Poetry Journal from Alexander Rare Books
Results: 1 - 9 of 9
You searched for:
Subject: Poetry Journal from Alexander Rare Books
(x)
Edit these search criteria |
Save this search
| New search
Page: 1
By Luschei, Glenn. Editor
Book condition: Good
Book Description
Cafe Solo, 1977. Paperback 1st Edition Good Description: Solo Press 1977., 1977. Softbound. Book Condition: Good Plus. Edge scuffing lower bottom corners.Uncommon poetry magazine. This issue is dedicated to Frank Waters and has an article by him. Poems by A. A. Ammons, Gary Snyder, Ted Kooser, Harold Norse, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Frank Waters, more; nice copy of this rather uncommon poetry magazine. ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $17.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Blessington, Francis, Rhina Espaillat, more
Book condition: Fine
Book Description
Poetics, Inc. TN, 2000. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Soft Cover, 62 pages in fine condition. Fall 2000. Vol.XX, No 1. ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $9.50
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Blessington, Francis, Daniel Tobin, more
Book condition: Fine
Book Description
Poetics Inc, 2000. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Soft Cover, 61 pages in fine condition. Cumberland Poetry Review, Spring, 2000. ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $9.50
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Rodefer, Stephen. Editor. Cover George Grosz
Book Description
Placitis, NM: Duende Press, 1974. Paperback First edition One of five issues published of thie mimeographed publication. Very Good Minus. Slight bend to covers and stain. Acidic paper. Some writing in pencil from former owner of journal on first free end page also telephone number in ink. Stellar list of poets: Olson, O'Hara, Whalen, Ginsberg, Waldman, and many of the like. George Grosz (illustrator). ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Hall, Donald, SIGNED by; Shepard, Neil, editor
Book condition: Near Fine
Book Description
Johnson State College, Vt, 1997. Paperback Near Fine Signed by Donald Hall on page 179. Green Mountain Review 10 Anniversary Double Issue. In near fine condition. 271 pages. Also includes poets Bly, Plumly, Oliver, Waldman, Pinsky, Kumin, Revell, Doty, Komunyakaa, Mathews, Tate and many others. Signed by Author(s)... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Higginson Journal
Book condition: Very Good
Book Description
Dick-Higginson Press/Society, 1989. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Higginson Journal #53 Special Poetry Issue bonus 1989 in very good condition. 34 pages. Soft Cover Journal. ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
7.
OSIRIS 10
By Moorhead, Andrea ed
Book condition: Very Good
Book Description
Osiris, 1980. Paperback Very Good Spring 1980 issue. 32 pages Includes poems by Lyn Lifshin and Lawrence Ferlinghetti and others. French (Canadian) and English poems. ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Perlman, John. Corman, Cid. Editor
Book condition: Fine
Book Description
n.p. : Origin, 1980. Paperback First edition Fine Uncommon in fine condition. John Perlman, Robert Kelly, Frank Samperi, Cid Corman and others. April, 1980 issue. ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
By Eady, Cornelius. Edited
Book condition: Fine
Book Description
Emerson College, 2002. Paperback Fine Softcover in fine condition. 213 pages. Also features poems by Matin Espada, ... Read More
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):FREE
Page: 1


