Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Literature: Caribbean from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 132

You searched for:
Subject: Literature: Caribbean from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next

By Lowenthal, David and Lambros Comitas, editors

ISBN 10: 038504304x
ISBN 13: 9780385043045

Book Description
First edition, paperback original. Condition: very good (spine crease; light rub to cover edges). ISBN 038504304x... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $34.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Anthony, Michael

Book Description
CWS. Softcover, good used condition: cover corner creased, pages lightly tanned.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

3.

ANGEL

By Collins, Merle

Book Description
Softcover, very good condition (spine and cover corner creased). -- Novel set in Grenada, several generations of women.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

4.

ANGEL

By Collins, Merle

Book Description
Softcover, very good condition. -- Novel set in Grenada, several generations of women.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

5.

APATA

By Bascom, Harold A

ISBN 10: 043598828X
ISBN 13: 9780435988289

Book Description
Softcover, very good condition (spine creased). Novel. Author Guyanese, born 1951. ISBN 043598828X... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780199111039
Stock photo.

By Brathwaite, Edward Kamau

ISBN 10: 0199111030
ISBN 13: 9780199111039

Book Description
[Poems] Later printing 1994 of the 1973 publication. [Rights of passage. Islands. Masks] Softcover, near new condition. ISBN 0199111030... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Brand, Dionne

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover, near new in like DJ. -- Novel of the African diaspora spanning six generations.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF PARAS P

By Baldeosingh, Kevin

ISBN 10: 0435988182
ISBN 13: 9780435988180

Book Description
Novel, Trinidad. CWS Caribbean Writers Series. Softcover, very good condition (cover creased). ISBN 0435988182... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

AUTUMN EQUINOX

By Hearne, John

Book Description
First Edition in U.S. Hardcover, fine condition with near fine dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Adisa, Opal Palmer

Book Description
2nd edition. Signed, inscribed by the author on title page, 1991. Softcover, very good. [Jamaica]... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Scott, Lawrence

Book Description
CWS Caribbean Writers Series. Softcover, near new. -- Author is Trinidadian.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780582785632
Stock photo.

By Roy, Namba

ISBN 10: 0582785634
ISBN 13: 9780582785632

Book Description
Reprinted in Longman Caribbean Writers series, originally published 1961 (this 1988). Softcover, very good minus condition (spine and cover creased). -- Historical novel of the Maroons in plantation Jamaica. ISBN 0582785634... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9781585671564
Stock photo.

By D'Aguiar, Fred

ISBN 10: 1585671568
ISBN 13: 9781585671564

Book Description
First Edition in U.S. Novel-in-verse. Hardcover. Condition: Fine with fine dust jacket. -- Fiction by this Guyanese poet, taking place from the U.S. Civil War and the Underground Railroad to the present day. ISBN 1585671568... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Brand, Dionne

Book Description
First Edition. Softcover, very good (cover has indentation).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Lovelace, Earl

Book Description
Softcover, near new.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Harris, Wilson

ISBN 10: 0571134491
ISBN 13: 9780571134496

Book Description
Hardcover, near new in near new dust jacket. ISBN 0571134491... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780802116338
Stock photo.

By Mootoo, Shani

ISBN 10: 0802116337
ISBN 13: 9780802116338

Book Description
First Edition Grove Press. Hardcover. Condition: Fine with fine dust jacket. ISBN 0802116337... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CHIEFTAIN'S CARNIVAL, and other stories

By Anthony, Michael

ISBN 10: 0582218055
ISBN 13: 9780582218055

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing (paperback original). Softcover, very good condition. -- Author born 1930, significant Trinidadian novelist, historian. ISBN 0582218055... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CHRONICLE OF THE SEVEN ARROWS

By Chamoiseau, Patrick

ISBN 10: 0803214952
ISBN 13: 9780803214958

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing in U.S. Hardcover, near new in near new dust jacket. ISBN 0803214952... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Cambridge, Joan

Book Description
Softcover, very good condition (spine crease). -- Guyanese novelist.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next