Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Literature: Canada from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 99

You searched for:
Subject: Literature: Canada from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next

1 WALKED OUT OF 2 AND FORGOT IT

By MacLennan, Toby

ISBN 10: 0871100835
ISBN 13: 9780871100832

Book Description
First Edition. With "publisher's compliments" card laid in. 90 pages. Hardcover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. [Novel] ISBN 0871100835... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Pollock, Zailig

ISBN 10: 0802004466
ISBN 13: 9780802004468

Book Description
Hardcover, near new, no dust jacket. ISBN 0802004466... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $48.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Ludwig, Jack

Book Description
Hardcover. Condition: Very good in edge-worn dust jacket with short jagged tear.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Russier, Gabrielle. Mavis Gallant introduction

ISBN 10: 0394469240
ISBN 13: 9780394469249

Book Description
First Edition. Letters translated from French by Ghislaine Boulanger. Hardcover. Condition: Very good (owner name; paper clip indentions several pages) in very good dust jacket (creased tears). ISBN 0394469240... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

AGAINST THE SEASON

By Rule, Jane

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in dust jacket with short tears & edge-wear. ISBN 841500835... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

ANARCHY OR CHAOS

By Woodcock, George

Book Description
First Edition. Softcover, very good plus condition (though fragile) with a dust jacket which is edgeworn but bright.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

AT THE BOTTOM OF THE DARK

By Smith, Kay

ISBN 10: 0919197000
ISBN 13: 9780919197008

Book Description
First Edition (paperback original). 48 pages. Very good condition: covers faintly foxed. -- Canadian Maritime poet. [Poems] ISBN 0919197000... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BEAR
8.

BEAR

By Engel, Marian

ISBN 10: 0771030800
ISBN 13: 9780771030802

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Near fine (owner name) in dust jacket with dark spine, short tears, light soil. ISBN 0771030800... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BIRD IN THE HOUSE.  Stories

By Laurence, Margaret

Book Description
First Edition in Canada. Hardcover, very good (owner name) in price-clipped, very good dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BLOWN FIGURES

By Thomas, Audrey

ISBN 10: 0394496574
ISBN 13: 9780394496573

Book Description
Hardcover. Condition: Very good in bright dust jacket with chip at front-panel & tear. ISBN 0394496574... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BLOWN FIGURES

By Thomas, Audrey

Book Description
Softcover, very good condition (light soil; owner name).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BLOWN FIGURES

By Thomas, Audrey

Book Description
First Edition. Very good hardcover in lightly edge-worn & soiled (light spots on spine) dust jacket. -- The 1975 U.S. edition was thoroughly redesigned, including elimination of the extensive use of white space in this edition. However, in the U.S. edition newspaper reports appear in columns resembling newsprint. Not so in the Canadian edition. ... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BUTTERFLY WARD

By Gibson, Margaret

Book Description
First Edition of the author's FIRST BOOK. Hardcover, fine in near fine dust jacket (tiny tear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CAGE OF BONE

By Carrier, Jean-Guy

Book Description
First Edition. 175 pages. Hardcover. Condition: Very good with very good dust jacket. -- Author is Canadian novelist of rural Quebec.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CHRIST OF THE ICE-FLOES

By Wevill, David

Book Description
First U.K. Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket (tiny stain rear-panel). [Poems] -- (1935- ) Canadian poet, friend of Sylvia Plath and Ted Hughes... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CHROME SUITE

By Birdsell, Sandra

Book Description
First Edition, 1992, paperback original. Softcover, near fine condition. ... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

COCK'S EGG

By Nixon, Rosemary

Book Description
167 pages. Softcover, near new. Stories of Canadians living in Zaire.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

COLLECTED POEMS

By Pratt, E. J

Book Description
No edition statement, published Knopf 1945. 269 pages. Very good hardcover with very good minus dust jacket (small chips, tears, spine a little dark). -- Author was Canadian poet (1882-1964).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Kwa, Lydia

ISBN 10: 0889611998
ISBN 13: 9780889611993

Book Description
Poetry. Softcover, near new. ISBN 0889611998... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CONTRACT WITH THE WORLD

By Rule, Jane

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. Novel. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in very good, bright, price-clipped dust jacket (creased tears).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next