Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Art & Architecture from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 457

You searched for:
Subject: Art & Architecture from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 23 next

1,000 Quaint Cuts

By Andrew Tuer; Leadenhall Press

Book Description
Facsimile reprint of the 1886 original. Andrew Tuer's compilation of wood engravings. 170 pages. Hardcover. Good used condiiton (rear of the book is damp-wrinkled, without harm to the illustrations themselves) with good dust jacket (bright but with reverse stain; small chip).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Principe, Ilario, editor

Book Description
Illustrated with maps, plans, drawings, facsimiles. Text in Italian. 131 pages, 6.5x9.5 inches. Softcover, near new. -- Architectural drawings, 18th century Italy, a catalog.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

AIPAD, The Photography Show, February 10-13, 2005. Membership Directory & Illustrated Catalogue

By AIPAD

ISBN 10: 1893590054
ISBN 13: 9781893590052

Book Description
Most pages with photographs. Alphabetical list of photographers. Softcover. Condition: near new. ISBN 1893590054... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

ALAN MAGREE: SELECTED WORKS 1981-1991

By Magee, Alan

ISBN 10: 0918749018
ISBN 13: 9780918749017

Book Description
An exhibition organized by: The Farnsworth Art Museum, Rockland, Maine in cooperation with James A. Michener Art Center, Doylestown, Pennsylvania and The Selby Gallery, Sarasota, Florida. The works are reproduced in color and black-and-white. 8.5x11 inches. Softcover, fine condition. ISBN 0918749018... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $19.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780915773046
Stock photo.

By Zabel, Craig and Susan Scott Munshower

ISBN 10: 091577304x
ISBN 13: 9780915773046

Book Description
Papers in Art History, Volume V. Illustated with photos, plans, drawings. 303 pages, 8.5x11 inches. Softcover, very good condition (cover crease; owner blind-stamp). ISBN 091577304x... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Hartcup, Adeline

Book Description
Illustrated. 214 pages. Hardcover, very good condition (faint spots on green cloth cover; no dust jacket). -- Angelica Kauffmann was a "colourful, gentle personality and [lived] a romantic life" in England and Europe.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

THE ARCHITECTURAL CHARACTER OF GLEBE, SYDNEY

By Smith, Bernard and Kate

ISBN 10: 0959903925
ISBN 13: 9780959903928

Book Description
214 black-and-white photographic illustrations. Map on endsheets. 128 pages, 9x11 inches. Hardcover, very good condition (couple of ink notes in text and on the front map) in very good dust jacket (price-clipped; short tear). ISBN 0959903925... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

ARCHITECTURAL STRUCTURES. An introduction to structural mechanics

By Cowan, Henry J

ISBN 10: 0444001778
ISBN 13: 9780444001771

Book Description
Second edition. 448 pages, 7.5x10 inches. Hardcover, very good condition in lightly edgeworn and rubbed dust jacket. ISBN 0444001778... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $36.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

ARTA POPULARA SI DECORATIVA. "Cintarea Romaniei" 1978-1979

By Festivalul National al Educatiei si Culturii Socialiste

Book Description
Wonderful exhibit, most in color, of practical and folk art: clothing and other textiles, pottery, toys, furniture, etc. Text in Romanian, plus translated into English, French, German, Russian and Spanish. 167 pages, 10x13 inches. Oversize hardcover, very good condition with very good dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

ARTE E TECNOLOGIA NEL MOSAICO

By Roncuzzi, Isotta Fiorentini

Book Description
Includes 8 color plates of the mosaics, and 65 black-and-white illustrations including mosaics, building settings, technique, process, equipment. Text in ITALIAN. 205 pages. Softcover with stiff flaps, very good condition: spine creased.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $74.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

AUS DEM WEINGARTEN DER ANTIKE.  Der wein in Dichtung, Brauchtum und Alltag

By Hagenow, Gerd

ISBN 10: 3805305893
ISBN 13: 9783805305891

Book Description
Illustrated, some in color. Text in GERMAN. 247 pages. Hardcover, shiny printed boards, near-new condition, no dust jacket. -- Wine in Greece and Rome, in literature and art. ISBN 3805305893... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Twain, Mark; T. W. Williams

Book Description
NO CASSETTE. Drawings of the characters and scenes for the play by T. W. Williams. Softcover, staped pamphlet. Condition: very good (cover lightly soiled).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Magee, Alan

ISBN 10: 0918749018
ISBN 13: 9780918749017

Book Description
An exhibition organized by the Farnsworth Art Museum, James A. Michener Art Center Doylestown Pennsylvania and Selby Gallery Sarasota Florida. Reproductions of the works, color and black-and-white. Softcover, 8.5x11 inches. Condition: very good (owner name on front cover; ink mark on introductory page). ISBN 0918749018... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Alan Shield: Print Retrospective

By Alan Shields; Ronny Cohen

Book Description
Exhibition catalog. Guest curator: Ronny Cohen. Includes reproductions in color and black-and-white, photo of the artist, artist's exhibitions, select bibliography. Softcover. Condition: very good (cover corner crease). ... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Alfred Jensen: Paintings and Works on Paper

By Alfred Jensen; Guggenheim Museum

ISBN 10: 089207051X
ISBN 13: 9780892070510

Book Description
Exhibition catalog, with reproductions in color and black-and-white. Includes also chronology, exhibitions and reviews, select bibliography. 80 pages. Softcover. Condition: very good. ISBN 089207051X... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

By Carroll, Lewis

ISBN 10: 188518347x
ISBN 13: 9781885183477

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing of this version with paintings by Angel Dominguez. 150 pages, 9.5x12 inches. Hardcover. Condition: very good (bookplate with owner gift note; shallow corner bumps) with very good dust jacket (tiny wear at corners). ISBN 188518347x... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Alte Ringe

By Paul Debo, editor; Goldschmiedekunst Pforzheim

Book Description
In einhundertfuenfunddreissig original-aufnahmen aus dem museum der Badischen kunstgewerbeschule Pforzheim auf sechzehn tafeln." Includes 16 plates, each showing several finger rings, each of which is described in the catalog. There are 3 additional small illustrations. Bibliography. Text in GERMAN. 9x12 inches. Fragile softcover. Condition: very good minus: paper cover chipped; page margins tanned; plates are clear, on glossy white pages.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Amedeo Modigiliani

Book Description
Catalog of 23 items. Those paintings reproduced in color are tipped in. Softcover, stapled pamphlet. Good used condition (some foxing in margins).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

American Woodworking Tools

By Kebabian, Paul B

ISBN 10: 0821207318
ISBN 13: 9780821207314

Book Description
Photographs by Dudley Witney. Includes 31 color, 142 halftones, 27 line illustrations. 213 pages, 9x11.5 inches. Hardcover. Condition: very good, with very good dust jacket (repaired tear). ISBN 0821207318... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $32.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

American Prize Prints of the 20th Century

By Reese, Albert

Book Description
Over 200 examples of the printmakers art. 257 pages, 9x11.5 inches. Hardcover. Condition: very good (owner name; endsheets a bit discolored; no dust jacket).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 3 ... 23 next