Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Fiction from Books of Paradise

Results: 1 - 20 of 575

You searched for:
Subject: Fiction from Books of Paradise (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 29 next

9780965840736
Stock photo.

By Hale, David L

Book condition: Very Good+
ISBN 10: 0965840735
ISBN 13: 9780965840736

Book Description
Elderberry Press. Very Good+. 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0965840735 . very light shelfwear; publisher's promotional sticker inside front cover; Review Copy . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Egbert, Kathlyn Whitsitt

Book condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 087074352x
ISBN 13: 9780870743528

Book Description
Southern Methodist Univ. Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Cloth. 087074352x . book has very slight rubbing to bottom edges, DJ has very slight shelfwear . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $3.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

3.

3 Aces

By Ide, Richard

Book condition: Very Good+
ISBN 10: 0615158218
ISBN 13: 9780615158211

Book Description
Button Top Books. Very Good+. 2008. No Edition Stated. Softcover. 0615158218 . Book has slight slant, very light edgewear; 364 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $12.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9780970485250
Stock photo.

By Reagan, Jim

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0970485255
ISBN 13: 9780970485250

Book Description
Infusionmedia Publishing. Near Fine. 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0970485255 . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $6.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Candler, Edmund

Book condition: Very Good+
ISBN 10: 0962798746
ISBN 13: 9780962798740

Book Description
Turtle Point Press. Very Good+. 1993. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 0962798746 . Top corner of book slightly bumped, very slight edgewear . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9780671225025
Stock photo.

By Feiffer, Jules

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0671225022
ISBN 13: 9780671225025

Book Description
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0671225022 . book has remainder marks bottom page ends, couple tiny bumps to bottom edges of covers; DJ edges show shelf wear, front flap top corner creased, rear flap top corner creased, light toning to flaps . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $3.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Grayson, David; Fogarty, Thomas (Illustrator)

Book condition: Good with no dust jacket

Book Description
Hurst & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1907. Reprint. Pictorial Hardcover. Some soiling to covers, edges rubbed w/tiny tears and some fraying, toning to spine and pages, owner's name inked inside front cover, owner's name and some numbers pencilled on FFEP; 249 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $8.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Snaith, J C

Book condition: Good+ with no dust jacket

Book Description
Doubleday, Page & Co. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1915. Later Printing. Pictorial Hardcover. Interior hinges starting to crack, bookplate inside front cover, pages lightly toning, owner's name/date inked on FFEP, edgewear, several tiny tears to top/bottom spine; 368 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9780061578915
Stock photo.

By Cornwell, Bernard

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0061578916
ISBN 13: 9780061578915

Book Description
Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2009. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0061578916 . Book and DJ have light edgewear, book has little bit of faint soiling to covers, faint smoke smell; DJ has couple small creases; 464 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $9.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9780942979893
Stock photo.

By Salter, John

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0942979893
ISBN 13: 9780942979893

Book Description
Livingston Press. Near Fine. 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0942979893 . Galley/Proof . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9780942979893
Stock photo.

By Salter, John

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0942979893
ISBN 13: 9780942979893

Book Description
Livingston Press. Near Fine. 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0942979893 . Tiny nick to bottom spine . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $4.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9780964088221
Stock photo.

By Heathcotte, Toby

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0964088223
ISBN 13: 9780964088221

Book Description
Mardel Books. Near Fine. 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0964088223 . very slight edgewear . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Conway, Franklyn

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Little Duck Press. Very Good+. Galley Proof. Trade Paperback. light paperclip mark to the top edge of front cover, very light edgewear . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9781585009596
Stock photo.

By Polivka, Jim

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1585009598
ISBN 13: 9781585009596

Book Description
1stbooks Library. Very Good. 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 1585009598 . light shelfwear; "review copy not for sale" stamped on bottom page ends, publisher's sticker inside front cover; Review Copy . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $9.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Wallace, Louise A

Book condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

Book Description
Louise A. Wallace. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1914. No Edition Stated. Pictorial Hardcover. Slight toning to pages, owner's inscription on FFEP, very light edgewear; 114 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $24.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Johnson, Ketty W

Book condition: Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0961166606
ISBN 13: 9780961166601

Book Description
Lingonberry Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1983. No Edition Stated. Cloth. 0961166606 . book has owner's name inked on FFEP, white out (liquid paper) mark inside front cover and in top margin of page 13, top corner of rear cover lightly bumped; DJ has mild rubbing to edges, couple tiny tears, light toning to edges . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $3.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Thomas, Elizabeth Marshall

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0395524539
ISBN 13: 9780395524534

Book Description
Houghton Mifflin. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0395524539 . book has light edgewear, bottom corner of front cover bumped w/tiny tear; DJ has tiny tear to bottom front edge, very light shelfwear . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $4.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

Anomaly
18.

Anomaly

By Fleming, Anne

Book condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
ISBN 10: 1551928310
ISBN 13: 9781551928319

Book Description
Raincoast Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 1551928310 . Advance Reading Copy; Book has very slight edgewear, corners slightly bumped; DJ has publisher promotional sticker on rear, very slight edgewear; 479 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $9.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

Apple And Eve: The First Romantic Comedy (Fun to Read Books Ser.)

By Corman, Dick

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0965574911
ISBN 13: 9780965574914

Book Description
Corman Productions. Near Fine. 2006. First Edition. Softcover. 0965574911 . Clean and tight; 215 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Carroll, Allen C

Book condition: Very Good+
ISBN 10: 1934248436
ISBN 13: 9781934248430

Book Description
Mill City Press, Inc.. Very Good+. 2008. No Edition Stated. Softcover. 1934248436 . Book has very slight wave; 520 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $12.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

Page: 1 2 3 ... 29 next