Journal from Alexander Rare Books
Results: 1 - 10 of 10
You searched for:
Subject: Journal from Alexander Rare Books
(x)
Edit these search criteria |
Save this search
| New search
Page: 1
1.
Caliban
By Marquez, Robert. Editor
Book condition: Very Good
Book Description
Caliban. Vol 1 No1 Fall-Winter 1975, 1975. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Caliban. Vol 1 No 1 Fall-Winter 1975. 94 pages. In very good condition with slight crease to rear cover. ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Hall, Donald, SIGNED by; Shepard, Neil, editor
Book condition: Near Fine
Book Description
Johnson State College, Vt, 1997. Paperback Near Fine Signed by Donald Hall on page 179. Green Mountain Review 10 Anniversary Double Issue. In near fine condition. 271 pages. Also includes poets Bly, Plumly, Oliver, Waldman, Pinsky, Kumin, Revell, Doty, Komunyakaa, Mathews, Tate and many others. Signed by Author(s)... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Kinnell, Galway
Book condition: Very Good
Book Description
Kenyon College, 1982. Paperback Very Good This is Volume IV number 1 in the new series. This copy is signed by Galway Kinnell as his pome "The Luna Park Ghost Train." Also includes work by James Dickey, Amy Clampitt, more. Ivory wraps slightly discolored. 117 pages. Signed by Author(s)... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Monaghan, Timothy. Editor
Book condition: Fine
Book Description
The Ledge Winter 1974, 1974. Paperback Fine Journal, Poetry and Fiction Winter 1974. Also includes two poems by Lyn Lifshin. ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Eady, Cornelius. Edited
Book condition: Fine
Book Description
Emerson College, 2002. Paperback Fine Softcover in fine condition. 213 pages. Also features poems by Matin Espada, ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By George Core (ed.) Signed by Donald Hall on page
Book condition: Very Good
Book Description
University of the South, 1995. Paperback Very Good Signed by the poet Donald Hall on page 500. In very good condition. Journal Signed by Author(s)... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Powell, D.A. and others
Book condition: Fine
Book Description
n. p. : Explosive Magazine, 1998. Paperback 1st Edition Fine D.A. Powell pages 27-34. Soft Cover in large side stapled format, 75 pages in fine condition. Also includes an unused cassette. Other poets, Ishmael Klein, Emily Wilson, Martin Corless-Smith, Ales Corey, Pamela Lu, Tan Lin, Josh May, Juliana Spahr. ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Heyen, William. Editor
Book Description
Derry: The Rook Press, 1978. Paperback 1st Edition 30 pp. Lucien Stryk issue. Scarce. Near fine in stapled wraps. ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Voigt, Ellen Bryant, SIGNED by; Hahn, Susan, ed
Book condition: Very Good
Book Description
Northwestern University, 1992. Paperback Very Good Book Description: Evanston: Northwestern University, Spring Summer Issue 1992. Soft cover. Book Condition: Near Very Good. No Jacket. Anthology of essay, fiction, and poetry. Contributors include Chaim Potok, Stanley Elkin, Alice Fulton, and Sharon Olds and Signed on page 118 by the Poet Ellen Bryant Voigt by her poem First Songs. 248 pages. Signed by Author(s)... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
10.
Twelve Poems
By Levine, Philip, SIGNED; Walker, Scott, Ed. and Paul Zweig, Heather McHugh
Book condition: Very Good
Book Description
n. p. : Scott Walker, Ed, 1974. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Signed on the title page by the Poet Philip Levine. Soft Cover. Very Good. Limited Edition. Letterpress work, hand bound, from "a projected edition of two hundred copies." Includes work by Heather McHugh, Philip Levine, Paul Zweig, more. Wraps have slight crease marks, but page block in intact and lovely. Harvard College Library owned this (small inkstamp inside front wrap). Note: Levine told us that his poem in this lovely little boo... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $60.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
Page: 1


