Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Literature: Canada: Quebec from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 22

You searched for:
Subject: Literature: Canada: Quebec from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

ANNE HEBERT: ARCHITEXTURE ROMANESQUE

By Paterson, Janet M

Book Description
Includes bibliography. Text in FRENCH. 192 pages. Softcover, near new.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $38.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CASHIER

By Roy, Gabrielle

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing in U.K. Translated from French by Harry Binsse. Hardcover. Condition: Very good with very good dust jacket (rear-panel is very faintly soiled). Nice copy. ["Alexandre Chenevert, Caissier"]... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Roy, Gabrielle

Book Description
First Edition in U.K. Translated from French by Harry Binsse. Hardcover. Condition: Very good minus (owner name; edges lighted foxed) with very good minus dust jacket (wear at spine crown tape-repaired; price-clipped. ["Alexandre Chenevert, Caissier"]... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Hebert, Anne

Book Description
Translated from French by Carol Dunlop-Hebert. Hardcover. Condition: Very good with very good dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Bersianik, Louky

Book Description
No publication date given, introduction dated 1981. Translated from French by Gerry Denis etc. Softcover, very good condition. -- Author born 1930, preeminent Quebec feminist writer. ISBN 88878192X... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Roy, Gabrielle

ISBN 10: 0771077834X
ISBN 13: 9780771077834

Book Description
First Edition. Translated from French by Alan Brown. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket (spine color faded). ISBN 0771077834X... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Carrier, Roch

ISBN 10: 0887840663
ISBN 13: 9780887840661

Book Description
Translated from French by Sheila Fischman. Softcover, very good condition (light cover wear). ISBN 0887840663... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

HELOISE.  A novel

By Hebert, Anne

ISBN 10: 0773720065
ISBN 13: 9780773720060

Book Description
First Edition. Translated from French by Sheila Fischman. 101 pages. Hardcover. Condition: very good (dot bottom-edge) with very good dust jacket (short tear). ISBN 0773720065... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Roy, Gabrielle

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. Translated from French by Harry Binsse. Hardcover. Very good condition (color offset from jacket to cloth cover) in bright, near fine DJ.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

IN THE SHADOW OF THE WIND

By Hebert, Anne

ISBN 10: 0460046578
ISBN 13: 9780460046572

Book Description
Translated from French by Sheila Fischman. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN 0460046578... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Queffelec, Henri

Book Description
First Edition. Text in English. Good used hardcover: spine letters a little rubbed; book pocket and slip at rear (no other library markings; no dust jacket). -- Author (1910-92) Canadian novelist of the rugged Finistere sea-coast, writing in French.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Tremblay, Michel

Book Description
Revised printing. Translated from French by John Van Burek & Bill Glassco. Softcover, near new.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Lewis, Paula Gilbert

Book Description
Hardcover, very good minus condition (top cover bumped with tiny tear; no DJ).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

MANUSCRIPTS OF PAULINE ARCHANGE.  A novel

By Blais, Marie-Claire

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. Translated from French by Derek Coltman. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket (price-clipped; surface tear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

POESIE / POETRY 64

By Godbout, Jacques & John Robert Colombo, editors

Book Description
Poetry anthology in original French and in original English. Hardcover. Condition: very good (corner bumped) with good dust jacket (soil; spine tips lightly worn).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Roy, Gabrielle

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. Translated from French by Joyce Marshall. Hardcover. Condition: Very good (bump & small wear spot to cover edge) in bright, colorful, price-clipped (inch tear, spine crown wear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Beaulieu, Victor-Levy

Book Description
Published Toronto 1983. 121 pages. Softcover, very good condition. -- Author born 1945, Canadian/Quebec award winning and prolific novelist, playwright, polemicist.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Blais, Marie-Claire

Book Description
Introduction by Edmund Wilson. Translated from French by Derek Coltman. Hardcover. Condition: very good, with very good dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Roy, Gabrielle

Book Description
Later printing. Translated from French by Harry Binsse. Very good hardcover in worn DJ.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Roy, Gabrielle

Book Description
Translated from French by Harry L. Binsse. Hardcover. Good used condition: owner name; spine blue cloth faded, no dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 next