Chris Raschka; Afterword-Katherine Paterson; Contributor-Carolyn Shute

$23.76


Houghton Mifflin Books for Children, 2006-09-25. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out... [more information]




The Walls of Cartagena
by Julia Durango; Illustrator-Tom Pohrt

$22.92


Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2008-07-29. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DV... [more information]




Where Do Fairies Come from? Rainy Day Fairies
by Rowe Julia & Kincaid Eric

£3.99


Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom: Brimax Books Ltd. Fine/Very Good. 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1858541557 Fine book in... [more information]




Puff, the Magic Dragon - 1st Edition/1st Printing
by Yarrow, Peter and Lenny Lipton

$110.00


New York, NY, USA: Sterling Press. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 4... [more information]




The Message in the Hollow Oak [Nancy Drew Mystery Stories No 12]
by Keene, Carolyn

$5.00


New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1997 1997 printing. Bump at bottom of the front board and small bumps at bottom of the spine. Smal... [more information]




THE CHILDREN'S STORY
by Clavell, James

$14.00


New york: Delacorte Press / Eleanor Friede. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0440... [more information]




Barney Sharing is Caring
by Bernthal, Mark S

$5.00


New York: Golden Book, 1997 Light shelf wear and rubbing. Color illustrations by June Valentine. Not paginated (about 24 pages)... [more information]




This is My Family
by Mayer, Gina and Mercer Mayer

$5.00


New York: Golden Book, 1992 Light shelf wear and rubbing. Small black ink mark near top of the title page. Bright color illustr... [more information]




The Firework-Maker's Daughter
by Pullman, Philip and S. Saelig Gallagher (Illustrator)

$12.50


New York: Arthur A. Levine / Scholastic. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0590187198 . Decora... [more information]




Barney, Sharing is Caring. a Little Golden Book
by Bernthal, Mark S

$1.00


NY: Golden Books, 1997. Story for children, from the television show starring everyone's favorite purple dinosaur. Hardcover... [more information]




View more children's illustrated books

Bookstores specializing in Children's Illustrated

Looking for children's illustrated books? Biblio.com hosts over 5500 of the finest online book stores and booksellers, including specialists in children's illustrated. Use the list below to locate a specific specialist bookseller or book store near you. Or, use the form below to search the inventory of all booksellers who specialize in children's illustrated.


Search bookstores specializing in children's illustrated books



Browse bookstores specializing in children's illustrated books


Add-More Books

Danville, Virginia, United States

We at Add-More Books handle out-of-print, used and RARE books in many categories and have an abundant selection of over 100,000 titles. We specialize in children\'s illustrated books, young adult series books, and carry a large supply of mystery books,vintage paperbacks and a generalization of many other categories. For more information, please email us any time. We are closed on Saturday and Sunday. Our regular open hours are 10am to 4pm est.Monday thru Friday. We have a 3200 square foot building devoted exclusively to used books. Our woking hours are directed to pleasing you. We are continuously adding over 500 new titles a week. You may view our books by calling 1-434-724-1511 or e-mailing us at addmorebooks@embarqmail.com for an appointment or ask for pictures. Our fax number is 1-434-724-4105
Specializing in: Art, Many Japanese Biography Children's Illustrated History & War Leather Rare & Out Of Print Vintage Paperbacks Young Adult Series Books

Search or browse Add-More Books

Annette and Larry Hancks, Booksellers

Kansas City, Kansas, United States

,,,,,,,,,,
Specializing in: Children's Illustrated Young Adult Fiction

Search or browse Annette and Larry Hancks, Booksellers

Appleby Books

Los Angeles, California, United States

Established in 1983, Appleby Books is located in Los Angeles, California. We specialize in collectible and rare Children's Books in first edition with additional stock in out-of-print children's books. We also carry a variety of books in other subject areas.


Specializing in: 20th Century Children's Literature Children's Books Children's Classics Children's Illustrated Collectible Children's Books Rare Children's Books

Search or browse Appleby Books

Bookmarc's

La Porte, Texas, United States

Bookmarc's provides a diverse offering of books with an average of 24,000 online. We have been online since 1997. Member of Independent Online Booksellers Association (IOBA)


Specializing in: Children's Illustrated Cookbooks Juvenile Series Mystery Non-Fiction Texana

Search or browse Bookmarc's

Books of Aurora, Inc.

Aurora, Ohio, United States

Selling books since 1978. Member of ABA, GLBA, NOBS and ABC.
Specializing in: Antique Reference Children's Illustrated Literature

Search or browse Books of Aurora, Inc.

Kiss the Book

Open book store

Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom

I have a small (under 2,000) stock of scarce and unusual books, mainly pre-1970s and 19th century. At present this includes an unusual collection of signed military books from a private library.
Specializing in: Art Children's Illustrated Cookery Gardening Linguistics Military Poetry Social History

Search or browse Kiss the Book

Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books

Talent, Oregon, United States

Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books has been a full-time mail order bookstore since 1984. Beginning with a small inventory of 400 books, we now have over 10,000 books. We have been a member of the ABAA/ILAB [Antiquarian Booksellers of America] since 1990. Though we do not have an open store, every year we exhibit at between 12 to 14 book fairs and events in the Western United States. All our books are listed on line and visitors are welcome by appointment.
Specializing in: Arkham House Children's Illustrated Railroad History Science Fiction/Fantasy Supernatural/Horror Various Other Western Americana

Search or browse Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books

The Little Book Store

Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, United Kingdom

We have been selling antiquarian and collectible books on the internet since 2003. Our primary interest is in illustrated books, with the majority of our inventory being children's books. However we do include many 'non-children's' or adult books where the illustrations or quality of the book are particularly special. Within the children's books we carry many of the golden age illustrators, such as Louis Wain, Anne Anderson, Mabel Lucie Attwell and Kate Greenaway. We also have a good selection of the collectible publishers, such as Nister, Tuck, Warne and Nelson. If your 'collection interest' isn't found with the search facility, please contact us and we may be able to locate what you are looking for manually. The Little Book Store also holds a good stock of pop-up, movable and panorama books. Within this category there are some very nice Nister, Bookano and Kubasta editions. Whilst the majority of our books tend to be pre 1960's several of our pop-ups are newer than this, capturing some of the more modern paper engineering artists. The most important thing is that we have a genuine interest in all of our books and we are very keen to share this with you. It is extremely important to us that our customers are pleased with their purchases and the level of service that they receive from The Little Book Store. So we hope that you enjoy looking through our book catalogues and we would be delighted to provide you with that book or books that you are looking for.
Specializing in: Children's Illustrated Collectible, Rare And Antiquarian Foreign Language General Illustrated Pop-Ups, Movables And Panoramas

Search or browse The Little Book Store

Windy Hill Books

Columbia, Maryland, United States

Windy Hill Books specializes in out of print and collectible children's books in gift condition.
Specializing in: Children's Illustrated Juvenile Books Young Adult Books

Search or browse Windy Hill Books

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: