Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Prose from Alexander Rare Books

Results: 1 - 9 of 9

You searched for:
Subject: Prose from Alexander Rare Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Pack, Robert

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dj
ISBN 10: 0870234838
ISBN 13: 9780870234835

Book Description
Amherst, : University of Massachusetts Press, 1985. Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good dj Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to a fellow author and dated 8/20/90 at Bread Loaf (Writer's Conference). Dust jacket corners are rubbed but book is otherwise in very nice condition. Good insight into the work of a New England poet at the peak of his career. Pack also ran the Bread Loaf conference for many years. Inscribed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780811206532
Stock photo.

By Nichols, Robert

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 081120653x
ISBN 13: 9780811206532

Book Description
New Directions Pub Corp, 1977. Paperback Very Good Signed on title page by author Robert Nichols. Bookstore stamp on back of front cover. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780811207324
Stock photo.
3.

Exile

By Nichols, Robert

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0811207323
ISBN 13: 9780811207324

Book Description
New Directions Pub Corp, 1979. Paperback Very Good Signed on the title page by the author Robert Nichols. Bookstore stam on back of the cover. Tiny (snag)tear on back cover. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780811206846
Stock photo.

By Nichols, Robert

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 081120684x
ISBN 13: 9780811206846

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Directions, 1979. Paperback Very Good Signed on the title page by author Robert Nichols. Bookstore stam on the back of the front cover. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Enslin, Theodore

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Berkeley, CA.: Sand Dollar Press,, 1976. Paperback First edition Very Good Signed on the title page by the Poet Theodore Enslin. In very good to near fine condition. First edition. Unpaginated. Prose Journal. From the collection of Carter Burden Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Solomon, Carl

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
San Francisco: City Lights Books, 1968. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Scarce first edition in near fine condition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Willard, Nancy

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0874516250
ISBN 13: 9780874516258

Book Description
Middlebury, Vermont, U.S.A.: Middlebury College, 1993. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good In very good condition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Willard, Nancy

Book condition: Fine in Fine dj
ISBN 10: 0874515688
ISBN 13: 9780874515688

Book Description
Hanover: University Press of New England, 1991. Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine dj Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Scarce in hardcover. New York author and poet. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By MacBeth, George

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
London: Turret Books, 1965. Paperback Fine First Edition. 14 pp. Small octavo. Fine in blue card covers, and fine printed dust jacket.Printed on pink paper. # 62 of 100 signed copies. 12 very brief prose/prose poetry texts. Signed and numbered by the author Geoege MacBeth. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

Page: 1