Paperbacks from Alta-Glamour Inc.
Results: 361 - 380 of 2878
You searched for:
Subject: Paperbacks from Alta-Glamour Inc.
(x)
Edit these search criteria |
Save this search
| New search
1.
Wilmington: "Eros Publishing Co., Inc". 1972. "183pp.+ads. A pornographic novel featuring sadomasochism and bondage. Color cover by Bill Ward, plus 16 b/w illustrations by Ward inside featuring men dominating women. BB24" Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
2.

Gargoyle Press [Consolidated Publishing]. 1968. 192pp. An erotic novel featuring bondage and sadomasochism. GP107 Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
3.

New York: Midwood Enterprises Inc.. 1970. 202 pp. + ads. A pornographic novel. First line reads: It begins with three men sitting in a room, a room that speaks quietly of money. M1959 Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $250.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
4.
ISBN: 1563336545 / 9781563336546
New York: Masquerade Books. 1998. 280 pp. + ads. An erotic novel featuring erotic discipline. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
5.
New York: Star Distributors. 1970-80s. 188pp. Illustrated in b/w by DiMulatto. A pornographic novel featuring sadomasochism and bondage. 30 Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
6.
[San Francisco]: Parisian Press. 1972. "147pp.+ads. ""A young man is kidnapped by a wealthy playboy who takes him to join his harem of beautiful boys in his Caribbean hideout.."" P231" Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
7.

New York: Star Distributors. 1979. 190pp. A pornographic novel featuring sadomasochism and bondage. Illustrations by DiMulatto. LE20 Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
8.
Corinth Publications. 1965. "190 pp. + ads. An erotic novel. First line: Victor, that was all the name he had -- her men seldom gave their last names -- was an effeminate- looking man. NB1767" Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
9.
"Consolidated Publishing, Inc.". 1970. "191 pp. Illustrated. A pornographic novel featuring sadomasochism and bondage. ""Young adults seeking a religious experience at summer camp discover instead orgiastic sex and sado-eroticism... So immersed are they in lust that they are blind to the onslaught of moral retirbution.."" SP328" Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
10.

North Hollywood: Brandon House. 1970. 288 pp. + ads. An erotic novel. 1207 Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
11.
Wilmington: Eros Publishing Co. Inc.. 1972. 185pp.+ads. An Eros Goldstripe Publication. SLP253 .
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
12.
"Wilmington, DE": "Maverick Publishing Co., Inc.". 1977. 182pp+ads. SL117 .
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
13.
New York: Star Distributors. 1973. 190pp + ads. HF134 Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
14.

North Hollywood: Cameo Library. 1972. "287pp. ""A shocking study of man-to-woman sexuality!"" A case study that's written as fiction, telling the story of a stud male who sells himself for money. He enjoys his work, and is pleased to recount his experiences. 4049" Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
15.
Chatsworth: Barclay House. 1970. "191 pp., bibliography + ads. Stories of anal sex related in case history format. Sections include: Analism and the Teenage Girl; Homosexual Analism; Analism in the Family, etc. 7114" Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
16.
North Hollywood: Cameo Library. 1972. "287pp. Case studies of group sex, masochism, lesbianism, interracial sex, drugs and other sexual variations. 4060" Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
17.

No. Hollywood: Cameo Library. 1971. "288pp. Accounts of lesbianism, group sex, interracial affairs, mate swapping, masturbation, etc. 4034" Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $5.50
Shipping (USA):$4.50
18.
San Rafael: Embassy House. 1976. 188 pp + ad. A pornographic novel. APS131 Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
19.
New York: Popular Library. 1958. "176pp., preface, glossary. ""An explosive and important book about one of society's most important problems... PROSTITUTUION.."" C286" Paperback. Shelfwear; slight warp, but else Very good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50
20.
Paris: Editions du Grand Damier. 1956. "214pp. + [ix]; t.o.c. and list of the five titles comprising The Series of Lustful Hours. Editions du Grand Damier was a Paris competitor / imitator of the Olympia Press. Apparently, the books in this series were originally published in French with English translations following." Rebound in borads with green cloth spine. Spine has been reinforced along the outside and along front hinge with cello tape, which has discolored and turned brittle with age. Good
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

















