Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Languages from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 63

You searched for:
Subject: Languages from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

ATSPIDUMI.  Stasti un atminas

By Akuraters, Janis

Book Description
Text in Latvian. Hardcover, very good condition with edge-worn dust jacket--nice bright jacket design. [Fiction]... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Anthologie d'Humour Francais

By Mankin, Paul and Alex Szogyl

Book Description
Text in FRENCH, with introduction to each piece in English. 200 pages. Softcover. Condition: very good (owner name).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BULGARSKIIAT VELIKDEN ILI STRASTITE BULGARSKI

By Zhechev, Toncho

Book Description
Text in BULGARIAN, Cyrillic alphabet. Illustrated with photos of religious personages and buildings. 485 pages. Hardcover, very good condition, no dust jacket. -- Bulgaria church Turkey Istanbul.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Briefe an die Eltern 1880-1882

By Fontane, Mete

ISBN 10: 3549053363
ISBN 13: 9783549053362

Book Description
2nd edition. Text in GERMAN. Hardcover, attractive green cloth with red and gold spine label. Condition: near-new, with clear plastic dust jacket. -- Correspondence to her parents; her father, Theodor Fontane, was famous German realist novelist and poet. ISBN 3549053363... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Updike, John

Book Description
4 edicao. Translated into PORTUGUESE TEXT by Pinheiro de Lemos. Softcover, good used condition: light cover wear.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Cambridge School Classics Project

Book Description
Second edition; reprinted 1984. -- 4 paperback volumes: Unit IIA; Unit IIA Language Information; Unit IIB; Unit IIB Language Information. -- Softcover, blue covers. Condition: very good. ISBN 052128743x 0521287464 0521287448 0521287472... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Cambridge School Classics Project

ISBN 10: 052108542x
ISBN 13: 9780521085427

Book Description
Reprinted 1974. -- Unit IV (8 pamphlets). -- Softcover, purple covers. Condition: very good, in torn box. ISBN 052108542x... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780521274388
Stock photo.

By Cambridge School Classics Project

ISBN 10: 0521274389
ISBN 13: 9780521274388

Book Description
Second edition. -- Unit IVA, stage 35-40. -- Softcover, magenta cover. Condition: very good. ISBN 0521274389... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Cambridge School Classics Project

ISBN 10: 0521280680
ISBN 13: 9780521280686

Book Description
90 pages. -- Softcover, navy cover. Condition: very good. ISBN 0521280680... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

The Chinese Language

By Forrest, R. A. D

Book Description
Second edition, revised and expanded. 372 pages. Hardcover. Condition: very good, with very good dust jacket (price-clipped; light rub at edges).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Cowboy-English, English-Cowboy Dictionary

By Ryder, Tex S

Book Description
Second printing. Illustrated with drawings. 85 pages. Pocket paperback. Condition: near fine.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Dictionnaire des Proverbes, Sentences et Maximes

By Maloux, Maurice

ISBN 10: 2037030037
ISBN 13: 9782037030038

Book Description
628 pages. Softcover. Condition: very good (cover corner crease). ISBN 2037030037... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Duden Francais; Dictionnaire en images

By [no author]

Book Description
Edite par la Redaction du Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, et la Librairie Marcel Didier, Paris. 25,000 technical and scientific illustrations, some in color. Text in French, explanatory material in German. Thick hardcover. Condition: very good with very good dust jacket (spine lightly sunned).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $38.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Muller, V. K

ISBN 10: 5200011051
ISBN 13: 9785200011056

Book Description
22nd edition. 53,000 entries. 842 pages, 9x11 inches. Heavy hardcover, near new condition. ISBN 5200011051... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

EPITOME GRAMMATICAE GRAECO-BIBLICAE

By Errandonea, Ignatio

Book Description
Segunda 2. editio. Hardcover, very good (owner name; endsheets partly cracked). -- Biblical Greek grammar.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Ezzat, M

Book Description
For the use of Arabic-speakers. 471 pages. Hardcover, very good condition, no dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $19.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Wright, Joseph and Elizabeth Mary

Book Description
Second edition. Hardcover. Condition: good: owner name; text marked (mostly pencil) plus ink notes on blank page.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Enciclopedia istoriografiei romanesti

By Stefanescu, Stefan. Adolt Armbruster [etc.]

Book Description
Text in ROMANIAN. 470 pages. Hardcover. Condition: very good (long owner gift note) with heavily edgeworn dust jacket. -- Biography, bio-bibliography, historiography, dictionary of Romania.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $29.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Epigrammata

By Martialis, M. Val. [Martial] W. M. Lindsay, editor

Book Description
Second edition, "editio altera"; reprinted 1965. Oxford Classical Texts. Edited by W. M. Lindsay. Text, index, preface all in LATIN. Hardcover. Condition: near new, with crisp, near new dust jacket (short tear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $38.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

HARVARD STUDIES IN CLASSICAL PHILOLOGY, Volume 84

By Harvard University

ISBN 10: 0674379314
ISBN 13: 9780674379312

Book Description
Published 1980, Volume 84. Hardcover, near new condition, no dust jacket. -- Articles about the Iliad, Pindar, Lucretius, Juvenal, Macrobius, etc. etc. ISBN 0674379314... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 3 next