Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Literature: Australia from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 118

You searched for:
Subject: Literature: Australia from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 6 next

By Waten, Judah

ISBN 10: 0207161542
ISBN 13: 9780207161544

Book Description
Reissue; original publication was 1952. Softcover, very good condition. ISBN 0207161542... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

AMBASSADOR

By West, Morris

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Condition: Very good (edge lightly foxed) in very good, price-clipped dust jacket (short tear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Malouf, David

ISBN 10: 0140076123
ISBN 13: 9780140076127

Book Description
Stories. Softcover, very good condition (cover crease). ISBN 0140076123... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

AUSTRALIAN BUSH BALLADS

By Stewart, Douglas & Nancy Keesing (editors)

Book Description
Reprinted 1957. Edited with Nancy Keesing. Condition: Very good hardcover (cover with light soil, no dust jacket).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

AUSTRALIAN DREAM

By Mudie, Ian

Book Description
First Edition, paperback original. 31 pages. Softcover, very good but: neat owner name on title-page; 1-inch tear at spine crown. [Poem]... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Tennant, Kylie

ISBN 10: 0207144699
ISBN 13: 9780207144691

Book Description
Reprint; original publication was 1941. Softcover, very good condition (spine crease; edges soiled). ISBN 0207144699... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Stead, Christina

Book Description
Reissue, with new introduction by Hilary Bailey (first published 1936). Softcover, very good condition (front cover creased). -- An important Christina Stead title, recommended for college libraries. Scarce... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $34.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BIG CHARIOT

By Clift, Charmian & George Johnston

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. By Charmian Clift and George Johnston. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in lightly worn dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Johnson, Susan

ISBN 10: 0571169570
ISBN 13: 9780571169573

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover. Condition: very good (corner bumped; pages lightly tanned) with very good dust jacket (short tear). ISBN 0571169570... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

10.

BILMA

By Wongar, B. [Sreten Bozic]

ISBN 10: 0814203701
ISBN 13: 9780814203705

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. 71 pages. Hardcover. Condition: near fine, with near fine dust jacket. [Poems] ISBN 0814203701... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BIRDSVILLE TRACK, and other poems

By Stewart, Douglas

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Condition: Very good (owner name & address; endsheets offset) with very good dust jacket, its spine slightly dark & rubbed, tiny tears.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780684845654
Stock photo.

By Winton, Tim

ISBN 10: 0684845652
ISBN 13: 9780684845654

Book Description
First Edition in U.S. Hardcover. Condition: Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0684845652... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BOAT LOAD OF HOME FOLK

By Astley, Thea

Book Description
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on title page. Hardcover, very good condition (faint spots front blank page) in very good minus DJ (spine orange color faded; price-clipped; short tear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Keneally, Thomas

Book Description
Later printing 1968. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in like DJ (short tear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BRING THE MONKEY

By Franklin, Miles

ISBN 10: 0702218170
ISBN 13: 9780702218170

Book Description
Reissue 1984; first published 1933. Hardcover, near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0702218170... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Keneally, Thomas

ISBN 10: 0868190527
ISBN 13: 9780868190525

Book Description
Introduced by Bob Maza and Ken Horler. 69 pages. Softcover, very good. -- Play about "Aborigines who expose their totems which hold the secret of the world." ISBN 0868190527... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780374118273
Stock photo.

By Bail, Murray

ISBN 10: 0374118272
ISBN 13: 9780374118273

Book Description
First Edition in U.S. Publisher's material is laid in. Hardcover. Condition: fine, with fine dust jacket. -- Author born 1941, Australian novelist, short story writer, concerned with "Australianness." ISBN 0374118272... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CAPRICORNIA

By Herbert, Xavier

Book Description
2nd printing. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket (lightly rubbed around edges). Novel, Australia... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $29.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CAPRICORNIA

By Herbert, Xavier

Book Description
Second edition, November 1938. Novel of North Australia. Hardcover. Condition: Very good (news clipping taped in) with fair, unclipped dust jacket (creased tears; edgewear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Boyd, Martin

Book Description
Revised edition, reprinted 1985. Introduction by Dorothy Green. Small softcover, very good condition. -- Author (1893-1972) Australian novelist.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 3 ... 6 next