Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Beat Poetry from Alexander Rare Books

Results: 1 - 8 of 8

You searched for:
Subject: Beat Poetry from Alexander Rare Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Zukofsky, Louis

Book Description
Edinburgh: Wild Hawthorne Press, 1962. Paperback First edition A selection of work published from 1925 to 1958, chosen by Zukovsky's wife Celia. Linocuts by Gavin James. About fine copy in thin paper dust jacket with some discoloration on back and wear along top edge, with small loss at crown. Pages are crisp and fresh; overall easily very good.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $65.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

2.

Fist

By Phillips, Louis

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: Prologue Press, 1974. Paperback First edition Very Good New York poet/playwright. Signed on the title page. Front wrap lightly stained, otherwise fresh and tight. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Lurie, Toby

Book Description
San Francisco: Journeys Into Language, 1980. Paperback First edition Scarce eighth volume of this California-based language poetry, 75 pages stapled into green decorated wraps, spine sunned. Lurie combines art, music and poetry into a kind of performance art. Very good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Phillips, Louis

Book Description
New York: Prologue Press, 1984. Paperback First edition Paperback first edition (no hardcover issued). Signed by the author. Solid collection from the noted New York poet/playwright. Spine rubbed. Very Good. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Paul, Don

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Irresistible/Revolutionary, San Francisco, 2000. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Great San Francisco revolution poetry, with a blurb from Frelinghetti even! ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Knabb, Ken

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Bureau of Public Secrets, Berkeley CA, 1990. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Trim 88-page book in gray wraps, nicely crafted. A wonderful anarchist critique and appreciation of Rexroth. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Phillips, Louis

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Prologue Press, New York, 1995. Paperback 1st Edition Fine New York poet/playwright. Signed on the title page. A lovely copy. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Rexroth, Kenneth

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Santa Barbara, CA: : Unicorn Press, 1973. Paperback 1st Edition Good Soft Cover. First trade edition, elegant in black wraps. Slight spotting to ffep and edges of pages, else very good condition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

Page: 1