Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Holocaust from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 19 of 19

You searched for:
Subject: Holocaust from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Lord [Dudley] Marley (foreword). [World Committee for the Victims of German Fascism]

Book Description
3. Auflage. Includes photos and facsimiles of documents and publications. Text in German. 382 pages. -- Hardcover, very good minus condition: spine soiled; owner name. -- Persecution of Jews in Germany, fire in the Reichstag 1933.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany

Book Description
Annual report 1958. 215 pages. Softcover ex-library copy, very good minus condition (library markings & pockets, cover edges scuffed).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany

Book Description
Annual report 1955. 227 pages. Softcover ex-library copy, very good minus condition (library markings & pockets, cover edges scuffed).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany

Book Description
Annual report 1957. 235 pages. Softcover ex-library copy, very good minus condition (library markings & pockets, cover edges scuffed).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany

Book Description
Annual report 1956. 263 pages. Softcover ex-library copy, very good minus condition (library markings & pockets, cover edges scuffed).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany

Book Description
Annual report 1962. 231 pages. Softcover ex-library copy, very good minus condition (library markings & pockets, some shelf wear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany

Book Description
Annual report 1961. 231 pages. Softcover ex-library copy, very good minus condition (library markings & pockets, some shelf wear, short tear spine paper).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany

Book Description
Annual report 1960. 221 pages. Softcover ex-library copy, very good minus condition (library markings & pockets, some shelf wear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

DER DEUTSCHE VOLKSCHARAKTER.  Eine wesenskunde der deutschen volksstamme und volksschlage

By Wahler, Martin

Book Description
Copyright 1937 in Jena. Text in GERMAN GOTHIC script. 559 pages. Substantial hardcover, very good condition, red and black decorative lettering; faint stains on tan cloth covers; front flyleaf removed. -- National characteristics ethnology German.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780803259379
Stock photo.

By Arad, Yitzhak etc. editors

ISBN 10: 0803259379
ISBN 13: 9780803259379

Book Description
Eighth edition. "Selected sources on the destruction of the Jews of Germany and Austria, Poland, and the Soviet Union." Translated into English. 508 pages. Softcover. Condition: near new. ISBN 0803259379... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Walk, Joseph

Book Description
Contents pages and synopsis are in English; the text is in Hebrew with German notes. Spine lettering in Hebrew. Hardcover, very good condition, no dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Sobanski, Tomasz

ISBN 10: 8321722903
ISBN 13: 9788321722900

Book Description
Includes photographs. Text in German, translated from Polish. Softcover, very good minus condition (spine crease; owner gift note). -- Auschwitz concentration camp. ISBN 8321722903... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Kemp, Klaus

ISBN 10: 3799523235
ISBN 13: 9783799523233

Book Description
Memorial at the Neuer Borneplatz to the third Jewish community exterminated by the National Socialists. Includes also photos, drawings, and a roster of 11,134 names on large folded sheet, in rear pocket. Text in German and English. 71 pages, 8.5x11 inches. Hardcover. Condition: near fine, with near fine dust jacket. ISBN 3799523235... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

KEY TO THE GREAT GATE

By Gottlieb, Hinko

Book Description
Translated from German by Fred Bolman and Ruth Morris--original language was Serbo-Croat. Hardcover. Condition: Very good (owner name stamped) in very good, price-clipped dust jacket (chip; short tears). [Holocaust novel, imprisonment by Nazis, World War II]... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

LINDMANN

By Raphael, Frederic

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. Condition: very good, with very good dust jacket (spine white letters tanned; edge-wear at spine crown). -- Holocaust novel, English author.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Swiebocki, Henryk

ISBN 10: 8388526200
ISBN 13: 9788388526206

Book Description
Illustrated. Includes SS ranks, bibliography, indexes of names, geographic names, prisons, ghettos and camps. Edited by Henryk Swiebocki. Translated from Polish. 314 pages. Softcover. Condition: near new. ISBN 8388526200... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

THE SEPHARDIC SCHOLAR.  Series 4, 1979-1982

By Dalven, Rachel, editor

Book Description
Includes poetry and such essays as: Holocaust Poetry, forgotten Sephardim 16 pages; Women in Judeo-Spanish Folktales; Moslem Influence in Canadian Folktales; Latin-American Literature. 140 pages. Softcover, very good condition (light cover soil).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Schulzeit unterm Hitlerbild; Analysen, Berichte, Dokumente

By Ortmeyer, Benjamin

ISBN 10: 3596129672
ISBN 13: 9783596129676

Book Description
Text in GERMAN. 219 pages. Softcover. Condition: very good minus (a few hi-lites in text; owner label). ISBN 3596129672... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780814321171
Stock photo.

By Kremer, S. Lillian

ISBN 10: 0814321178
ISBN 13: 9780814321171

Book Description
Ozick, Elman, Cohen, Potok, Singer, Epstein, Bellow, Steiner, Wallant, Malamud." 392 pages. Softcover. Condition: near new. ISBN 0814321178... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1