Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Stinehour Press from Alexander Rare Books

Results: 1 - 19 of 19

You searched for:
Subject: Stinehour Press from Alexander Rare Books (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Kinsey, Leland. Editor

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
VT: The Acorn Press/ Stinehour Press, 1981. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Signed by editor poet and educator Leland Kinsey. Student poetry from the Sutton School in Vermont. Limited to 500 copies. In better than very good condition. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780879232412
Stock photo.

By Peck, John

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0879232412
ISBN 13: 9780879232412

Book Description
Boston: D. R. Godine, Printed at Stinehour Press, 1978, 1978. Hardcover 1st Edition Fine Hard Cover. Fine. First Edition. Crisp bright copy in decorated boards. Printed at Stinehour Press in Vermont. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780963138507
Stock photo.

By Connor, Jean L

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0963138502
ISBN 13: 9780963138507

Book Description
Passager Books, printed at Stinehour Press, 2005. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Printed at Stinehour Press in Vermont. Crisp fresh copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Herrick, William F

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Lunenburg VT: Stinehour Press, 1977, 1977. Paperback 1st Edition Good Soft Cover. Good. First Edition. Limited Edition. Perfect-bound in pictorial wraps. Some corner wear. A nice Stinehour piece. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Herrick, William F

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Lunenburg VT: Stinehour Press, 1977, 1977. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Limited Edition. Signed by Author. Copy inscribed by the author to a reader and dated 1983. Perfect-bound in pictorial wraps. Inscribed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $14.50
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Matthews, T.S

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Stinehour Press, 1982. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Printed at Stinehour Press in Vermont. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Glissant, Edouard

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Editions Du Gref /Stinehour Press, 1991. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Poems in French. Printed at the Stinehour Press in Vermont. Limited to 500 copies. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Greenberg, Alvin

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0879231785
ISBN 13: 9780879231781

Book Description
Boston: Godine, printed at Stinehour Press, 1978, 1978. Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Light rubbing along bottom edge; clean bright copy in decorated boards. Printed at Stinehour Press in Vermont. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Matthews, T. S

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Lunenburg VT: : Stinehour Press, 1981. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Privately printed by Matthews at the Stinehour Press. 85 pp. Elegant poetry, in printed wraps. Small cover bend rear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Bronk, William

Book Description
Concord, NH: Ewert, 1982. Paperback First edition Elegant limited edition printed by the Stinehour Press, signed by Bronk at the colophon; this is copy 28 of 100 that were hand sewn into printed wrappers. Bright fresh copy. Fine. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $80.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By McMichael, James

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0879231750
ISBN 13: 9780879231750

Book Description
David R. Godine/Stinehour Press, 1978. Hardcover 1st Edition Fine Printed at the Stinehour Press in Vermont. Issued without dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Corbin, Harold

Book condition: New in New dj

Book Description
Stinehour Press, Lunenburg VT, 1995. Hardcover 1st Edition New in New dj This is Corbin's first collection, philosophically rooted in Hegelian dialogue. Note his connections to poet David McCord and to Joseph Blumenthal (Spiral Press). New copy, in gray dust jacket with red and black details. Printed at the Stinehour Press, designed by Jerry Kelly. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

13.

Powers

By Zweig, Martha

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0916718077
ISBN 13: 9780916718077

Book Description
Waitsfield: Vermont Council on the Arts, 1976. Paperback First edition Very Good Signed by the author on the title page. Printed at Stinehour Press in Vermont. Scarce signed. Extremeies toned, else very good. Signed by Author(s)... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $22.50
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Heitkamp, Peter

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Stinehour Press, 1976. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Softcover, in very good condition. 24 pages printed at Stinehour Press in Vermont. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Heitkamp, Peter

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0916718069
ISBN 13: 9780916718060

Book Description
Vermont Council on the Arts, 1976. Paperback 1st Edition Fine In fine condition. printed at Stinehour Press in Vermont. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Brownstein, Michael

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0915990016
ISBN 13: 9780915990016

Book Description
Z Press, Calais VT, printed at the Stinehour Press, 1975. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good One of the noted New York poets. Printed at the Stinehour Press (Freeman Keith design) for Kenward Elmslie's Z Press. A very good copy in pictorial wraps with slight corner wear. Limited to 1500 copies. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Garinger, Joanne Mazna, illus. Peter Ferber

Book condition: Fine

Book Description
Stinehour Press, 1997. Paperback 1st Edition Fine Presumed first edition, still in shrinkwrap, printed by the Stinehour Press in sage-green pictorial wraps. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Glazier, Lyle

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0916718050
ISBN 13: 9780916718053

Book Description
Vermont Council on the Arts/Stinehour Press, 1976. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good In better than very good condition. Printed at Stinehour Press in Vermont. 33 pages. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Henrikson, Carol

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0916718085
ISBN 13: 9780916718084

Book Description
Vermont Council on the Arts/Stinehour Press, 1976. Paperback 1st Edition Very Good Printed by Stinehour Press in Vermont. ... Read More

Bookseller: Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

Page: 1