Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR from Alexander Rare Books

Results: 1 - 20 of 447

You searched for:
Subject: POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR from Alexander Rare Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 22 next

9780914086123
Stock photo.
1.

33

By Fletcher, Marjorie

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 091408612x
ISBN 13: 9780914086123

Book Description
Boston: Alice James Books, 1976. Paperback First edition Very Good Second collection, from one of the early Alice James Press cooperative poets. Wraps slightly rubbed. Crisp tight copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Barnestone, Willis

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dj
ISBN 10: 0935296662
ISBN 13: 9780935296662

Book Description
New York: Sheep Meadow Press, 1987. Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good dj Inscribed on the first free end page by the poet Willis Barnstone to a Professor of Chinease History at Yale University. Hardcover, first edition, first printing in very good plus condition. Jacket in very good condition. Now protected by a Brodart Jacket. 115 pages. Uncommon in Hardcover, Inscribed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Barnstone, Willis; Barnestone, Willis

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0935296670
ISBN 13: 9780935296679

Book Description
The Sheep Meadow Press, 1987. Paperback Very Good In very good condition. 115 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780140587180
Stock photo.

By Christopher, Nicholas

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0140587187
ISBN 13: 9780140587180

Book Description
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1995. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Loncar, M

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0874518784
ISBN 13: 9780874518788

Book Description
Middlebury, Vermont, U.S.A.: Middlebury College, 1998. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Surreal approach to America and its poetry. Fine fresh copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Wakoski, Diane

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Black Sparrow, 1974. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Year-end greeting from the press, letterpress stitched into ivory wraps which have yellowed somewhat. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780375509049
Stock photo.

By Walker, Alice

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dj
ISBN 10: 0375509046
ISBN 13: 9780375509049

Book Description
New York: Random House, 2003. Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good dj In better than very good condition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Schaefer, Ted

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Independence, MO: Raindust Press, 1976. Paperback First edition Very Good Nice crisp copy, very slightly rubbed on front wrap. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Grossman, Allen, ed. Mark Halliday

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0937672041
ISBN 13: 9780937672044

Book Description
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Rowan Tree Pr, 1981. Paperback 1st Edition Good Musings on both poetry and the sublime. Reading copy, with a touch of damp ripple to the rear, although otherwise clean and fresh. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780972526005
Stock photo.

By Barasch, Robert

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0972526005
ISBN 13: 9780972526005

Book Description
Plainfield, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tamarack House, 2002. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Signed on the title page by Plainfield, Vermont poet Robert Barasch. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Rubin, Larry

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0879231203
ISBN 13: 9780879231200

Book Description
D. R. Godine, 1975. Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good David Godine Poetry Series printed at Stinehour Press in Vermont. Issued without jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9781555535384
Stock photo.

By Sasanov, Catherine

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1555535380
ISBN 13: 9781555535384

Book Description
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Northeastern Univ Pr, 2002. Paperback 1st Edition Fine ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Pettit, Michael

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0820306770
ISBN 13: 9780820306773

Book Description
Athens, Georgia, U.S.A.: Univ of Georgia Pr, 1983. Paperback Very Good Signed Association copy from the poat Michael Pettit to the poet John Engels on the half title page. Also signed by Pettit on the title page. Laid into book is a letter from Pettit to the poet John Engels. In very good condition with slight cover bend to rear wrap ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780932440969
Stock photo.
14.

Amnesia

By Winter, Jonah

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0932440967
ISBN 13: 9780932440969

Book Description
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Oberlin College Pr, 2004. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Second collection of poetry from this Pittsburgh author, who also writes for children. This collection, haunting and fantastical in turn, won the 2003 Field Poetry Prize as judged by Mark Doty. Signed by the poet on the front free endpage. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780814207659
Stock photo.

By Hall, Judith

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0814207650
ISBN 13: 9780814207659

Book Description
Athens: Ohio State Univ Pr, 1998. Paperback First edition Very Good Signed on the title page by Judith Hall. In near fine condition. Scarce signed. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Giannini, David

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0938566539
ISBN 13: 9780938566533

Book Description
Easthampton, MA: Adastra Pr, 1992. Paperback First edition Very Good Elegant letterpress work, limited to 270 copies. Spine ends bumped, else fresh and lovely. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9781879193048
Stock photo.

By Keckler, W. B

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1879193043
ISBN 13: 9781879193048

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fugue State Pr, 1995. Paperback 1st Edition Fine An urban/urbane entertainment of poems. Nice crisp copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Pankey, Eric

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 067974732x
ISBN 13: 9780679747321

Book Description
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1993. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good In very good condition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9781888996326
Stock photo.

By Sagan, Miriam

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1888996323
ISBN 13: 9781888996326

Book Description
Palmdale, CA: Red Hen Pr, 2001. Paperback First edition Fine Nice crisp copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780817301941
Stock photo.

By Morgan, John

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0817301941
ISBN 13: 9780817301941

Book Description
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Alabama Pr, 1984. Paperback Very Good A nice reading copy; front free endpage has a sticker stain, and wraps are sunned. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

Page: 1 2 3 ... 22 next