Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Poetry from Books of Paradise

Results: 1 - 20 of 395

You searched for:
Subject: Poetry from Books of Paradise (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 20 next

9781885214119
Stock photo.
1.

2000

By Neruda, Pablo; Schaaf, Richard (translator)

Book condition: Very Good+
ISBN 10: 1885214111
ISBN 13: 9781885214119

Book Description
Azul Editions. Very Good+. 1997. Second Printing. Softcover. 1885214111 . Light edgewear; 68 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $9.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Mezquida, Anna Blake

Book condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket

Book Description
Marvin Cloyd. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1922. First Edition? No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Edgewear, page edges starting to tone, light rubbing to edges; inscribed by author ; Signed by Author . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $9.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9781931982016
Stock photo.

By Ulea, V

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1931982015
ISBN 13: 9781931982016

Book Description
Livingston Press. Near Fine. 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 1931982015 . clean and tight, appears unread . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Micheline, Jack

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Self Published. Very Good. 1987. No Edition Stated. Stapled wraps. Signed by author inside front cover; light edgewear; Signed by Author . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $49.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Chalip, Bernard (editor)

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Alameda Poets. Good. 1972. First Edition. Trade Paperback. light toning to covers and page ends, mild moisture stain to top edge of rear cover and top page ends at spine, light shelfwear . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $9.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Guest, Edgar A

Book condition: Good+ in Fair dust jacket

Book Description
Reilly & Lee. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1938. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book has light edgewear, pages toning, faint moisture mark to bottom edge of front cover; DJ has moisture soiling along bottom interior that doesn't show through, chipping and small tears along edges, creases; DJ in protective Brodart cover ; 184 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $19.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Riley, James Whitcomb; Baumann, Gustave (Woodcuts)

Book condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

Book Description
The Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1912. No Edition Stated. Hardcover. Spine has 1/4" chip across top edge, covers very slightly bowed, pages lightly toning, several pages have couple small soil marks in margin; blue covers with Rotary Club of Indianapolis emblem on front cover, includes letter from author to the Rotarians . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $450.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

All the Power Rests with You

By Stutman, Suzanne

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0964826178
ISBN 13: 9780964826175

Book Description
Manor House Publications. Near Fine. 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0964826178 . publisher's promotional sticker inside front cover; Review Copy . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $7.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Villani, Jim (editor)

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0917530330
ISBN 13: 9780917530333

Book Description
Pig Iron Press. Very Good. 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0917530330 . very slight edgewear and shelfwear, front cover just barely starting to curl . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By McWhirter, George

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1553800540
ISBN 13: 9781553800545

Book Description
Ronsdale Press. Near Fine. 2008. No Edition Stated. Softcover. 1553800540 . Very slightest of edgewear; 100 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $7.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9780971213241
Stock photo.

By Nagelberg, Daniel Joshua

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0971213240
ISBN 13: 9780971213241

Book Description
Seventen Bishop. Very Good. 2002. No Edition Stated. Spiral Bound Wraps. 0971213240 . clear plastic cover has small crease top corner at spine and light shelfwear . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $6.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9781882291748
Stock photo.

By Stover, Candice

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1882291743
ISBN 13: 9781882291748

Book Description
Oyster River Press. Near Fine. 2001. No Edition Stated. Stapled wraps. 1882291743 . Very slightest of edgewear; 27 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

13.

Anthem

By Rand, Ayn

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Book Description
The Caxton Printers, Ltd.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Book has owner's name inked on FFEP, pages 86-87 are toned from newspaper clippings that were laid in, 2 small faint moisture marks to top page ends, bottom corner of front cover slightly bumped; DJ's front flap is clipped but price of $3.25 remains, some rubbing, 1/4" tear to top rear edge; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 105 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $19.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Schleicher, Russell

Book condition: Very Good-

Book Description
Paragon Printers. Very Good-. 1983. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. Light edgewear and shelfwear, "Discard" stamped page edges (no other library markings) , book is slightly wavy, light soiling to cover; signed by authors; Signed by Author . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $4.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9781888996326
Stock photo.

By Sagan, Miriam

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1888996323
ISBN 13: 9781888996326

Book Description
Ren Hen Press. Near Fine. 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 1888996323 . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $4.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9780877458500
Stock photo.

By Gemin, Pamela (editor)

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0877458502
ISBN 13: 9780877458500

Book Description
University of Iowa Press. Very Good. 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0877458502 . couple pages have tiny tear w/wrinkle top edge, tiny soil mark bottom page edges . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $7.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9781556181894
Stock photo.

By Stewart, Charles T

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1556181892
ISBN 13: 9781556181894

Book Description
Brunswick Publishing Corporation. Near Fine. 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 1556181892 . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $6.50
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9781564743299
Stock photo.

By Osterlund, Carol; Sellers, Robert

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1564743292
ISBN 13: 9781564743299

Book Description
Fithian Press. Very Good. 2000. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 1564743292 . light edgewear and shelfwear; inscribed and signed by "aunt Carol & Robert"; Signed by All Authors . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $5.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Frost, Helen

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1931247668
ISBN 13: 9781931247665

Book Description
Pecan Grove Press. Near Fine. 2009. No Edition Stated. Softcover. 9781931247665 . Very slightest of edgewear; 85 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $14.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

Ash Divan:  Selected Poems of Enis Batur

By Batur, Enis; Paker, Saliha (editor)

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1584980494
ISBN 13: 9781584980490

Book Description
Talisman House, Publishers. Near Fine. 2006. First Edition. Softcover. 1584980494 . Clean and tight; 160 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (California, United States)

Price: $6.95
Shipping (USA):$4.00

Page: 1 2 3 ... 20 next