Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

POETRY AUTHOR LITERARY JOURNAL from Alexander Rare Books

Results: 1 - 11 of 11

You searched for:
Subject: POETRY AUTHOR LITERARY JOURNAL from Alexander Rare Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9780941964098
Stock photo.

By Morrow, Bradford, ed.; with William S. Burroughs, Nathaniel Tarn, Ron Silliman, more

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0941964094
ISBN 13: 9780941964098

Book Description
Annandale on Hudson, New York, U.S.A.: Bard College Center, 1986. Paperback Near Fine Amazing collection. Very little shelf wear, nice copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780941964098
Stock photo.

By Morrow, Bradford, ed.; with Robert Duncan, Michael McClure, Jonathan Williams, Hayden Carruth, more

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0941964094
ISBN 13: 9780941964098

Book Description
Annandale on Hudson: Bard College Center, 1985. Paperback Very Good Amazing collection. Little shelf wear, nice copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780941964098
Stock photo.

By Morrow, Bradford, ed.; with Hayden Carruth, John Ashbery, Lorine Niedecker, Paul Bowles, Nathaniel Tarn, more

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0941964094
ISBN 13: 9780941964098

Book Description
Annandale on Hudson: Bard College Center, 1983. Paperback Very Good Amazing collection. Gentle wear, nice copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Hollander, John, Diane di Prima, Quan Barry, James Hoch, Kimiko Hahn, more

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
Kenyon College, Gambier, OH, 2002. Paperback Near Fine New Series Vol. XXIV Number 2. Nice crisp copy, packed with great poetry, plus an armful of fiction and reviews. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Ray, David, and Gary Gilner, eds.; signed by Maxine Kumin

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
Kansas City MO, 1976. Paperback Near Fine Great issue, themed "Since Feeling Is First: An Anthology of New American Poetry." This copy signed by Maxine Kumin at her poem "How It Goes On." Crisp tight copy. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Eshleman, Clayton, ed

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
Pasadena: California Institute of Technology, 1982. Paperback Near Fine Bright, crisp tight copy. Includes work by Robert Duncan, Ron Silliman, Larry Eigner, more. Slight bump at one corner. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Eshleman, Clayton, ed

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Pasadena: California Institute of Technology, 1982. Paperback Very Good Wraps rubbed, but crisp tight copy. Includes work by William Carlos Williams, Paul Blackburn, Ron Silliman, more. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Eshleman, Clayton, ed

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Pasadena: California Institute of Technology, 1983. Paperback Fine Crisp bright copy. Includes work by Jackson Mac Low, Jerome Rothenberg, Clark Coolidge, more. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Eshleman, Clayton, ed

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Pasadena: California Institute of Technology, 1983. Paperback Fine Crisp bright copy. Includes work by Ed Sanders, Edmond Jabes, more. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Eshleman, Clayton, ed

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Pasadena: California Institute of Technology, 1983. Paperback Fine Crisp bright copy. Includes work by Ed Sanders, Edmond Jabes, more. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Gizzi, Peter, and Connell McGrath, eds

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Garlic Press, Stockbridge MA, 1990. Paperback Very Good A journal of language arts -- loaded with good poetry. This issue includes Claude Royet-Journoud, Bernadette Mayer, Rae Armantrout, Jackson Mac Low, Fanny Howe, many more. Nice tight copy, gently toned pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

Page: 1