Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

POETRY AUTHOR NATIVE AMERICAN from Alexander Rare Books

Results: 1 - 16 of 16

You searched for:
Subject: POETRY AUTHOR NATIVE AMERICAN from Alexander Rare Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Agzigian, Zan

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
1992. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Poet who has performed with a Salish-Kootenai troupe. A lovely crisp copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Niatum, Duane

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0064511537
ISBN 13: 9780064511537

Book Description
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1974. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good First softcover edition (issued simultaneously with hardcover); fresh and tight, with wraps a bit rubbed along edges. Author is a member of the Klallum tribe (Washington state). ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Bruchac, Joseph

ISBN 10: 091267802x
ISBN 13: 9780912678023

Book Description
Greenfield Center, NY: Greenfield Review Pr, 1972. Paperback First edition Lovely crisp copy, spine slightly sunned, staples rusty, else fine. Signed by the poet on the title page, scarce signed. Greenfield Review Chapbook #3. Author's second book published in the same year as his first. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

4.

Flow

By Bruchac, Joseph

Book condition: Near Fine in Wraps
ISBN 10: 0915496003
ISBN 13: 9780915496006

Book Description
Austin, TX: Cold Mountain, , 1975. Paperback First edition Near Fine in Wraps A lovely crisp copy, with just a hint of sunning at the top edge and spine; inscribed "Peace" and specially signed by the author on the title page. Colophon states: 1000 copies. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9781882295470
Stock photo.

By Goodan, Kevin

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1882295471
ISBN 13: 9781882295470

Book Description
Farmington, Maine, U.S.A.: Alice James Books, 2004. Paperback 1st Edition As New Goodan was raised on the Flathead Indian Reservation in Montana, and weaves his life there, his time in Northern Ireland, and his love of livestock and farming into a landscape of powerful emotion. This collection is his first, and won the 2005 PEN Winship award in poetry. Fresh new copy, signed by Goodan on the title page. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Bruchac, Joseph, and others

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Knife River, MN, 1993. Paperback Fine Crisp fine copy, kindly signed by Joseph Bruchac at his story "Wolves." Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By (Haber) Mark, Jonathan

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Wendell, Mass., 1981. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Native American poet. Crisp near-fine copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780930100841
Stock photo.

By Bruchac, Joseph

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0930100840
ISBN 13: 9780930100841

Book Description
Duluth, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Holy Cow Pr, 1999. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Lovely fresh copy, kindly signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9781566891714
Stock photo.

By Hedge Coke, Allison

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 156689171x
ISBN 13: 9781566891714

Book Description
Coffee House Press, 2005. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Second collection by an American Book Award-winning poet of Native American heritage. Evocative, lyrical, strong. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Sackett, Anthony

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Many Feathers Editions, Woodstock NY, 1975. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Wraps a bit discolored, interior fresh and bright. Native American poet. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Bruchac, Joseph, and others

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Chaplin, CT: n.p., 1981. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Near-fine copy, gently rubbed at spine. Kindly signed by poet Joseph Bruchac at his poems: Midnight at Steady's; Steady's Sign. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Bruchac, Joseph, and others

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
n.p. : n.p. , 1983. Paperback First edition Fine Signed by Joseph Bruchac at his poem Feeding the Eagles. Crisp nice copy. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780912678580
Stock photo.

By Bruchac, Joseph, ed., illus. Kahionhes

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0912678585
ISBN 13: 9780912678580

Book Description
Greenfield Center, NY: Greenfield Review Press, 1983. Paperback First edition Very Good Spine sunned, else fine. Kindly signed by the editor on the title page. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Bruchac, Joseph

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Austin, TX: Cold Mountain, 1976. Paperback First edition Fine 25 pp. One of 200 copies, signed and numbered. Additionally, warmly inscribed by the author on the title page. Faint creasing,else fine in illustrated, stapled wrappers. Inscribed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $135.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Bruchac, Joseph

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Ion Books, Memphis TN, 1986. Paperback 1st Edition Good Kindly signed by the author on the title page. Red pictorial overwrap sunned and split at spine. Interior fresh and clear. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Cloutier, David

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Blue Cloud Quarterly, Marvin SD, 1976. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Slightly bumped at the spine, with a sticker spot on front pictorial wrap. An extraordinary piece of writing, no longer easy to find. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

Page: 1